The Biotic Associations of Cockroaches
Free

The Biotic Associations of Cockroaches

By Louis M. Roth, Edwin R. Willis
Free
Book Description
Table of Contents
  • ADVERTISEMENT
  • THE BIOTIC ASSOCIATIONS OF COCKROACHES
    • FOREWORD
    • CONTENTS
    • LIST OF PLATES
    • LIST OF FIGURES
    • THE BIOTIC ASSOCIATIONS OF COCKROACHES[1]
    • I. INTRODUCTION
      • HISTORICAL
      • METHODS
      • FUTURE WORK
      • ILLUSTRATIONS
    • HISTORICAL
    • METHODS
    • FUTURE WORK
    • ILLUSTRATIONS
    • II. SPECIES OF COCKROACHES
    • III. ECOLOGICAL RELATIONSHIPS
      • CAVE HABITATS
      • CAVERNICOLOUS COCKROACHES
        • Alluaudellina cavernicola
        • Apotrogia angolensis
        • Apteroblatta perplexa
        • Arenivaga grata
        • Aspiduchus borinquen
        • Aspiduchus cavernicola
        • Blaberus atropos
        • Blaberus craniifer
        • Blaberus giganteus
        • Blatta lateralis
        • Blatta orientalis
        • Blattella germanica
        • Byrsotria fumigata
        • Deropeltis erythropeza
        • Ectobius pallidus
        • Ectobius vittiventer
        • Ectobius sp.
        • Ergaula scarabaeoides
        • Euthyrrhapha nigra
        • Gyna kazungulana
        • Gyna maculipennis
        • Gyna tristis
        • Heterogamodes krügeri
        • Holocompsa zapoteca
        • Hoplosphoropyga babaulti
        • Nocticola caeca
        • Nocticola decaryi
        • Nocticola simoni
        • Parcoblatta sp.
        • Periplaneta americana
        • Periplaneta australasiae
        • Periplaneta cavernicola
        • Periplaneta lata
        • Periplaneta sp.
        • Perisphaerus sp.
        • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
        • Polyphaga sp.
        • Pycnoscelus niger
        • Pycnoscelus striatus
        • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
        • Spelaeoblatta gestroi
        • Symploce breviramis
        • Symploce cavernicola
        • Symploce curta
        • Symploce remyi
        • Tivia macracantha
        • Tivia sp.
        • Typhloblatta caeca
        • Typhloblattodes madecassus
        • Xestoblatta immaculata
        • Unidentified cockroaches
      • Alluaudellina cavernicola
      • Apotrogia angolensis
      • Apteroblatta perplexa
      • Arenivaga grata
      • Aspiduchus borinquen
      • Aspiduchus cavernicola
      • Blaberus atropos
      • Blaberus craniifer
      • Blaberus giganteus
      • Blatta lateralis
      • Blatta orientalis
      • Blattella germanica
      • Byrsotria fumigata
      • Deropeltis erythropeza
      • Ectobius pallidus
      • Ectobius vittiventer
      • Ectobius sp.
      • Ergaula scarabaeoides
      • Euthyrrhapha nigra
      • Gyna kazungulana
      • Gyna maculipennis
      • Gyna tristis
      • Heterogamodes krügeri
      • Holocompsa zapoteca
      • Hoplosphoropyga babaulti
      • Nocticola caeca
      • Nocticola decaryi
      • Nocticola simoni
      • Parcoblatta sp.
      • Periplaneta americana
      • Periplaneta australasiae
      • Periplaneta cavernicola
      • Periplaneta lata
      • Periplaneta sp.
      • Perisphaerus sp.
      • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
      • Polyphaga sp.
      • Pycnoscelus niger
      • Pycnoscelus striatus
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • Spelaeoblatta gestroi
      • Symploce breviramis
      • Symploce cavernicola
      • Symploce curta
      • Symploce remyi
      • Tivia macracantha
      • Tivia sp.
      • Typhloblatta caeca
      • Typhloblattodes madecassus
      • Xestoblatta immaculata
      • Unidentified cockroaches
      • COCKROACHES FROM THE BURROWS OF VERTEBRATES
        • Arenivaga apacha
        • Arenivaga bolliana
        • Arenivaga erratica
        • Arenivaga floridensis
        • Arenivaga roseni
        • Arenivaga tonkawa
        • Cariblatta lutea
        • Euthlastoblatta abortiva
        • Parcoblatta fulvescens
        • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
        • Polyphaga indica
        • Polyphaga saussurei
        • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • Arenivaga apacha
      • Arenivaga bolliana
      • Arenivaga erratica
      • Arenivaga floridensis
      • Arenivaga roseni
      • Arenivaga tonkawa
      • Cariblatta lutea
      • Euthlastoblatta abortiva
      • Parcoblatta fulvescens
      • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
      • Polyphaga indica
      • Polyphaga saussurei
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • DESERT HABITATS
      • DESERT COCKROACHES
        • Agis orientalis
        • Arenivaga apacha
        • Arenivaga bolliana
        • Arenivaga erratica
        • Arenivaga roseni
        • Blattella vaga
        • Compsodes schwarzi
        • Cyrtotria capucina
        • Derocalymma lampyrina
        • Derocalymma porcellio
        • Deropeltis autraniana
        • Deropeltis melanophila
        • Deropeltis nigrita
        • Eremoblatta subdiaphana
        • Euandroblatta palpalis
        • Heterogamodes rugosa
        • Namablatta bitaeniata
        • Nauphoeta punctipennis
        • Parcoblatta desertae
        • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
        • Polyphaga indica
        • Polyphaga saussurei
        • Supella hottentotta
        • Symploce kevani
        • Theganopteryx straminea
        • Tivia brunnea
        • Tivia fulva
        • Tivia obscura
      • Agis orientalis
      • Arenivaga apacha
      • Arenivaga bolliana
      • Arenivaga erratica
      • Arenivaga roseni
      • Blattella vaga
      • Compsodes schwarzi
      • Cyrtotria capucina
      • Derocalymma lampyrina
      • Derocalymma porcellio
      • Deropeltis autraniana
      • Deropeltis melanophila
      • Deropeltis nigrita
      • Eremoblatta subdiaphana
      • Euandroblatta palpalis
      • Heterogamodes rugosa
      • Namablatta bitaeniata
      • Nauphoeta punctipennis
      • Parcoblatta desertae
      • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
      • Polyphaga indica
      • Polyphaga saussurei
      • Supella hottentotta
      • Symploce kevani
      • Theganopteryx straminea
      • Tivia brunnea
      • Tivia fulva
      • Tivia obscura
      • AQUATIC HABITATS
      • AMPHIBIOUS COCKROACHES
        • Audreia bromeliadarum
        • Dryadoblatta scotti
        • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
        • Epilampra annandalei
        • Epilampra sp.
        • Opisthoplatia maculata
        • Opisthoplatia orientalis
        • Rhicnoda natatrix
        • Stictolampra buqueti concinula
        • Unidentified epilamprines
      • Audreia bromeliadarum
      • Dryadoblatta scotti
      • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
      • Epilampra annandalei
      • Epilampra sp.
      • Opisthoplatia maculata
      • Opisthoplatia orientalis
      • Rhicnoda natatrix
      • Stictolampra buqueti concinula
      • Unidentified epilamprines
      • OUTDOOR HABITATS
      • COCKROACHES FROM OUTDOOR HABITATS
        • Aglaopteryx absimilis
        • Aglaopteryx facies
        • Aglaopteryx diaphana
        • Aglaopteryx gemma
        • Allacta similis
        • Amazonina emarginata
        • Anaplecta asema
        • Anaplecta decipiens
        • Anaplecta fallax
        • Anaplecta hemiscotia
        • Anaplecta lateralis
        • Arenivaga bolliana
        • Arenivaga floridensis
        • Arenivaga grata
        • Aristiger histrio
        • Aspiduchus boriquen
        • Audreia bromeliadarum
        • Audreia jamaicana
        • Balta godeffroyi
        • Balta quadricaudata
        • Balta scripta
        • Balta torresiana
        • Balta verticalis
        • Blaberus atropus
        • Blaberus discoidalis
        • Blaberus giganteus
        • Blaberus spp.
        • Blatta lateralis
        • Blatta orientalis
        • Blattella germanica
        • Blattella humbertiana
        • Blattella vaga
        • Byrsotria cabrerae
        • Byrsotria fumigata
        • Cahita borero
        • Cahita nahua
        • Cariblatta antiguensis
        • Cariblatta cuprea
        • Cariblatta delicatula
        • Cariblatta hylaea
        • Cariblatta imitans
        • Cariblatta insularis
        • Cariblatta jamaicensis
        • Cariblatta landalei
        • Cariblatta lutea lutea
        • Cariblatta lutea minima
        • Cariblatta nebulicola
        • Cariblatta reticulosa
        • Cariblatta stenophrys
        • Cariblatta spp.
        • Cariblattoides instigator
        • Cariblattoides suave
        • Ceratinoptera picta
        • Chorisoneura flavipennis
        • Chorisoneura formosella
        • Chorisoneura parishi
        • Chorisoneura specilliger
        • Chorisoneura texensis
        • Chorisoneura translucida
        • Chromatonotus infuscatus
        • Chromatonotus notatus
        • Comptolampra liturata
        • Cryptocercus punctulatus
        • Cryptocercus relictus
        • Cutilia soror
        • Cutilia spp.
        • Dendroblatta sobrina
        • Diploptera punctata
        • Dryadoblatta scotti
        • Ectobius africanus
        • Ectobius albicinctus
        • Ectobius duskei
        • Ectobius lapponicus
        • Ectobius nicaeensis
        • Ectobius pallidus
        • Ectobius panzeri
        • Ectobius semenovi
        • Ectobius sylvester
        • Ectobius tadzhicus
        • Ectobius vittiventer
        • Ellipsidion affine
        • Ellipsidion australe
        • Ellipsidion bicolor
        • Ellipsidion simulans
        • Ellipsidion spp.
        • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
        • Epilampra azteca
        • Epilampra mona
        • Epilampra tainana
        • Epilampra wheeleri
        • Epilampra spp.
        • Ergaula capensis
        • Eudromiella bicolorata
        • Euphyllodromia liturifera
        • Eurycotis biolleyi
        • Eurycotis decipiens
        • Eurycotis dimidiata
        • Eurycotis ferrum-equinum
        • Eurycotis floridana
        • Eurycotis galeoides
        • Eurycotis kevani
        • Eurycotis opaca
        • Euthlastoblatta abortiva
        • Graptoblatta notulata
        • Hemiblabera brunneri
        • Henicotyle antillarum
        • Holocompsa metallica
        • Hololampra bivittata
        • Hololampra chavesi
        • Hololampra maculata
        • Hololampra marginata
        • Hololampra sp.
        • Hololeptoblatta sp.
        • Homalopteryx laminata
        • Hormetica laevigata
        • Ignabolivaria bilobata
        • Ischnoptera deropeltiformis
        • Ischnoptera panamae
        • Ischnoptera podoces
        • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
        • Lamproblatta albipalpus
        • Lamproblatta meridionalis
        • Latiblattella chichimeca
        • Latiblattella lucifrons
        • Latiblattella rehni
        • Latiblattella zapoteca
        • Leucophaea maderae
        • Litopeltis biolleyi
        • Litopeltis bispinosa
        • Litopeltis deianira
        • Litopeltis musarum
        • Lobolampra subaptera
        • Loboptera decipiens
        • Loboptera thaxteri
        • Lobopterella dimidiatipes
        • Lophoblatta arawaka
        • Macropanesthia rhinocerus
        • Megaloblatta blaberoides
        • Megamareta verticalis
        • Methana canae
        • Methana curvigera
        • Methana marginalis
        • Moluchia (?) dahli
        • Muzoa madida
        • Nauclidas nigra
        • Nelipophygus ramsdeni
        • Neoblattella detersa
        • Neoblattella dryas
        • Neoblattella eurydice
        • Neoblattella grossbecki
        • Neoblattella proserpina
        • Neoblattella semota
        • Nesomylacris cubensis
        • Nesomylacris relica
        • Nocticola bolivari
        • Nyctibora laevigata
        • Nyctibora lutzi
        • Nyctibora obscura
        • Nyctibora stygia
        • Oniscosoma spp.
        • Opisthoplatia orientalis
        • Panchlora antillarum
        • Panchlora nivea
        • Panchlora sagax
        • Panesthia australis
        • Panesthia laevicollis
        • Parcoblatta bolliana
        • Parcoblatta caudelli
        • Parcoblatta desertae
        • Parcoblatta divisa
        • Parcoblatta fulvescens
        • Parcoblatta lata
        • Parcoblatta pensylvanica
        • Parcoblatta uhleriana
        • Parcoblatta virginica
        • Parcoblatta zebra
        • Parcoblatta spp.
        • Pelmatosilpha coriacea
        • Pelmatosilpha kevani
        • Pelmatosilpha purpurascens
        • Periplaneta americana
        • Periplaneta australasiae
        • Periplaneta brunnea
        • Periplaneta fuliginosa
        • Phidon (?) dubius
        • Phoraspis spp.
        • Phyllodromica brevipennis
        • Phyllodromica graeca
        • Phyllodromica irinae
        • Phyllodromica maculata
        • Phyllodromica meglerei
        • Phyllodromica polita
        • Phyllodromica pygmaea
        • Phyllodromica tartara
        • Phyllodromica tartara nigrescens
        • Platyzosteria castanea
        • Platyzosteria novae seelandiae
        • Plectoptera dominicae
        • Plectoptera dorsalis
        • Plectoptera floridana
        • Plectoptera infulata
        • Plectoptera lacerna
        • Plectoptera perscita
        • Plectoptera porcellana
        • Plectoptera pygmaea
        • Plectoptera rhabdota
        • Plectoptera vermiculata
        • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
        • Polyphaga saussurei
        • Polyzosteria limbata
        • Poroblatta spp.
        • Pseudomops septentrionalis
        • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
        • Rhytidometopum dissimile
        • Riatia orientis
        • Simblerastes jamaicanus
        • Styphon bakeri
        • Supella supellectilium
        • Symploce flagellata
        • Symploce hospes
        • Symploce jamaicana
        • Symploce ruficollis
        • Tartaroblatta karatavica
      • Aglaopteryx absimilis
      • Aglaopteryx facies
      • Aglaopteryx diaphana
      • Aglaopteryx gemma
      • Allacta similis
      • Amazonina emarginata
      • Anaplecta asema
      • Anaplecta decipiens
      • Anaplecta fallax
      • Anaplecta hemiscotia
      • Anaplecta lateralis
      • Arenivaga bolliana
      • Arenivaga floridensis
      • Arenivaga grata
      • Aristiger histrio
      • Aspiduchus boriquen
      • Audreia bromeliadarum
      • Audreia jamaicana
      • Balta godeffroyi
      • Balta quadricaudata
      • Balta scripta
      • Balta torresiana
      • Balta verticalis
      • Blaberus atropus
      • Blaberus discoidalis
      • Blaberus giganteus
      • Blaberus spp.
      • Blatta lateralis
      • Blatta orientalis
      • Blattella germanica
      • Blattella humbertiana
      • Blattella vaga
      • Byrsotria cabrerae
      • Byrsotria fumigata
      • Cahita borero
      • Cahita nahua
      • Cariblatta antiguensis
      • Cariblatta cuprea
      • Cariblatta delicatula
      • Cariblatta hylaea
      • Cariblatta imitans
      • Cariblatta insularis
      • Cariblatta jamaicensis
      • Cariblatta landalei
      • Cariblatta lutea lutea
      • Cariblatta lutea minima
      • Cariblatta nebulicola
      • Cariblatta reticulosa
      • Cariblatta stenophrys
      • Cariblatta spp.
      • Cariblattoides instigator
      • Cariblattoides suave
      • Ceratinoptera picta
      • Chorisoneura flavipennis
      • Chorisoneura formosella
      • Chorisoneura parishi
      • Chorisoneura specilliger
      • Chorisoneura texensis
      • Chorisoneura translucida
      • Chromatonotus infuscatus
      • Chromatonotus notatus
      • Comptolampra liturata
      • Cryptocercus punctulatus
      • Cryptocercus relictus
      • Cutilia soror
      • Cutilia spp.
      • Dendroblatta sobrina
      • Diploptera punctata
      • Dryadoblatta scotti
      • Ectobius africanus
      • Ectobius albicinctus
      • Ectobius duskei
      • Ectobius lapponicus
      • Ectobius nicaeensis
      • Ectobius pallidus
      • Ectobius panzeri
      • Ectobius semenovi
      • Ectobius sylvester
      • Ectobius tadzhicus
      • Ectobius vittiventer
      • Ellipsidion affine
      • Ellipsidion australe
      • Ellipsidion bicolor
      • Ellipsidion simulans
      • Ellipsidion spp.
      • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
      • Epilampra azteca
      • Epilampra mona
      • Epilampra tainana
      • Epilampra wheeleri
      • Epilampra spp.
      • Ergaula capensis
      • Eudromiella bicolorata
      • Euphyllodromia liturifera
      • Eurycotis biolleyi
      • Eurycotis decipiens
      • Eurycotis dimidiata
      • Eurycotis ferrum-equinum
      • Eurycotis floridana
      • Eurycotis galeoides
      • Eurycotis kevani
      • Eurycotis opaca
      • Euthlastoblatta abortiva
      • Graptoblatta notulata
      • Hemiblabera brunneri
      • Henicotyle antillarum
      • Holocompsa metallica
      • Hololampra bivittata
      • Hololampra chavesi
      • Hololampra maculata
      • Hololampra marginata
      • Hololampra sp.
      • Hololeptoblatta sp.
      • Homalopteryx laminata
      • Hormetica laevigata
      • Ignabolivaria bilobata
      • Ischnoptera deropeltiformis
      • Ischnoptera panamae
      • Ischnoptera podoces
      • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
      • Lamproblatta albipalpus
      • Lamproblatta meridionalis
      • Latiblattella chichimeca
      • Latiblattella lucifrons
      • Latiblattella rehni
      • Latiblattella zapoteca
      • Leucophaea maderae
      • Litopeltis biolleyi
      • Litopeltis bispinosa
      • Litopeltis deianira
      • Litopeltis musarum
      • Lobolampra subaptera
      • Loboptera decipiens
      • Loboptera thaxteri
      • Lobopterella dimidiatipes
      • Lophoblatta arawaka
      • Macropanesthia rhinocerus
      • Megaloblatta blaberoides
      • Megamareta verticalis
      • Methana canae
      • Methana curvigera
      • Methana marginalis
      • Moluchia (?) dahli
      • Muzoa madida
      • Nauclidas nigra
      • Nelipophygus ramsdeni
      • Neoblattella detersa
      • Neoblattella dryas
      • Neoblattella eurydice
      • Neoblattella grossbecki
      • Neoblattella proserpina
      • Neoblattella semota
      • Nesomylacris cubensis
      • Nesomylacris relica
      • Nocticola bolivari
      • Nyctibora laevigata
      • Nyctibora lutzi
      • Nyctibora obscura
      • Nyctibora stygia
      • Oniscosoma spp.
      • Opisthoplatia orientalis
      • Panchlora antillarum
      • Panchlora nivea
      • Panchlora sagax
      • Panesthia australis
      • Panesthia laevicollis
      • Parcoblatta bolliana
      • Parcoblatta caudelli
      • Parcoblatta desertae
      • Parcoblatta divisa
      • Parcoblatta fulvescens
      • Parcoblatta lata
      • Parcoblatta pensylvanica
      • Parcoblatta uhleriana
      • Parcoblatta virginica
      • Parcoblatta zebra
      • Parcoblatta spp.
      • Pelmatosilpha coriacea
      • Pelmatosilpha kevani
      • Pelmatosilpha purpurascens
      • Periplaneta americana
      • Periplaneta australasiae
      • Periplaneta brunnea
      • Periplaneta fuliginosa
      • Phidon (?) dubius
      • Phoraspis spp.
      • Phyllodromica brevipennis
      • Phyllodromica graeca
      • Phyllodromica irinae
      • Phyllodromica maculata
      • Phyllodromica meglerei
      • Phyllodromica polita
      • Phyllodromica pygmaea
      • Phyllodromica tartara
      • Phyllodromica tartara nigrescens
      • Platyzosteria castanea
      • Platyzosteria novae seelandiae
      • Plectoptera dominicae
      • Plectoptera dorsalis
      • Plectoptera floridana
      • Plectoptera infulata
      • Plectoptera lacerna
      • Plectoptera perscita
      • Plectoptera porcellana
      • Plectoptera pygmaea
      • Plectoptera rhabdota
      • Plectoptera vermiculata
      • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
      • Polyphaga saussurei
      • Polyzosteria limbata
      • Poroblatta spp.
      • Pseudomops septentrionalis
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • Rhytidometopum dissimile
      • Riatia orientis
      • Simblerastes jamaicanus
      • Styphon bakeri
      • Supella supellectilium
      • Symploce flagellata
      • Symploce hospes
      • Symploce jamaicana
      • Symploce ruficollis
      • Tartaroblatta karatavica
      • STRUCTURAL HABITATS
      • LAND-BASED STRUCTURES
      • COCKROACHES ASSOCIATED WITH LAND-BASED STRUCTURES
        • Aglaopteryx ypsilon
        • Allacta similis
        • Blaberus craniifer
        • Blaberus discoidalis
        • Blatta lateralis
        • Blatta orientalis
        • Blattella germanica
        • Blattella schubotzi
        • Blattella vaga
        • Chromatonotus notatus
        • Cutilia soror
        • Ectobius duskei
        • Ectobius pallidus
        • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
        • Ergaula capensis
        • Eublaberus posticus
        • Eurycotis floridana
        • Euthyrrhapha pacifica
        • Holocompsa azteca
        • Holocompsa cyanea
        • Holocompsa nitidula
        • Ischnoptera rufa occidentalis
        • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
        • Leucophaea maderae
        • Leurolestes circumvagans
        • Leurolestes pallidus
        • Methana marginalis
        • Nauphoeta cinerea
        • Neoblattella sp.
        • Neostylopyga rhombifolia
        • Oxyhaloa buprestoides
        • Panchlora nivea
        • Parcoblatta fulvescens
        • Parcoblatta lata
        • Parcoblatta notha
        • Parcoblatta pensylvanica
        • Periplaneta americana
        • Periplaneta australasiae
        • Periplaneta brunnea
        • Periplaneta fuliginosa
        • Periplaneta ignota
        • Phaetalia pallida
        • Plectoptera dorsalis
        • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
        • Polyphaga saussurei
        • Pseudophoraspis nebulosa
        • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
        • Supella supellectilium
        • Symploce bicolor
        • Symploce hospes
      • Aglaopteryx ypsilon
      • Allacta similis
      • Blaberus craniifer
      • Blaberus discoidalis
      • Blatta lateralis
      • Blatta orientalis
      • Blattella germanica
      • Blattella schubotzi
      • Blattella vaga
      • Chromatonotus notatus
      • Cutilia soror
      • Ectobius duskei
      • Ectobius pallidus
      • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
      • Ergaula capensis
      • Eublaberus posticus
      • Eurycotis floridana
      • Euthyrrhapha pacifica
      • Holocompsa azteca
      • Holocompsa cyanea
      • Holocompsa nitidula
      • Ischnoptera rufa occidentalis
      • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
      • Leucophaea maderae
      • Leurolestes circumvagans
      • Leurolestes pallidus
      • Methana marginalis
      • Nauphoeta cinerea
      • Neoblattella sp.
      • Neostylopyga rhombifolia
      • Oxyhaloa buprestoides
      • Panchlora nivea
      • Parcoblatta fulvescens
      • Parcoblatta lata
      • Parcoblatta notha
      • Parcoblatta pensylvanica
      • Periplaneta americana
      • Periplaneta australasiae
      • Periplaneta brunnea
      • Periplaneta fuliginosa
      • Periplaneta ignota
      • Phaetalia pallida
      • Plectoptera dorsalis
      • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
      • Polyphaga saussurei
      • Pseudophoraspis nebulosa
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • Supella supellectilium
      • Symploce bicolor
      • Symploce hospes
      • SHIPS
      • COCKROACHES ASSOCIATED WITH SHIPS
        • Blaberus discoidalis
        • Blatta orientalis
        • Blattella germanica
        • Epilampra maya
        • Epilampra sp.
        • Ischnoptera sp.
        • Latiblattella sp.
        • Leucophaea maderae
        • Nauphoeta cinerea
        • Neoblattella fratercula
        • Neoblattella fraterna
        • Neoblattella nahua
        • Neoblattella sp.
        • Neostylopyga rhombifolia
        • Nyctibora noctivaga
        • Nyctibora sp.
        • Oxyhaloa buprestoides
        • Panchlora nivea
        • Periplaneta americana
        • Periplaneta australasiae
        • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
        • Supella supellectilium
        • Xestoblatta festae
      • Blaberus discoidalis
      • Blatta orientalis
      • Blattella germanica
      • Epilampra maya
      • Epilampra sp.
      • Ischnoptera sp.
      • Latiblattella sp.
      • Leucophaea maderae
      • Nauphoeta cinerea
      • Neoblattella fratercula
      • Neoblattella fraterna
      • Neoblattella nahua
      • Neoblattella sp.
      • Neostylopyga rhombifolia
      • Nyctibora noctivaga
      • Nyctibora sp.
      • Oxyhaloa buprestoides
      • Panchlora nivea
      • Periplaneta americana
      • Periplaneta australasiae
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • Supella supellectilium
      • Xestoblatta festae
      • AIRCRAFT
      • COCKROACHES ASSOCIATED WITH AIRCRAFT
        • Anaplecta sp.
        • Blatta orientalis
        • Blattella germanica
        • Blattella sp.
        • Cariblatta ssp.
        • Epilampra sp.
        • Eublaberus posticus
        • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
        • Ischnoptera sp.
        • Leucophaea maderae
        • Nauphoeta cinerea
        • Neoblattella sp.
        • Panchlora nivea
        • Periplaneta americana
        • Periplaneta australasiae
        • Periplaneta spp.
        • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
        • Supella supellectilium
        • Supella sp.
        • Symploce sp.
        • Unidentified cockroaches
      • Anaplecta sp.
      • Blatta orientalis
      • Blattella germanica
      • Blattella sp.
      • Cariblatta ssp.
      • Epilampra sp.
      • Eublaberus posticus
      • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
      • Ischnoptera sp.
      • Leucophaea maderae
      • Nauphoeta cinerea
      • Neoblattella sp.
      • Panchlora nivea
      • Periplaneta americana
      • Periplaneta australasiae
      • Periplaneta spp.
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • Supella supellectilium
      • Supella sp.
      • Symploce sp.
      • Unidentified cockroaches
    • CAVE HABITATS
    • CAVERNICOLOUS COCKROACHES
      • Alluaudellina cavernicola
      • Apotrogia angolensis
      • Apteroblatta perplexa
      • Arenivaga grata
      • Aspiduchus borinquen
      • Aspiduchus cavernicola
      • Blaberus atropos
      • Blaberus craniifer
      • Blaberus giganteus
      • Blatta lateralis
      • Blatta orientalis
      • Blattella germanica
      • Byrsotria fumigata
      • Deropeltis erythropeza
      • Ectobius pallidus
      • Ectobius vittiventer
      • Ectobius sp.
      • Ergaula scarabaeoides
      • Euthyrrhapha nigra
      • Gyna kazungulana
      • Gyna maculipennis
      • Gyna tristis
      • Heterogamodes krügeri
      • Holocompsa zapoteca
      • Hoplosphoropyga babaulti
      • Nocticola caeca
      • Nocticola decaryi
      • Nocticola simoni
      • Parcoblatta sp.
      • Periplaneta americana
      • Periplaneta australasiae
      • Periplaneta cavernicola
      • Periplaneta lata
      • Periplaneta sp.
      • Perisphaerus sp.
      • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
      • Polyphaga sp.
      • Pycnoscelus niger
      • Pycnoscelus striatus
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • Spelaeoblatta gestroi
      • Symploce breviramis
      • Symploce cavernicola
      • Symploce curta
      • Symploce remyi
      • Tivia macracantha
      • Tivia sp.
      • Typhloblatta caeca
      • Typhloblattodes madecassus
      • Xestoblatta immaculata
      • Unidentified cockroaches
    • Alluaudellina cavernicola
    • Apotrogia angolensis
    • Apteroblatta perplexa
    • Arenivaga grata
    • Aspiduchus borinquen
    • Aspiduchus cavernicola
    • Blaberus atropos
    • Blaberus craniifer
    • Blaberus giganteus
    • Blatta lateralis
    • Blatta orientalis
    • Blattella germanica
    • Byrsotria fumigata
    • Deropeltis erythropeza
    • Ectobius pallidus
    • Ectobius vittiventer
    • Ectobius sp.
    • Ergaula scarabaeoides
    • Euthyrrhapha nigra
    • Gyna kazungulana
    • Gyna maculipennis
    • Gyna tristis
    • Heterogamodes krügeri
    • Holocompsa zapoteca
    • Hoplosphoropyga babaulti
    • Nocticola caeca
    • Nocticola decaryi
    • Nocticola simoni
    • Parcoblatta sp.
    • Periplaneta americana
    • Periplaneta australasiae
    • Periplaneta cavernicola
    • Periplaneta lata
    • Periplaneta sp.
    • Perisphaerus sp.
    • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
    • Polyphaga sp.
    • Pycnoscelus niger
    • Pycnoscelus striatus
    • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
    • Spelaeoblatta gestroi
    • Symploce breviramis
    • Symploce cavernicola
    • Symploce curta
    • Symploce remyi
    • Tivia macracantha
    • Tivia sp.
    • Typhloblatta caeca
    • Typhloblattodes madecassus
    • Xestoblatta immaculata
    • Unidentified cockroaches
    • COCKROACHES FROM THE BURROWS OF VERTEBRATES
      • Arenivaga apacha
      • Arenivaga bolliana
      • Arenivaga erratica
      • Arenivaga floridensis
      • Arenivaga roseni
      • Arenivaga tonkawa
      • Cariblatta lutea
      • Euthlastoblatta abortiva
      • Parcoblatta fulvescens
      • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
      • Polyphaga indica
      • Polyphaga saussurei
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
    • Arenivaga apacha
    • Arenivaga bolliana
    • Arenivaga erratica
    • Arenivaga floridensis
    • Arenivaga roseni
    • Arenivaga tonkawa
    • Cariblatta lutea
    • Euthlastoblatta abortiva
    • Parcoblatta fulvescens
    • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
    • Polyphaga indica
    • Polyphaga saussurei
    • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
    • DESERT HABITATS
    • DESERT COCKROACHES
      • Agis orientalis
      • Arenivaga apacha
      • Arenivaga bolliana
      • Arenivaga erratica
      • Arenivaga roseni
      • Blattella vaga
      • Compsodes schwarzi
      • Cyrtotria capucina
      • Derocalymma lampyrina
      • Derocalymma porcellio
      • Deropeltis autraniana
      • Deropeltis melanophila
      • Deropeltis nigrita
      • Eremoblatta subdiaphana
      • Euandroblatta palpalis
      • Heterogamodes rugosa
      • Namablatta bitaeniata
      • Nauphoeta punctipennis
      • Parcoblatta desertae
      • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
      • Polyphaga indica
      • Polyphaga saussurei
      • Supella hottentotta
      • Symploce kevani
      • Theganopteryx straminea
      • Tivia brunnea
      • Tivia fulva
      • Tivia obscura
    • Agis orientalis
    • Arenivaga apacha
    • Arenivaga bolliana
    • Arenivaga erratica
    • Arenivaga roseni
    • Blattella vaga
    • Compsodes schwarzi
    • Cyrtotria capucina
    • Derocalymma lampyrina
    • Derocalymma porcellio
    • Deropeltis autraniana
    • Deropeltis melanophila
    • Deropeltis nigrita
    • Eremoblatta subdiaphana
    • Euandroblatta palpalis
    • Heterogamodes rugosa
    • Namablatta bitaeniata
    • Nauphoeta punctipennis
    • Parcoblatta desertae
    • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
    • Polyphaga indica
    • Polyphaga saussurei
    • Supella hottentotta
    • Symploce kevani
    • Theganopteryx straminea
    • Tivia brunnea
    • Tivia fulva
    • Tivia obscura
    • AQUATIC HABITATS
    • AMPHIBIOUS COCKROACHES
      • Audreia bromeliadarum
      • Dryadoblatta scotti
      • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
      • Epilampra annandalei
      • Epilampra sp.
      • Opisthoplatia maculata
      • Opisthoplatia orientalis
      • Rhicnoda natatrix
      • Stictolampra buqueti concinula
      • Unidentified epilamprines
    • Audreia bromeliadarum
    • Dryadoblatta scotti
    • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
    • Epilampra annandalei
    • Epilampra sp.
    • Opisthoplatia maculata
    • Opisthoplatia orientalis
    • Rhicnoda natatrix
    • Stictolampra buqueti concinula
    • Unidentified epilamprines
    • OUTDOOR HABITATS
    • COCKROACHES FROM OUTDOOR HABITATS
      • Aglaopteryx absimilis
      • Aglaopteryx facies
      • Aglaopteryx diaphana
      • Aglaopteryx gemma
      • Allacta similis
      • Amazonina emarginata
      • Anaplecta asema
      • Anaplecta decipiens
      • Anaplecta fallax
      • Anaplecta hemiscotia
      • Anaplecta lateralis
      • Arenivaga bolliana
      • Arenivaga floridensis
      • Arenivaga grata
      • Aristiger histrio
      • Aspiduchus boriquen
      • Audreia bromeliadarum
      • Audreia jamaicana
      • Balta godeffroyi
      • Balta quadricaudata
      • Balta scripta
      • Balta torresiana
      • Balta verticalis
      • Blaberus atropus
      • Blaberus discoidalis
      • Blaberus giganteus
      • Blaberus spp.
      • Blatta lateralis
      • Blatta orientalis
      • Blattella germanica
      • Blattella humbertiana
      • Blattella vaga
      • Byrsotria cabrerae
      • Byrsotria fumigata
      • Cahita borero
      • Cahita nahua
      • Cariblatta antiguensis
      • Cariblatta cuprea
      • Cariblatta delicatula
      • Cariblatta hylaea
      • Cariblatta imitans
      • Cariblatta insularis
      • Cariblatta jamaicensis
      • Cariblatta landalei
      • Cariblatta lutea lutea
      • Cariblatta lutea minima
      • Cariblatta nebulicola
      • Cariblatta reticulosa
      • Cariblatta stenophrys
      • Cariblatta spp.
      • Cariblattoides instigator
      • Cariblattoides suave
      • Ceratinoptera picta
      • Chorisoneura flavipennis
      • Chorisoneura formosella
      • Chorisoneura parishi
      • Chorisoneura specilliger
      • Chorisoneura texensis
      • Chorisoneura translucida
      • Chromatonotus infuscatus
      • Chromatonotus notatus
      • Comptolampra liturata
      • Cryptocercus punctulatus
      • Cryptocercus relictus
      • Cutilia soror
      • Cutilia spp.
      • Dendroblatta sobrina
      • Diploptera punctata
      • Dryadoblatta scotti
      • Ectobius africanus
      • Ectobius albicinctus
      • Ectobius duskei
      • Ectobius lapponicus
      • Ectobius nicaeensis
      • Ectobius pallidus
      • Ectobius panzeri
      • Ectobius semenovi
      • Ectobius sylvester
      • Ectobius tadzhicus
      • Ectobius vittiventer
      • Ellipsidion affine
      • Ellipsidion australe
      • Ellipsidion bicolor
      • Ellipsidion simulans
      • Ellipsidion spp.
      • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
      • Epilampra azteca
      • Epilampra mona
      • Epilampra tainana
      • Epilampra wheeleri
      • Epilampra spp.
      • Ergaula capensis
      • Eudromiella bicolorata
      • Euphyllodromia liturifera
      • Eurycotis biolleyi
      • Eurycotis decipiens
      • Eurycotis dimidiata
      • Eurycotis ferrum-equinum
      • Eurycotis floridana
      • Eurycotis galeoides
      • Eurycotis kevani
      • Eurycotis opaca
      • Euthlastoblatta abortiva
      • Graptoblatta notulata
      • Hemiblabera brunneri
      • Henicotyle antillarum
      • Holocompsa metallica
      • Hololampra bivittata
      • Hololampra chavesi
      • Hololampra maculata
      • Hololampra marginata
      • Hololampra sp.
      • Hololeptoblatta sp.
      • Homalopteryx laminata
      • Hormetica laevigata
      • Ignabolivaria bilobata
      • Ischnoptera deropeltiformis
      • Ischnoptera panamae
      • Ischnoptera podoces
      • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
      • Lamproblatta albipalpus
      • Lamproblatta meridionalis
      • Latiblattella chichimeca
      • Latiblattella lucifrons
      • Latiblattella rehni
      • Latiblattella zapoteca
      • Leucophaea maderae
      • Litopeltis biolleyi
      • Litopeltis bispinosa
      • Litopeltis deianira
      • Litopeltis musarum
      • Lobolampra subaptera
      • Loboptera decipiens
      • Loboptera thaxteri
      • Lobopterella dimidiatipes
      • Lophoblatta arawaka
      • Macropanesthia rhinocerus
      • Megaloblatta blaberoides
      • Megamareta verticalis
      • Methana canae
      • Methana curvigera
      • Methana marginalis
      • Moluchia (?) dahli
      • Muzoa madida
      • Nauclidas nigra
      • Nelipophygus ramsdeni
      • Neoblattella detersa
      • Neoblattella dryas
      • Neoblattella eurydice
      • Neoblattella grossbecki
      • Neoblattella proserpina
      • Neoblattella semota
      • Nesomylacris cubensis
      • Nesomylacris relica
      • Nocticola bolivari
      • Nyctibora laevigata
      • Nyctibora lutzi
      • Nyctibora obscura
      • Nyctibora stygia
      • Oniscosoma spp.
      • Opisthoplatia orientalis
      • Panchlora antillarum
      • Panchlora nivea
      • Panchlora sagax
      • Panesthia australis
      • Panesthia laevicollis
      • Parcoblatta bolliana
      • Parcoblatta caudelli
      • Parcoblatta desertae
      • Parcoblatta divisa
      • Parcoblatta fulvescens
      • Parcoblatta lata
      • Parcoblatta pensylvanica
      • Parcoblatta uhleriana
      • Parcoblatta virginica
      • Parcoblatta zebra
      • Parcoblatta spp.
      • Pelmatosilpha coriacea
      • Pelmatosilpha kevani
      • Pelmatosilpha purpurascens
      • Periplaneta americana
      • Periplaneta australasiae
      • Periplaneta brunnea
      • Periplaneta fuliginosa
      • Phidon (?) dubius
      • Phoraspis spp.
      • Phyllodromica brevipennis
      • Phyllodromica graeca
      • Phyllodromica irinae
      • Phyllodromica maculata
      • Phyllodromica meglerei
      • Phyllodromica polita
      • Phyllodromica pygmaea
      • Phyllodromica tartara
      • Phyllodromica tartara nigrescens
      • Platyzosteria castanea
      • Platyzosteria novae seelandiae
      • Plectoptera dominicae
      • Plectoptera dorsalis
      • Plectoptera floridana
      • Plectoptera infulata
      • Plectoptera lacerna
      • Plectoptera perscita
      • Plectoptera porcellana
      • Plectoptera pygmaea
      • Plectoptera rhabdota
      • Plectoptera vermiculata
      • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
      • Polyphaga saussurei
      • Polyzosteria limbata
      • Poroblatta spp.
      • Pseudomops septentrionalis
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • Rhytidometopum dissimile
      • Riatia orientis
      • Simblerastes jamaicanus
      • Styphon bakeri
      • Supella supellectilium
      • Symploce flagellata
      • Symploce hospes
      • Symploce jamaicana
      • Symploce ruficollis
      • Tartaroblatta karatavica
    • Aglaopteryx absimilis
    • Aglaopteryx facies
    • Aglaopteryx diaphana
    • Aglaopteryx gemma
    • Allacta similis
    • Amazonina emarginata
    • Anaplecta asema
    • Anaplecta decipiens
    • Anaplecta fallax
    • Anaplecta hemiscotia
    • Anaplecta lateralis
    • Arenivaga bolliana
    • Arenivaga floridensis
    • Arenivaga grata
    • Aristiger histrio
    • Aspiduchus boriquen
    • Audreia bromeliadarum
    • Audreia jamaicana
    • Balta godeffroyi
    • Balta quadricaudata
    • Balta scripta
    • Balta torresiana
    • Balta verticalis
    • Blaberus atropus
    • Blaberus discoidalis
    • Blaberus giganteus
    • Blaberus spp.
    • Blatta lateralis
    • Blatta orientalis
    • Blattella germanica
    • Blattella humbertiana
    • Blattella vaga
    • Byrsotria cabrerae
    • Byrsotria fumigata
    • Cahita borero
    • Cahita nahua
    • Cariblatta antiguensis
    • Cariblatta cuprea
    • Cariblatta delicatula
    • Cariblatta hylaea
    • Cariblatta imitans
    • Cariblatta insularis
    • Cariblatta jamaicensis
    • Cariblatta landalei
    • Cariblatta lutea lutea
    • Cariblatta lutea minima
    • Cariblatta nebulicola
    • Cariblatta reticulosa
    • Cariblatta stenophrys
    • Cariblatta spp.
    • Cariblattoides instigator
    • Cariblattoides suave
    • Ceratinoptera picta
    • Chorisoneura flavipennis
    • Chorisoneura formosella
    • Chorisoneura parishi
    • Chorisoneura specilliger
    • Chorisoneura texensis
    • Chorisoneura translucida
    • Chromatonotus infuscatus
    • Chromatonotus notatus
    • Comptolampra liturata
    • Cryptocercus punctulatus
    • Cryptocercus relictus
    • Cutilia soror
    • Cutilia spp.
    • Dendroblatta sobrina
    • Diploptera punctata
    • Dryadoblatta scotti
    • Ectobius africanus
    • Ectobius albicinctus
    • Ectobius duskei
    • Ectobius lapponicus
    • Ectobius nicaeensis
    • Ectobius pallidus
    • Ectobius panzeri
    • Ectobius semenovi
    • Ectobius sylvester
    • Ectobius tadzhicus
    • Ectobius vittiventer
    • Ellipsidion affine
    • Ellipsidion australe
    • Ellipsidion bicolor
    • Ellipsidion simulans
    • Ellipsidion spp.
    • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
    • Epilampra azteca
    • Epilampra mona
    • Epilampra tainana
    • Epilampra wheeleri
    • Epilampra spp.
    • Ergaula capensis
    • Eudromiella bicolorata
    • Euphyllodromia liturifera
    • Eurycotis biolleyi
    • Eurycotis decipiens
    • Eurycotis dimidiata
    • Eurycotis ferrum-equinum
    • Eurycotis floridana
    • Eurycotis galeoides
    • Eurycotis kevani
    • Eurycotis opaca
    • Euthlastoblatta abortiva
    • Graptoblatta notulata
    • Hemiblabera brunneri
    • Henicotyle antillarum
    • Holocompsa metallica
    • Hololampra bivittata
    • Hololampra chavesi
    • Hololampra maculata
    • Hololampra marginata
    • Hololampra sp.
    • Hololeptoblatta sp.
    • Homalopteryx laminata
    • Hormetica laevigata
    • Ignabolivaria bilobata
    • Ischnoptera deropeltiformis
    • Ischnoptera panamae
    • Ischnoptera podoces
    • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
    • Lamproblatta albipalpus
    • Lamproblatta meridionalis
    • Latiblattella chichimeca
    • Latiblattella lucifrons
    • Latiblattella rehni
    • Latiblattella zapoteca
    • Leucophaea maderae
    • Litopeltis biolleyi
    • Litopeltis bispinosa
    • Litopeltis deianira
    • Litopeltis musarum
    • Lobolampra subaptera
    • Loboptera decipiens
    • Loboptera thaxteri
    • Lobopterella dimidiatipes
    • Lophoblatta arawaka
    • Macropanesthia rhinocerus
    • Megaloblatta blaberoides
    • Megamareta verticalis
    • Methana canae
    • Methana curvigera
    • Methana marginalis
    • Moluchia (?) dahli
    • Muzoa madida
    • Nauclidas nigra
    • Nelipophygus ramsdeni
    • Neoblattella detersa
    • Neoblattella dryas
    • Neoblattella eurydice
    • Neoblattella grossbecki
    • Neoblattella proserpina
    • Neoblattella semota
    • Nesomylacris cubensis
    • Nesomylacris relica
    • Nocticola bolivari
    • Nyctibora laevigata
    • Nyctibora lutzi
    • Nyctibora obscura
    • Nyctibora stygia
    • Oniscosoma spp.
    • Opisthoplatia orientalis
    • Panchlora antillarum
    • Panchlora nivea
    • Panchlora sagax
    • Panesthia australis
    • Panesthia laevicollis
    • Parcoblatta bolliana
    • Parcoblatta caudelli
    • Parcoblatta desertae
    • Parcoblatta divisa
    • Parcoblatta fulvescens
    • Parcoblatta lata
    • Parcoblatta pensylvanica
    • Parcoblatta uhleriana
    • Parcoblatta virginica
    • Parcoblatta zebra
    • Parcoblatta spp.
    • Pelmatosilpha coriacea
    • Pelmatosilpha kevani
    • Pelmatosilpha purpurascens
    • Periplaneta americana
    • Periplaneta australasiae
    • Periplaneta brunnea
    • Periplaneta fuliginosa
    • Phidon (?) dubius
    • Phoraspis spp.
    • Phyllodromica brevipennis
    • Phyllodromica graeca
    • Phyllodromica irinae
    • Phyllodromica maculata
    • Phyllodromica meglerei
    • Phyllodromica polita
    • Phyllodromica pygmaea
    • Phyllodromica tartara
    • Phyllodromica tartara nigrescens
    • Platyzosteria castanea
    • Platyzosteria novae seelandiae
    • Plectoptera dominicae
    • Plectoptera dorsalis
    • Plectoptera floridana
    • Plectoptera infulata
    • Plectoptera lacerna
    • Plectoptera perscita
    • Plectoptera porcellana
    • Plectoptera pygmaea
    • Plectoptera rhabdota
    • Plectoptera vermiculata
    • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
    • Polyphaga saussurei
    • Polyzosteria limbata
    • Poroblatta spp.
    • Pseudomops septentrionalis
    • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
    • Rhytidometopum dissimile
    • Riatia orientis
    • Simblerastes jamaicanus
    • Styphon bakeri
    • Supella supellectilium
    • Symploce flagellata
    • Symploce hospes
    • Symploce jamaicana
    • Symploce ruficollis
    • Tartaroblatta karatavica
    • STRUCTURAL HABITATS
    • LAND-BASED STRUCTURES
    • COCKROACHES ASSOCIATED WITH LAND-BASED STRUCTURES
      • Aglaopteryx ypsilon
      • Allacta similis
      • Blaberus craniifer
      • Blaberus discoidalis
      • Blatta lateralis
      • Blatta orientalis
      • Blattella germanica
      • Blattella schubotzi
      • Blattella vaga
      • Chromatonotus notatus
      • Cutilia soror
      • Ectobius duskei
      • Ectobius pallidus
      • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
      • Ergaula capensis
      • Eublaberus posticus
      • Eurycotis floridana
      • Euthyrrhapha pacifica
      • Holocompsa azteca
      • Holocompsa cyanea
      • Holocompsa nitidula
      • Ischnoptera rufa occidentalis
      • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
      • Leucophaea maderae
      • Leurolestes circumvagans
      • Leurolestes pallidus
      • Methana marginalis
      • Nauphoeta cinerea
      • Neoblattella sp.
      • Neostylopyga rhombifolia
      • Oxyhaloa buprestoides
      • Panchlora nivea
      • Parcoblatta fulvescens
      • Parcoblatta lata
      • Parcoblatta notha
      • Parcoblatta pensylvanica
      • Periplaneta americana
      • Periplaneta australasiae
      • Periplaneta brunnea
      • Periplaneta fuliginosa
      • Periplaneta ignota
      • Phaetalia pallida
      • Plectoptera dorsalis
      • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
      • Polyphaga saussurei
      • Pseudophoraspis nebulosa
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • Supella supellectilium
      • Symploce bicolor
      • Symploce hospes
    • Aglaopteryx ypsilon
    • Allacta similis
    • Blaberus craniifer
    • Blaberus discoidalis
    • Blatta lateralis
    • Blatta orientalis
    • Blattella germanica
    • Blattella schubotzi
    • Blattella vaga
    • Chromatonotus notatus
    • Cutilia soror
    • Ectobius duskei
    • Ectobius pallidus
    • Epilampra abdomen-nigrum
    • Ergaula capensis
    • Eublaberus posticus
    • Eurycotis floridana
    • Euthyrrhapha pacifica
    • Holocompsa azteca
    • Holocompsa cyanea
    • Holocompsa nitidula
    • Ischnoptera rufa occidentalis
    • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
    • Leucophaea maderae
    • Leurolestes circumvagans
    • Leurolestes pallidus
    • Methana marginalis
    • Nauphoeta cinerea
    • Neoblattella sp.
    • Neostylopyga rhombifolia
    • Oxyhaloa buprestoides
    • Panchlora nivea
    • Parcoblatta fulvescens
    • Parcoblatta lata
    • Parcoblatta notha
    • Parcoblatta pensylvanica
    • Periplaneta americana
    • Periplaneta australasiae
    • Periplaneta brunnea
    • Periplaneta fuliginosa
    • Periplaneta ignota
    • Phaetalia pallida
    • Plectoptera dorsalis
    • Polyphaga aegyptiaca
    • Polyphaga saussurei
    • Pseudophoraspis nebulosa
    • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
    • Supella supellectilium
    • Symploce bicolor
    • Symploce hospes
    • SHIPS
    • COCKROACHES ASSOCIATED WITH SHIPS
      • Blaberus discoidalis
      • Blatta orientalis
      • Blattella germanica
      • Epilampra maya
      • Epilampra sp.
      • Ischnoptera sp.
      • Latiblattella sp.
      • Leucophaea maderae
      • Nauphoeta cinerea
      • Neoblattella fratercula
      • Neoblattella fraterna
      • Neoblattella nahua
      • Neoblattella sp.
      • Neostylopyga rhombifolia
      • Nyctibora noctivaga
      • Nyctibora sp.
      • Oxyhaloa buprestoides
      • Panchlora nivea
      • Periplaneta americana
      • Periplaneta australasiae
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • Supella supellectilium
      • Xestoblatta festae
    • Blaberus discoidalis
    • Blatta orientalis
    • Blattella germanica
    • Epilampra maya
    • Epilampra sp.
    • Ischnoptera sp.
    • Latiblattella sp.
    • Leucophaea maderae
    • Nauphoeta cinerea
    • Neoblattella fratercula
    • Neoblattella fraterna
    • Neoblattella nahua
    • Neoblattella sp.
    • Neostylopyga rhombifolia
    • Nyctibora noctivaga
    • Nyctibora sp.
    • Oxyhaloa buprestoides
    • Panchlora nivea
    • Periplaneta americana
    • Periplaneta australasiae
    • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
    • Supella supellectilium
    • Xestoblatta festae
    • AIRCRAFT
    • COCKROACHES ASSOCIATED WITH AIRCRAFT
      • Anaplecta sp.
      • Blatta orientalis
      • Blattella germanica
      • Blattella sp.
      • Cariblatta ssp.
      • Epilampra sp.
      • Eublaberus posticus
      • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
      • Ischnoptera sp.
      • Leucophaea maderae
      • Nauphoeta cinerea
      • Neoblattella sp.
      • Panchlora nivea
      • Periplaneta americana
      • Periplaneta australasiae
      • Periplaneta spp.
      • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
      • Supella supellectilium
      • Supella sp.
      • Symploce sp.
      • Unidentified cockroaches
    • Anaplecta sp.
    • Blatta orientalis
    • Blattella germanica
    • Blattella sp.
    • Cariblatta ssp.
    • Epilampra sp.
    • Eublaberus posticus
    • Ischnoptera rufa rufa
    • Ischnoptera sp.
    • Leucophaea maderae
    • Nauphoeta cinerea
    • Neoblattella sp.
    • Panchlora nivea
    • Periplaneta americana
    • Periplaneta australasiae
    • Periplaneta spp.
    • Pycnoscelus surinamensis
    • Supella supellectilium
    • Supella sp.
    • Symploce sp.
    • Unidentified cockroaches
    • IV. CLASSIFICATION OF THE ASSOCIATIONS
    • V. MUTUALISM
      • BACTEROIDS
      • COCKROACHES IN WHICH BACTEROIDS HAVE BEEN FOUND
      • BACTERIA
      • PROTOZOA
    • BACTEROIDS
    • COCKROACHES IN WHICH BACTEROIDS HAVE BEEN FOUND
    • BACTERIA
    • PROTOZOA
    • VI. VIRUSES ASSOCIATED WITH COCKROACHES
      • POLIOMYELITIS VIRUSES
        • * Lansing strain
        • * Brunhilde type, Minnesota and Mahoney strains
        • * Columbia SK virus
        • * Four unspecified strains
      • * Lansing strain
      • * Brunhilde type, Minnesota and Mahoney strains
      • * Columbia SK virus
      • * Four unspecified strains
      • OTHER VIRUSES
        • * Coxsackie viruses
        • * Mouse encephalomyelitis virus
        • * Yellow-fever virus
      • * Coxsackie viruses
      • * Mouse encephalomyelitis virus
      • * Yellow-fever virus
    • POLIOMYELITIS VIRUSES
      • * Lansing strain
      • * Brunhilde type, Minnesota and Mahoney strains
      • * Columbia SK virus
      • * Four unspecified strains
    • * Lansing strain
    • * Brunhilde type, Minnesota and Mahoney strains
    • * Columbia SK virus
    • * Four unspecified strains
    • OTHER VIRUSES
      • * Coxsackie viruses
      • * Mouse encephalomyelitis virus
      • * Yellow-fever virus
    • * Coxsackie viruses
    • * Mouse encephalomyelitis virus
    • * Yellow-fever virus
    • VII. BACTERIA ASSOCIATED WITH COCKROACHES
      • * Pseudomonas aeruginosa (Schroeter) Migula
        • * Pseudomonas eisenbergii Migula
        • * Pseudomonas fluorescens Migula
        • † Spirillum periplaneticum Kunstler and Gineste
        • † Spirillum α, β, and γ Dobell
        • Spirillum sp.
        • * Vibrio comma (Schroeter) Winslow et al.
        • * Vibrio metschnikovii Gamaléia
        • Vibrio tyrogenus (Flügge) Holland
        • † Vibrio Types I and II Heiberg
        • Vibrio sp.
        • Chromobacterium violaceum (Schroeter) Bergonzini
        • * Micrococcus aurantiacus (Schroeter) Cohn
        • * Micrococcus citreus Migula
        • * Micrococcus epidermidis (Winslow and Winslow) Hucker
        • † Micrococcus nigrofaciens Northrup
        • * Micrococcus pyogenes var. albus (Rosenbach) Schroeter
        • * Micrococcus pyogenes var. aureus (Rosenbach) Zopf
        • Micrococcus ureae Cohn
        • * Micrococcus spp.
        • Micrococcus sp.
        • † Sarcina alba Zimmermann
        • Sarcina aurantiaca Flügge
        • Sarcina lutea Schroeter
        • † Sarcina symbiotica Pribram
        • Sarcina ventriculi Goodsir
        • Sarcina sp.
        • † Sarcina sp.
        • *† Sarcina sp.
        • *† Sarcina sp.
        • * Neisseria meningitidis (Albrecht and Ghon) Holland
        • * Veillonella parvula (Veillon and Zuber) Prévot
        • * Diplococcus pneumoniae Weichselbaum
        • † Enterococcus sp.
        • Lactobacillus fermenti Beijerinck
        • † Pneumococcus Type I, No. 1231
        • * Streptococcus faecalis Andrewes and Horder
        • * Streptococcus liquefaciens Sternberg emend. Orla-Jensen
        • *† Streptococcus microapoika Cooper, Keller, and Johnson
        • *† Streptococcus non-hemolyticus II Holman
        • * Streptococcus pyogenes Rosenbach
        • * Streptococcus sp. (pyogenic group)
        • * Streptococcus sp. (viridans group)
        • * Streptococcus spp.
        • * Corynebacterium diphtheriae (Flügge) Lehmann and Neumann
        • † Achromobacter hyalinum (Jordan) Bergey et al.
        • Achromobacter sp.
        • Alcaligenes faecalis Castellani and Chalmers
        • Alcaligenes recti (Ford) Bergey et al.
        • Alcaligenes viscosus (Weldin and Levine) Weldin
        • Aerobacter aerogenes (Kruse) Beijerinck
        • Aerobacter cloacae (Jordan) Bergey et al.
        • Aerobacter sp.
        • † Eberthella oedematiens Assis
        • * Escherichia coli (Migula) Castellani and Chalmers
        • Escherichia coli var. acidilactici (Topley and Wilson) Yale
        • Escherichia coli var. communior (Topley and Wilson) Yale
        • Escherichia freundii (Braak) Yale
        • Escherichia intermedium (Werkman and Gillen) Vaughn and Levine
        • * Klebsiella pneumoniae (Schroeter) Trevisan
        • * Paracolobactrum aerogenoides Borman, Stuart and Wheeler
        • * Paracolobactrum coliforme Borman, Stuart and Wheeler
        • * Paracolobactrum spp.
        • * Paracolon bacilli
        • * Proteus mirabilis Hauser
        • * Proteus morganii (Winslow et al.) Rauss
        • * Proteus rettgeri (Hadley et al.) Rustigian and Stuart
        • * Proteus vulgaris Hauser
        • * Proteus spp.
        • * Salmonella anatis (Rettger and Scoville) Bergey et al.
        • * Salmonella choleraesuis (Smith) Weldin
        • * Salmonella enteritidis (Gaertner) Castellani and Chalmers
        • * Salmonella morbificans (Migula) Haupt
        • * Salmonella paratyphi (Kayser) Castellani and Chalmers
        • * Salmonella schottmuelleri (Winslow et al.) Bergey et al.
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Adelaidae)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Bareilly)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Bredeny)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Derby)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Kentucky)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Kottbus)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Meleagris)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Montevideo)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Newport)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Oranienburg)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Panama)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Rubislaw)
        • * Salmonella sp. (Type Tennessee)
        • * Salmonella typhimurium (Loeffler) Castellani and Chalmers
        • * Salmonella typhosa (Zopf) White
        • Serratia marcescens Bizio
        • * Shigella alkalescens (Andrewes) Weldin
        • * Shigella dysenteriae (Shiga) Castellani and Chalmers
        • * Shigella paradysenteriae (Collins) Weldin
        • Bacteroides uncatus Eggerth and Gagnon
        • * Brucella abortus (Schmidt and Weis) Meyer and Shaw
        • Fusiformis lophomonadis Grassé
        • * Malleomyces mallei (Zopf) Pribram
        • * Pasteurella multocida (Lehmann and Neumann) Rosenbusch and Merchant
        • * Pasteurella pestis (Lehmann and Neumann) Holland
        • † Bacterium alkaligenes Nyberg
        • † Bacterium delendae-muscae Roubaud and Descazeaux
        • Bacterium haemophosphoreum Pfeiffer and Stammer
        • Coccobacillus cajae Picard and Blanc
        • * Bacillus anthracis Cohen emend. Koch
        • † Bacillus bütschlii Schaudinn
        • Bacillus cereus Frankland and Frankland
        • Bacillus circulans Jordan
        • † Bacillus flacheriae (Hoffman)
        • Bacillus megaterium De Bary
        • † Bacillus monachae (von Tubeuf) Eckstein
        • † Bacillus periplanetae Tichomiroff
        • † Bacillus stellatus Hollande
        • † Bacillus radiciformis
        • * Bacillus subtilis Cohn emend. Prazmowski
        • "Bacillus subtilis group"
        • † Bacillus tritus Batchelor
        • * Clostridium feseri Trevisan
        • Clostridium lentoputrescens Hartsell and Rettger
        • * Clostridium novyi (Migula) Bergey et al. or
        • * Clostridium sporogenes (Metchnikoff) Bergey et al.
        • * Clostridium perfringens (Veillon and Zuber) Holland
        • * Clostridium tetani (Flügge) Holland
        • * Clostridium spp.
        • * Mycobacterium avium Chester
        • Mycobacterium friedmannii Holland
        • * Mycobacterium lacticola Lehmann and Neumann?
        • * Mycobacterium leprae (Armauer-Hansen) Lehmann and Neumann
        • * Mycobacterium lepraemurium Marchoux and Sorel
        • * Mycobacterium phlei Lehmann and Neumann
        • * Mycobacterium piscium Bergey et al.
        • * Mycobacterium tuberculosis (Schroeter) Lehmann and Neumann
        • * Mycobacterium spp.
        • * Nocardia sp.?
        • Streptomyces leidynematis Hoffman
        • Arthromitus intestinalis (Valentin) Peshkoff
        • † Spirochaeta blattae Tejera
        • * † Spirochaeta periplanetae Laveran and Franchini
        • † Treponema parvum Dobell
        • † Treponema stylopygae Dobell
        • Unidentified spirochaetes
      • * Pseudomonas eisenbergii Migula
      • * Pseudomonas fluorescens Migula
      • † Spirillum periplaneticum Kunstler and Gineste
      • † Spirillum α, β, and γ Dobell
      • Spirillum sp.
      • * Vibrio comma (Schroeter) Winslow et al.
      • * Vibrio metschnikovii Gamaléia
      • Vibrio tyrogenus (Flügge) Holland
      • † Vibrio Types I and II Heiberg
      • Vibrio sp.
      • Chromobacterium violaceum (Schroeter) Bergonzini
      • * Micrococcus aurantiacus (Schroeter) Cohn
      • * Micrococcus citreus Migula
      • * Micrococcus epidermidis (Winslow and Winslow) Hucker
      • † Micrococcus nigrofaciens Northrup
      • * Micrococcus pyogenes var. albus (Rosenbach) Schroeter
      • * Micrococcus pyogenes var. aureus (Rosenbach) Zopf
      • Micrococcus ureae Cohn
      • * Micrococcus spp.
      • Micrococcus sp.
      • † Sarcina alba Zimmermann
      • Sarcina aurantiaca Flügge
      • Sarcina lutea Schroeter
      • † Sarcina symbiotica Pribram
      • Sarcina ventriculi Goodsir
      • Sarcina sp.
      • † Sarcina sp.
      • *† Sarcina sp.
      • *† Sarcina sp.
      • * Neisseria meningitidis (Albrecht and Ghon) Holland
      • * Veillonella parvula (Veillon and Zuber) Prévot
      • * Diplococcus pneumoniae Weichselbaum
      • † Enterococcus sp.
      • Lactobacillus fermenti Beijerinck
      • † Pneumococcus Type I, No. 1231
      • * Streptococcus faecalis Andrewes and Horder
      • * Streptococcus liquefaciens Sternberg emend. Orla-Jensen
      • *† Streptococcus microapoika Cooper, Keller, and Johnson
      • *† Streptococcus non-hemolyticus II Holman
      • * Streptococcus pyogenes Rosenbach
      • * Streptococcus sp. (pyogenic group)
      • * Streptococcus sp. (viridans group)
      • * Streptococcus spp.
      • * Corynebacterium diphtheriae (Flügge) Lehmann and Neumann
      • † Achromobacter hyalinum (Jordan) Bergey et al.
      • Achromobacter sp.
      • Alcaligenes faecalis Castellani and Chalmers
      • Alcaligenes recti (Ford) Bergey et al.
      • Alcaligenes viscosus (Weldin and Levine) Weldin
      • Aerobacter aerogenes (Kruse) Beijerinck
      • Aerobacter cloacae (Jordan) Bergey et al.
      • Aerobacter sp.
      • † Eberthella oedematiens Assis
      • * Escherichia coli (Migula) Castellani and Chalmers
      • Escherichia coli var. acidilactici (Topley and Wilson) Yale
      • Escherichia coli var. communior (Topley and Wilson) Yale
      • Escherichia freundii (Braak) Yale
      • Escherichia intermedium (Werkman and Gillen) Vaughn and Levine
      • * Klebsiella pneumoniae (Schroeter) Trevisan
      • * Paracolobactrum aerogenoides Borman, Stuart and Wheeler
      • * Paracolobactrum coliforme Borman, Stuart and Wheeler
      • * Paracolobactrum spp.
      • * Paracolon bacilli
      • * Proteus mirabilis Hauser
      • * Proteus morganii (Winslow et al.) Rauss
      • * Proteus rettgeri (Hadley et al.) Rustigian and Stuart
      • * Proteus vulgaris Hauser
      • * Proteus spp.
      • * Salmonella anatis (Rettger and Scoville) Bergey et al.
      • * Salmonella choleraesuis (Smith) Weldin
      • * Salmonella enteritidis (Gaertner) Castellani and Chalmers
      • * Salmonella morbificans (Migula) Haupt
      • * Salmonella paratyphi (Kayser) Castellani and Chalmers
      • * Salmonella schottmuelleri (Winslow et al.) Bergey et al.
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Adelaidae)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Bareilly)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Bredeny)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Derby)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Kentucky)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Kottbus)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Meleagris)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Montevideo)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Newport)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Oranienburg)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Panama)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Rubislaw)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Tennessee)
      • * Salmonella typhimurium (Loeffler) Castellani and Chalmers
      • * Salmonella typhosa (Zopf) White
      • Serratia marcescens Bizio
      • * Shigella alkalescens (Andrewes) Weldin
      • * Shigella dysenteriae (Shiga) Castellani and Chalmers
      • * Shigella paradysenteriae (Collins) Weldin
      • Bacteroides uncatus Eggerth and Gagnon
      • * Brucella abortus (Schmidt and Weis) Meyer and Shaw
      • Fusiformis lophomonadis Grassé
      • * Malleomyces mallei (Zopf) Pribram
      • * Pasteurella multocida (Lehmann and Neumann) Rosenbusch and Merchant
      • * Pasteurella pestis (Lehmann and Neumann) Holland
      • † Bacterium alkaligenes Nyberg
      • † Bacterium delendae-muscae Roubaud and Descazeaux
      • Bacterium haemophosphoreum Pfeiffer and Stammer
      • Coccobacillus cajae Picard and Blanc
      • * Bacillus anthracis Cohen emend. Koch
      • † Bacillus bütschlii Schaudinn
      • Bacillus cereus Frankland and Frankland
      • Bacillus circulans Jordan
      • † Bacillus flacheriae (Hoffman)
      • Bacillus megaterium De Bary
      • † Bacillus monachae (von Tubeuf) Eckstein
      • † Bacillus periplanetae Tichomiroff
      • † Bacillus stellatus Hollande
      • † Bacillus radiciformis
      • * Bacillus subtilis Cohn emend. Prazmowski
      • "Bacillus subtilis group"
      • † Bacillus tritus Batchelor
      • * Clostridium feseri Trevisan
      • Clostridium lentoputrescens Hartsell and Rettger
      • * Clostridium novyi (Migula) Bergey et al. or
      • * Clostridium sporogenes (Metchnikoff) Bergey et al.
      • * Clostridium perfringens (Veillon and Zuber) Holland
      • * Clostridium tetani (Flügge) Holland
      • * Clostridium spp.
      • * Mycobacterium avium Chester
      • Mycobacterium friedmannii Holland
      • * Mycobacterium lacticola Lehmann and Neumann?
      • * Mycobacterium leprae (Armauer-Hansen) Lehmann and Neumann
      • * Mycobacterium lepraemurium Marchoux and Sorel
      • * Mycobacterium phlei Lehmann and Neumann
      • * Mycobacterium piscium Bergey et al.
      • * Mycobacterium tuberculosis (Schroeter) Lehmann and Neumann
      • * Mycobacterium spp.
      • * Nocardia sp.?
      • Streptomyces leidynematis Hoffman
      • Arthromitus intestinalis (Valentin) Peshkoff
      • † Spirochaeta blattae Tejera
      • * † Spirochaeta periplanetae Laveran and Franchini
      • † Treponema parvum Dobell
      • † Treponema stylopygae Dobell
      • Unidentified spirochaetes
      • ADDITIONAL BACTERIA WHOSE TAXONOMIC POSITION IS UNKNOWN
        • * "B. aerobio del pseudoedema maligno" of Cao
        • B. alcaligenes beckeri
        • * "B. del pseudoedema maligno" of Cao
        • * "Bacillo proteisimile>" of Cao
        • * "Bacillo del barbone dei bufali" of Cao
        • * "Bacillo similcarbonchio" of Cao
        • * "Bacillo similtifo" or "Bacillo tifosimile" of Cao
        • ">Bacillus"
        • "Bacterium"
        • "Coccobacillus"
        • "Colon bacilli"
        • "Diplococci"
        • "Diphtheroid I and II"
        • "Gram positive rods"
        • "Silkworm disease bacillus"
        • † Spirillochaeta blattae Hollande
        • "Spirochaetoid bacteria"
        • † Tetragenous sp.
      • * "B. aerobio del pseudoedema maligno" of Cao
      • B. alcaligenes beckeri
      • * "B. del pseudoedema maligno" of Cao
      • * "Bacillo proteisimile>" of Cao
      • * "Bacillo del barbone dei bufali" of Cao
      • * "Bacillo similcarbonchio" of Cao
      • * "Bacillo similtifo" or "Bacillo tifosimile" of Cao
      • ">Bacillus"
      • "Bacterium"
      • "Coccobacillus"
      • "Colon bacilli"
      • "Diplococci"
      • "Diphtheroid I and II"
      • "Gram positive rods"
      • "Silkworm disease bacillus"
      • † Spirillochaeta blattae Hollande
      • "Spirochaetoid bacteria"
      • † Tetragenous sp.
    • * Pseudomonas aeruginosa (Schroeter) Migula
      • * Pseudomonas eisenbergii Migula
      • * Pseudomonas fluorescens Migula
      • † Spirillum periplaneticum Kunstler and Gineste
      • † Spirillum α, β, and γ Dobell
      • Spirillum sp.
      • * Vibrio comma (Schroeter) Winslow et al.
      • * Vibrio metschnikovii Gamaléia
      • Vibrio tyrogenus (Flügge) Holland
      • † Vibrio Types I and II Heiberg
      • Vibrio sp.
      • Chromobacterium violaceum (Schroeter) Bergonzini
      • * Micrococcus aurantiacus (Schroeter) Cohn
      • * Micrococcus citreus Migula
      • * Micrococcus epidermidis (Winslow and Winslow) Hucker
      • † Micrococcus nigrofaciens Northrup
      • * Micrococcus pyogenes var. albus (Rosenbach) Schroeter
      • * Micrococcus pyogenes var. aureus (Rosenbach) Zopf
      • Micrococcus ureae Cohn
      • * Micrococcus spp.
      • Micrococcus sp.
      • † Sarcina alba Zimmermann
      • Sarcina aurantiaca Flügge
      • Sarcina lutea Schroeter
      • † Sarcina symbiotica Pribram
      • Sarcina ventriculi Goodsir
      • Sarcina sp.
      • † Sarcina sp.
      • *† Sarcina sp.
      • *† Sarcina sp.
      • * Neisseria meningitidis (Albrecht and Ghon) Holland
      • * Veillonella parvula (Veillon and Zuber) Prévot
      • * Diplococcus pneumoniae Weichselbaum
      • † Enterococcus sp.
      • Lactobacillus fermenti Beijerinck
      • † Pneumococcus Type I, No. 1231
      • * Streptococcus faecalis Andrewes and Horder
      • * Streptococcus liquefaciens Sternberg emend. Orla-Jensen
      • *† Streptococcus microapoika Cooper, Keller, and Johnson
      • *† Streptococcus non-hemolyticus II Holman
      • * Streptococcus pyogenes Rosenbach
      • * Streptococcus sp. (pyogenic group)
      • * Streptococcus sp. (viridans group)
      • * Streptococcus spp.
      • * Corynebacterium diphtheriae (Flügge) Lehmann and Neumann
      • † Achromobacter hyalinum (Jordan) Bergey et al.
      • Achromobacter sp.
      • Alcaligenes faecalis Castellani and Chalmers
      • Alcaligenes recti (Ford) Bergey et al.
      • Alcaligenes viscosus (Weldin and Levine) Weldin
      • Aerobacter aerogenes (Kruse) Beijerinck
      • Aerobacter cloacae (Jordan) Bergey et al.
      • Aerobacter sp.
      • † Eberthella oedematiens Assis
      • * Escherichia coli (Migula) Castellani and Chalmers
      • Escherichia coli var. acidilactici (Topley and Wilson) Yale
      • Escherichia coli var. communior (Topley and Wilson) Yale
      • Escherichia freundii (Braak) Yale
      • Escherichia intermedium (Werkman and Gillen) Vaughn and Levine
      • * Klebsiella pneumoniae (Schroeter) Trevisan
      • * Paracolobactrum aerogenoides Borman, Stuart and Wheeler
      • * Paracolobactrum coliforme Borman, Stuart and Wheeler
      • * Paracolobactrum spp.
      • * Paracolon bacilli
      • * Proteus mirabilis Hauser
      • * Proteus morganii (Winslow et al.) Rauss
      • * Proteus rettgeri (Hadley et al.) Rustigian and Stuart
      • * Proteus vulgaris Hauser
      • * Proteus spp.
      • * Salmonella anatis (Rettger and Scoville) Bergey et al.
      • * Salmonella choleraesuis (Smith) Weldin
      • * Salmonella enteritidis (Gaertner) Castellani and Chalmers
      • * Salmonella morbificans (Migula) Haupt
      • * Salmonella paratyphi (Kayser) Castellani and Chalmers
      • * Salmonella schottmuelleri (Winslow et al.) Bergey et al.
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Adelaidae)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Bareilly)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Bredeny)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Derby)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Kentucky)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Kottbus)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Meleagris)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Montevideo)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Newport)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Oranienburg)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Panama)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Rubislaw)
      • * Salmonella sp. (Type Tennessee)
      • * Salmonella typhimurium (Loeffler) Castellani and Chalmers
      • * Salmonella typhosa (Zopf) White
      • Serratia marcescens Bizio
      • * Shigella alkalescens (Andrewes) Weldin
      • * Shigella dysenteriae (Shiga) Castellani and Chalmers
      • * Shigella paradysenteriae (Collins) Weldin
      • Bacteroides uncatus Eggerth and Gagnon
      • * Brucella abortus (Schmidt and Weis) Meyer and Shaw
      • Fusiformis lophomonadis Grassé
      • * Malleomyces mallei (Zopf) Pribram
      • * Pasteurella multocida (Lehmann and Neumann) Rosenbusch and Merchant
      • * Pasteurella pestis (Lehmann and Neumann) Holland
      • † Bacterium alkaligenes Nyberg
      • † Bacterium delendae-muscae Roubaud and Descazeaux
      • Bacterium haemophosphoreum Pfeiffer and Stammer
      • Coccobacillus cajae Picard and Blanc
      • * Bacillus anthracis Cohen emend. Koch
      • † Bacillus bütschlii Schaudinn
      • Bacillus cereus Frankland and Frankland
      • Bacillus circulans Jordan
      • † Bacillus flacheriae (Hoffman)
      • Bacillus megaterium De Bary
      • † Bacillus monachae (von Tubeuf) Eckstein
      • † Bacillus periplanetae Tichomiroff
      • † Bacillus stellatus Hollande
      • † Bacillus radiciformis
      • * Bacillus subtilis Cohn emend. Prazmowski
      • "Bacillus subtilis group"
      • † Bacillus tritus Batchelor
      • * Clostridium feseri Trevisan
      • Clostridium lentoputrescens Hartsell and Rettger
      • * Clostridium novyi (Migula) Bergey et al. or
      • * Clostridium sporogenes (Metchnikoff) Bergey et al.
      • * Clostridium perfringens (Veillon and Zuber) Holland
      • * Clostridium tetani (Flügge) Holland
      • * Clostridium spp.
      • * Mycobacterium avium Chester
      • Mycobacterium friedmannii Holland
      • * Mycobacterium lacticola Lehmann and Neumann?
      • * Mycobacterium leprae (Armauer-Hansen) Lehmann and Neumann
      • * Mycobacterium lepraemurium Marchoux and Sorel
      • * Mycobacterium phlei Lehmann and Neumann
      • * Mycobacterium piscium Bergey et al.
      • * Mycobacterium tuberculosis (Schroeter) Lehmann and Neumann
      • * Mycobacterium spp.
      • * Nocardia sp.?
      • Streptomyces leidynematis Hoffman
      • Arthromitus intestinalis (Valentin) Peshkoff
      • † Spirochaeta blattae Tejera
      • * † Spirochaeta periplanetae Laveran and Franchini
      • † Treponema parvum Dobell
      • † Treponema stylopygae Dobell
      • Unidentified spirochaetes
    • * Pseudomonas eisenbergii Migula
    • * Pseudomonas fluorescens Migula
    • † Spirillum periplaneticum Kunstler and Gineste
    • † Spirillum α, β, and γ Dobell
    • Spirillum sp.
    • * Vibrio comma (Schroeter) Winslow et al.
    • * Vibrio metschnikovii Gamaléia
    • Vibrio tyrogenus (Flügge) Holland
    • † Vibrio Types I and II Heiberg
    • Vibrio sp.
    • Chromobacterium violaceum (Schroeter) Bergonzini
    • * Micrococcus aurantiacus (Schroeter) Cohn
    • * Micrococcus citreus Migula
    • * Micrococcus epidermidis (Winslow and Winslow) Hucker
    • † Micrococcus nigrofaciens Northrup
    • * Micrococcus pyogenes var. albus (Rosenbach) Schroeter
    • * Micrococcus pyogenes var. aureus (Rosenbach) Zopf
    • Micrococcus ureae Cohn
    • * Micrococcus spp.
    • Micrococcus sp.
    • † Sarcina alba Zimmermann
    • Sarcina aurantiaca Flügge
    • Sarcina lutea Schroeter
    • † Sarcina symbiotica Pribram
    • Sarcina ventriculi Goodsir
    • Sarcina sp.
    • † Sarcina sp.
    • *† Sarcina sp.
    • *† Sarcina sp.
    • * Neisseria meningitidis (Albrecht and Ghon) Holland
    • * Veillonella parvula (Veillon and Zuber) Prévot
    • * Diplococcus pneumoniae Weichselbaum
    • † Enterococcus sp.
    • Lactobacillus fermenti Beijerinck
    • † Pneumococcus Type I, No. 1231
    • * Streptococcus faecalis Andrewes and Horder
    • * Streptococcus liquefaciens Sternberg emend. Orla-Jensen
    • *† Streptococcus microapoika Cooper, Keller, and Johnson
    • *† Streptococcus non-hemolyticus II Holman
    • * Streptococcus pyogenes Rosenbach
    • * Streptococcus sp. (pyogenic group)
    • * Streptococcus sp. (viridans group)
    • * Streptococcus spp.
    • * Corynebacterium diphtheriae (Flügge) Lehmann and Neumann
    • † Achromobacter hyalinum (Jordan) Bergey et al.
    • Achromobacter sp.
    • Alcaligenes faecalis Castellani and Chalmers
    • Alcaligenes recti (Ford) Bergey et al.
    • Alcaligenes viscosus (Weldin and Levine) Weldin
    • Aerobacter aerogenes (Kruse) Beijerinck
    • Aerobacter cloacae (Jordan) Bergey et al.
    • Aerobacter sp.
    • † Eberthella oedematiens Assis
    • * Escherichia coli (Migula) Castellani and Chalmers
    • Escherichia coli var. acidilactici (Topley and Wilson) Yale
    • Escherichia coli var. communior (Topley and Wilson) Yale
    • Escherichia freundii (Braak) Yale
    • Escherichia intermedium (Werkman and Gillen) Vaughn and Levine
    • * Klebsiella pneumoniae (Schroeter) Trevisan
    • * Paracolobactrum aerogenoides Borman, Stuart and Wheeler
    • * Paracolobactrum coliforme Borman, Stuart and Wheeler
    • * Paracolobactrum spp.
    • * Paracolon bacilli
    • * Proteus mirabilis Hauser
    • * Proteus morganii (Winslow et al.) Rauss
    • * Proteus rettgeri (Hadley et al.) Rustigian and Stuart
    • * Proteus vulgaris Hauser
    • * Proteus spp.
    • * Salmonella anatis (Rettger and Scoville) Bergey et al.
    • * Salmonella choleraesuis (Smith) Weldin
    • * Salmonella enteritidis (Gaertner) Castellani and Chalmers
    • * Salmonella morbificans (Migula) Haupt
    • * Salmonella paratyphi (Kayser) Castellani and Chalmers
    • * Salmonella schottmuelleri (Winslow et al.) Bergey et al.
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Adelaidae)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Bareilly)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Bredeny)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Derby)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Kentucky)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Kottbus)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Meleagris)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Montevideo)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Newport)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Oranienburg)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Panama)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Rubislaw)
    • * Salmonella sp. (Type Tennessee)
    • * Salmonella typhimurium (Loeffler) Castellani and Chalmers
    • * Salmonella typhosa (Zopf) White
    • Serratia marcescens Bizio
    • * Shigella alkalescens (Andrewes) Weldin
    • * Shigella dysenteriae (Shiga) Castellani and Chalmers
    • * Shigella paradysenteriae (Collins) Weldin
    • Bacteroides uncatus Eggerth and Gagnon
    • * Brucella abortus (Schmidt and Weis) Meyer and Shaw
    • Fusiformis lophomonadis Grassé
    • * Malleomyces mallei (Zopf) Pribram
    • * Pasteurella multocida (Lehmann and Neumann) Rosenbusch and Merchant
    • * Pasteurella pestis (Lehmann and Neumann) Holland
    • † Bacterium alkaligenes Nyberg
    • † Bacterium delendae-muscae Roubaud and Descazeaux
    • Bacterium haemophosphoreum Pfeiffer and Stammer
    • Coccobacillus cajae Picard and Blanc
    • * Bacillus anthracis Cohen emend. Koch
    • † Bacillus bütschlii Schaudinn
    • Bacillus cereus Frankland and Frankland
    • Bacillus circulans Jordan
    • † Bacillus flacheriae (Hoffman)
    • Bacillus megaterium De Bary
    • † Bacillus monachae (von Tubeuf) Eckstein
    • † Bacillus periplanetae Tichomiroff
    • † Bacillus stellatus Hollande
    • † Bacillus radiciformis
    • * Bacillus subtilis Cohn emend. Prazmowski
    • "Bacillus subtilis group"
    • † Bacillus tritus Batchelor
    • * Clostridium feseri Trevisan
    • Clostridium lentoputrescens Hartsell and Rettger
    • * Clostridium novyi (Migula) Bergey et al. or
    • * Clostridium sporogenes (Metchnikoff) Bergey et al.
    • * Clostridium perfringens (Veillon and Zuber) Holland
    • * Clostridium tetani (Flügge) Holland
    • * Clostridium spp.
    • * Mycobacterium avium Chester
    • Mycobacterium friedmannii Holland
    • * Mycobacterium lacticola Lehmann and Neumann?
    • * Mycobacterium leprae (Armauer-Hansen) Lehmann and Neumann
    • * Mycobacterium lepraemurium Marchoux and Sorel
    • * Mycobacterium phlei Lehmann and Neumann
    • * Mycobacterium piscium Bergey et al.
    • * Mycobacterium tuberculosis (Schroeter) Lehmann and Neumann
    • * Mycobacterium spp.
    • * Nocardia sp.?
    • Streptomyces leidynematis Hoffman
    • Arthromitus intestinalis (Valentin) Peshkoff
    • † Spirochaeta blattae Tejera
    • * † Spirochaeta periplanetae Laveran and Franchini
    • † Treponema parvum Dobell
    • † Treponema stylopygae Dobell
    • Unidentified spirochaetes
    • ADDITIONAL BACTERIA WHOSE TAXONOMIC POSITION IS UNKNOWN
      • * "B. aerobio del pseudoedema maligno" of Cao
      • B. alcaligenes beckeri
      • * "B. del pseudoedema maligno" of Cao
      • * "Bacillo proteisimile>" of Cao
      • * "Bacillo del barbone dei bufali" of Cao
      • * "Bacillo similcarbonchio" of Cao
      • * "Bacillo similtifo" or "Bacillo tifosimile" of Cao
      • ">Bacillus"
      • "Bacterium"
      • "Coccobacillus"
      • "Colon bacilli"
      • "Diplococci"
      • "Diphtheroid I and II"
      • "Gram positive rods"
      • "Silkworm disease bacillus"
      • † Spirillochaeta blattae Hollande
      • "Spirochaetoid bacteria"
      • † Tetragenous sp.
    • * "B. aerobio del pseudoedema maligno" of Cao
    • B. alcaligenes beckeri
    • * "B. del pseudoedema maligno" of Cao
    • * "Bacillo proteisimile>" of Cao
    • * "Bacillo del barbone dei bufali" of Cao
    • * "Bacillo similcarbonchio" of Cao
    • * "Bacillo similtifo" or "Bacillo tifosimile" of Cao
    • ">Bacillus"
    • "Bacterium"
    • "Coccobacillus"
    • "Colon bacilli"
    • "Diplococci"
    • "Diphtheroid I and II"
    • "Gram positive rods"
    • "Silkworm disease bacillus"
    • † Spirillochaeta blattae Hollande
    • "Spirochaetoid bacteria"
    • † Tetragenous sp.
    • VIII. FUNGI AND YEASTS
      • FUNGI ASSOCIATED WITH COCKROACHES
        • Candida zeylanoides (Castellani) Langeron and Guerra
        • Torulopsis sp.
        • Spicaria prasina (Maublanc) Sawada
        • Aspergillus flavus Link
        • * Aspergillus fumigatus Fresenius
        • * Aspergillus niger van Tieghem
        • Aspergillus sydowi (Bainier and Sartory) Thom and Church
        • Aspergillus tamarii Kita
        • Aspergillus sp.?
        • Aspergillus sp.
        • Beauveria bassiana (Balsamo) Vuillemin
        • Cephalosporium sp.
        • * Geotrichum candidum Link
        • Penicillium sp.
        • Metarrhizium anisopliae (Metschnikoff) Sorokin
        • Memnoniella echinata (Rivolta) Galloway
        • Torula acidophila Owen and Mobley
        • Torula gropengiesseri Lodder
        • Torula rosea Preuss
        • Mucor guilliermondii Nadson and Filippov
        • Mucor sp.
        • Rhizopus nigricans Ehrenberg
        • Rhizopus sp.
        • Syncephalastrum sp.
        • Blastocystis hominis Brumpt
        • Blastocystis sp.
        • Coccidioides periplanetae Avrech
        • Saccharomyces cerevisiae Hansen
        • Saccharomyces sp.
        • Cordyceps amazonica Hennings
        • Cordyceps blattae Petch
        • Herpomyces amazonicus Thaxter
        • Herpomyces anaplectae Thaxter
        • Herpomyces appendiculatus Thaxter
        • Herpomyces arietinus Thaxter
        • Herpomyces chaetophilus Thaxter
        • Herpomyces chilensis Thaxter
        • Herpomyces diplopterae Thaxter
        • Herpomyces ectobiae Thaxter
        • Herpomyces forficularis Thaxter
        • Herpomyces gracilis Thaxter
        • Herpomyces grenadinus Thaxter
        • Herpomyces leurolestis Thaxter
        • Herpomyces lobopterae Thaxter
        • Herpomyces macropus Spegazzini
        • Herpomyces nyctoborae Thaxter
        • Herpomyces panchlorae Thaxter
        • Herpomyces panesthiae Thaxter
        • Herpomyces paranensis Thaxter
        • Herpomyces periplanetae Thaxter
        • Herpomyces phyllodromiae Thaxter
        • Herpomyces platyzosteriae Thaxter
        • Herpomyces stylopygae Spegazzini
        • Herpomyces supellae (Thaxter)
        • Herpomyces tricuspidatus Thaxter
        • Herpomyces zanzibarinus Thaxter
      • Candida zeylanoides (Castellani) Langeron and Guerra
      • Torulopsis sp.
      • Spicaria prasina (Maublanc) Sawada
      • Aspergillus flavus Link
      • * Aspergillus fumigatus Fresenius
      • * Aspergillus niger van Tieghem
      • Aspergillus sydowi (Bainier and Sartory) Thom and Church
      • Aspergillus tamarii Kita
      • Aspergillus sp.?
      • Aspergillus sp.
      • Beauveria bassiana (Balsamo) Vuillemin
      • Cephalosporium sp.
      • * Geotrichum candidum Link
      • Penicillium sp.
      • Metarrhizium anisopliae (Metschnikoff) Sorokin
      • Memnoniella echinata (Rivolta) Galloway
      • Torula acidophila Owen and Mobley
      • Torula gropengiesseri Lodder
      • Torula rosea Preuss
      • Mucor guilliermondii Nadson and Filippov
      • Mucor sp.
      • Rhizopus nigricans Ehrenberg
      • Rhizopus sp.
      • Syncephalastrum sp.
      • Blastocystis hominis Brumpt
      • Blastocystis sp.
      • Coccidioides periplanetae Avrech
      • Saccharomyces cerevisiae Hansen
      • Saccharomyces sp.
      • Cordyceps amazonica Hennings
      • Cordyceps blattae Petch
      • Herpomyces amazonicus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces anaplectae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces appendiculatus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces arietinus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces chaetophilus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces chilensis Thaxter
      • Herpomyces diplopterae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces ectobiae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces forficularis Thaxter
      • Herpomyces gracilis Thaxter
      • Herpomyces grenadinus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces leurolestis Thaxter
      • Herpomyces lobopterae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces macropus Spegazzini
      • Herpomyces nyctoborae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces panchlorae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces panesthiae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces paranensis Thaxter
      • Herpomyces periplanetae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces phyllodromiae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces platyzosteriae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces stylopygae Spegazzini
      • Herpomyces supellae (Thaxter)
      • Herpomyces tricuspidatus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces zanzibarinus Thaxter
      • INCERTAE SEDIS
        • Amphoromorpha blattina Thaxter
        • Amphoromorpha sp.
      • Amphoromorpha blattina Thaxter
      • Amphoromorpha sp.
    • FUNGI ASSOCIATED WITH COCKROACHES
      • Candida zeylanoides (Castellani) Langeron and Guerra
      • Torulopsis sp.
      • Spicaria prasina (Maublanc) Sawada
      • Aspergillus flavus Link
      • * Aspergillus fumigatus Fresenius
      • * Aspergillus niger van Tieghem
      • Aspergillus sydowi (Bainier and Sartory) Thom and Church
      • Aspergillus tamarii Kita
      • Aspergillus sp.?
      • Aspergillus sp.
      • Beauveria bassiana (Balsamo) Vuillemin
      • Cephalosporium sp.
      • * Geotrichum candidum Link
      • Penicillium sp.
      • Metarrhizium anisopliae (Metschnikoff) Sorokin
      • Memnoniella echinata (Rivolta) Galloway
      • Torula acidophila Owen and Mobley
      • Torula gropengiesseri Lodder
      • Torula rosea Preuss
      • Mucor guilliermondii Nadson and Filippov
      • Mucor sp.
      • Rhizopus nigricans Ehrenberg
      • Rhizopus sp.
      • Syncephalastrum sp.
      • Blastocystis hominis Brumpt
      • Blastocystis sp.
      • Coccidioides periplanetae Avrech
      • Saccharomyces cerevisiae Hansen
      • Saccharomyces sp.
      • Cordyceps amazonica Hennings
      • Cordyceps blattae Petch
      • Herpomyces amazonicus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces anaplectae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces appendiculatus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces arietinus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces chaetophilus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces chilensis Thaxter
      • Herpomyces diplopterae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces ectobiae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces forficularis Thaxter
      • Herpomyces gracilis Thaxter
      • Herpomyces grenadinus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces leurolestis Thaxter
      • Herpomyces lobopterae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces macropus Spegazzini
      • Herpomyces nyctoborae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces panchlorae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces panesthiae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces paranensis Thaxter
      • Herpomyces periplanetae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces phyllodromiae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces platyzosteriae Thaxter
      • Herpomyces stylopygae Spegazzini
      • Herpomyces supellae (Thaxter)
      • Herpomyces tricuspidatus Thaxter
      • Herpomyces zanzibarinus Thaxter
    • Candida zeylanoides (Castellani) Langeron and Guerra
    • Torulopsis sp.
    • Spicaria prasina (Maublanc) Sawada
    • Aspergillus flavus Link
    • * Aspergillus fumigatus Fresenius
    • * Aspergillus niger van Tieghem
    • Aspergillus sydowi (Bainier and Sartory) Thom and Church
    • Aspergillus tamarii Kita
    • Aspergillus sp.?
    • Aspergillus sp.
    • Beauveria bassiana (Balsamo) Vuillemin
    • Cephalosporium sp.
    • * Geotrichum candidum Link
    • Penicillium sp.
    • Metarrhizium anisopliae (Metschnikoff) Sorokin
    • Memnoniella echinata (Rivolta) Galloway
    • Torula acidophila Owen and Mobley
    • Torula gropengiesseri Lodder
    • Torula rosea Preuss
    • Mucor guilliermondii Nadson and Filippov
    • Mucor sp.
    • Rhizopus nigricans Ehrenberg
    • Rhizopus sp.
    • Syncephalastrum sp.
    • Blastocystis hominis Brumpt
    • Blastocystis sp.
    • Coccidioides periplanetae Avrech
    • Saccharomyces cerevisiae Hansen
    • Saccharomyces sp.
    • Cordyceps amazonica Hennings
    • Cordyceps blattae Petch
    • Herpomyces amazonicus Thaxter
    • Herpomyces anaplectae Thaxter
    • Herpomyces appendiculatus Thaxter
    • Herpomyces arietinus Thaxter
    • Herpomyces chaetophilus Thaxter
    • Herpomyces chilensis Thaxter
    • Herpomyces diplopterae Thaxter
    • Herpomyces ectobiae Thaxter
    • Herpomyces forficularis Thaxter
    • Herpomyces gracilis Thaxter
    • Herpomyces grenadinus Thaxter
    • Herpomyces leurolestis Thaxter
    • Herpomyces lobopterae Thaxter
    • Herpomyces macropus Spegazzini
    • Herpomyces nyctoborae Thaxter
    • Herpomyces panchlorae Thaxter
    • Herpomyces panesthiae Thaxter
    • Herpomyces paranensis Thaxter
    • Herpomyces periplanetae Thaxter
    • Herpomyces phyllodromiae Thaxter
    • Herpomyces platyzosteriae Thaxter
    • Herpomyces stylopygae Spegazzini
    • Herpomyces supellae (Thaxter)
    • Herpomyces tricuspidatus Thaxter
    • Herpomyces zanzibarinus Thaxter
    • INCERTAE SEDIS
      • Amphoromorpha blattina Thaxter
      • Amphoromorpha sp.
    • Amphoromorpha blattina Thaxter
    • Amphoromorpha sp.
    • IX. HIGHER PLANTS
      • Alsophila sp.
        • Asplenium nidus Linnaeus
        • Pinus australis Michaux
        • Pinus caribaea Morelet
        • Pinus clausa Vasey
        • Pinus echinata Mill.
        • Pinus sylvestris Linnaeus
        • Pinus spp.
        • Cryptomeria sp.
        • Cupressus macrocarpa Hartweg
        • Juniperus sp.
        • Freycinetia sp.
        • Pandanus sp.
        • Aristida pennata Trin.
        • Bamboo
        • Chloris gayana Kunth
        • Panicum purpurascens Raddi
        • Saccharum officinarum Linnaeus
        • Setaria verticillata (Linnaeus) Beauv.
        • Wild oats
        • Zea mays Linnaeus
        • Cyperus sp.
        • Acrocomia aculeata (Jacq.) Lodd.
        • Cocos nucifera Linnaeus
        • Phoenix dactylifera Linnaeus
        • Pritchardia sp.
        • Roystonea regia O. F. Cook
        • Sabal palmetto Lodd.
        • Undetermined palms
        • Arum sp.
        • Caladium sp.
        • Aechmaea porteoides Britton
        • Ananas comosus Merr.
        • Catopsis fulgens Griseb.
        • Glomeropitcairnia erectiflora Mez
        • Grevisia sp.
        • Tillandsia fasciculata Swartz
        • Tillandsia usneoides Linnaeus
        • Tillandsia uttriculata Linnaeus
        • Tillandsia sp.
        • Undetermined bromeliads
        • Yucca elata Engelman
        • Easter lilies
        • Bananas
        • Renealmia sp.
        • Canna sp.
        • Cattleya sp.
        • Vanda sp.
        • Undetermined orchids
        • Casuarina sp.
        • Populus euphratica Oliv.
        • Populus sp.
        • Salix sp.
        • Myrica cerifera Linnaeus
        • Quercus alba Linnaeus
        • Quercus rubra Linnaeus
        • Quercus virginiana Mill.
        • Quercus spp.
        • Cecropia sp.
        • Beta maritima Linnaeus
        • Beta vulgaris var. cicla Linnaeus
        • Nectandra coriacea (Sw.) Griseb.
        • Sarracenia flava Linnaeus
        • Sarracenia purpurea Linnaeus
        • Sarracenia minor Walter
        • Nepenthes ampularia Jack
        • Nepenthes gracilis Korth.
        • Nepenthes sp.
        • Weinmannia sp.
        • Liquidambar styraciflua Linnaeus
        • Crataegus sp.?
        • Rosa sp.
        • Rubus spp.?
        • Acacia farnesiana Willd.
        • Acacia sp.
        • Ceratonia siliqua Linnaeus
        • Erythrina glauca Willd.
        • Inga laurina Willd.
        • Inga vera Willd.
        • Mesquite
        • Samanea saman Merr.
        • Tamarindus indica Linnaeus
        • Geraniums
        • Tribulus sp.
        • Citrus aurantifolia Swingle
        • Citrus maxima Merr.
        • Citrus sinensis Osbeck
        • Citrus sp.
        • Zanthoxylum caribaeum Lam.
        • Bursera simaruba (L.) Sarg.
        • Poinsettia sp.
        • Mangifera indica Linnaeus
        • Spondias mombin Linnaeus
        • Spondias purpurea Linnaeus
        • Ilex cassine Linnaeus
        • Ilex coriacea (Pursh) Chapm.
        • Exothea paniculata (Juss.) Radlk.
        • Gossypium spp.
        • Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Linnaeus
        • Hibiscus sp.
        • Sida sp.
        • Theobroma cacao Linnaeus
        • Bixa sp.
        • Xylosma suaveolens Forst.
        • Passiflora sp.
        • Carica papaya Linnaeus
        • Rhizophora mangle Linnaeus
        • Conocarpus erectus Linnaeus
        • Eucalyptus sp.
        • Eugenia aromatica Baill.
        • Metrosideros collina Gray
        • Psidium guajava Linnaeus
        • Jussiaea natans Humb. and Bonpl.
        • Calluna vulgaris Salisb.
        • Vaccinium meridionale Sw.
        • Sideroxylon foetidissimum Jacq.
        • Vinca minor Linnaeus
        • Ipomoea tiliasea Choisy
        • Cordia dentata Poiret
        • Citharexylum villosum Jacq.
        • Nicotiana sp.
        • Solanum tuberosum Linnaeus
        • Cyrtandra sp.
        • Canthium barbatum (Forst.) Seem.
        • Cinchona pubescens Vahl.
        • Coffea sp.
        • Goldenrod
        • Helianthus sp.
        • Scorzonera acanthoclada Franch.
      • Asplenium nidus Linnaeus
      • Pinus australis Michaux
      • Pinus caribaea Morelet
      • Pinus clausa Vasey
      • Pinus echinata Mill.
      • Pinus sylvestris Linnaeus
      • Pinus spp.
      • Cryptomeria sp.
      • Cupressus macrocarpa Hartweg
      • Juniperus sp.
      • Freycinetia sp.
      • Pandanus sp.
      • Aristida pennata Trin.
      • Bamboo
      • Chloris gayana Kunth
      • Panicum purpurascens Raddi
      • Saccharum officinarum Linnaeus
      • Setaria verticillata (Linnaeus) Beauv.
      • Wild oats
      • Zea mays Linnaeus
      • Cyperus sp.
      • Acrocomia aculeata (Jacq.) Lodd.
      • Cocos nucifera Linnaeus
      • Phoenix dactylifera Linnaeus
      • Pritchardia sp.
      • Roystonea regia O. F. Cook
      • Sabal palmetto Lodd.
      • Undetermined palms
      • Arum sp.
      • Caladium sp.
      • Aechmaea porteoides Britton
      • Ananas comosus Merr.
      • Catopsis fulgens Griseb.
      • Glomeropitcairnia erectiflora Mez
      • Grevisia sp.
      • Tillandsia fasciculata Swartz
      • Tillandsia usneoides Linnaeus
      • Tillandsia uttriculata Linnaeus
      • Tillandsia sp.
      • Undetermined bromeliads
      • Yucca elata Engelman
      • Easter lilies
      • Bananas
      • Renealmia sp.
      • Canna sp.
      • Cattleya sp.
      • Vanda sp.
      • Undetermined orchids
      • Casuarina sp.
      • Populus euphratica Oliv.
      • Populus sp.
      • Salix sp.
      • Myrica cerifera Linnaeus
      • Quercus alba Linnaeus
      • Quercus rubra Linnaeus
      • Quercus virginiana Mill.
      • Quercus spp.
      • Cecropia sp.
      • Beta maritima Linnaeus
      • Beta vulgaris var. cicla Linnaeus
      • Nectandra coriacea (Sw.) Griseb.
      • Sarracenia flava Linnaeus
      • Sarracenia purpurea Linnaeus
      • Sarracenia minor Walter
      • Nepenthes ampularia Jack
      • Nepenthes gracilis Korth.
      • Nepenthes sp.
      • Weinmannia sp.
      • Liquidambar styraciflua Linnaeus
      • Crataegus sp.?
      • Rosa sp.
      • Rubus spp.?
      • Acacia farnesiana Willd.
      • Acacia sp.
      • Ceratonia siliqua Linnaeus
      • Erythrina glauca Willd.
      • Inga laurina Willd.
      • Inga vera Willd.
      • Mesquite
      • Samanea saman Merr.
      • Tamarindus indica Linnaeus
      • Geraniums
      • Tribulus sp.
      • Citrus aurantifolia Swingle
      • Citrus maxima Merr.
      • Citrus sinensis Osbeck
      • Citrus sp.
      • Zanthoxylum caribaeum Lam.
      • Bursera simaruba (L.) Sarg.
      • Poinsettia sp.
      • Mangifera indica Linnaeus
      • Spondias mombin Linnaeus
      • Spondias purpurea Linnaeus
      • Ilex cassine Linnaeus
      • Ilex coriacea (Pursh) Chapm.
      • Exothea paniculata (Juss.) Radlk.
      • Gossypium spp.
      • Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Linnaeus
      • Hibiscus sp.
      • Sida sp.
      • Theobroma cacao Linnaeus
      • Bixa sp.
      • Xylosma suaveolens Forst.
      • Passiflora sp.
      • Carica papaya Linnaeus
      • Rhizophora mangle Linnaeus
      • Conocarpus erectus Linnaeus
      • Eucalyptus sp.
      • Eugenia aromatica Baill.
      • Metrosideros collina Gray
      • Psidium guajava Linnaeus
      • Jussiaea natans Humb. and Bonpl.
      • Calluna vulgaris Salisb.
      • Vaccinium meridionale Sw.
      • Sideroxylon foetidissimum Jacq.
      • Vinca minor Linnaeus
      • Ipomoea tiliasea Choisy
      • Cordia dentata Poiret
      • Citharexylum villosum Jacq.
      • Nicotiana sp.
      • Solanum tuberosum Linnaeus
      • Cyrtandra sp.
      • Canthium barbatum (Forst.) Seem.
      • Cinchona pubescens Vahl.
      • Coffea sp.
      • Goldenrod
      • Helianthus sp.
      • Scorzonera acanthoclada Franch.
      • DAMAGE TO PLANTS BY COCKROACHES
    • Alsophila sp.
      • Asplenium nidus Linnaeus
      • Pinus australis Michaux
      • Pinus caribaea Morelet
      • Pinus clausa Vasey
      • Pinus echinata Mill.
      • Pinus sylvestris Linnaeus
      • Pinus spp.
      • Cryptomeria sp.
      • Cupressus macrocarpa Hartweg
      • Juniperus sp.
      • Freycinetia sp.
      • Pandanus sp.
      • Aristida pennata Trin.
      • Bamboo
      • Chloris gayana Kunth
      • Panicum purpurascens Raddi
      • Saccharum officinarum Linnaeus
      • Setaria verticillata (Linnaeus) Beauv.
      • Wild oats
      • Zea mays Linnaeus
      • Cyperus sp.
      • Acrocomia aculeata (Jacq.) Lodd.
      • Cocos nucifera Linnaeus
      • Phoenix dactylifera Linnaeus
      • Pritchardia sp.
      • Roystonea regia O. F. Cook
      • Sabal palmetto Lodd.
      • Undetermined palms
      • Arum sp.
      • Caladium sp.
      • Aechmaea porteoides Britton
      • Ananas comosus Merr.
      • Catopsis fulgens Griseb.
      • Glomeropitcairnia erectiflora Mez
      • Grevisia sp.
      • Tillandsia fasciculata Swartz
      • Tillandsia usneoides Linnaeus
      • Tillandsia uttriculata Linnaeus
      • Tillandsia sp.
      • Undetermined bromeliads
      • Yucca elata Engelman
      • Easter lilies
      • Bananas
      • Renealmia sp.
      • Canna sp.
      • Cattleya sp.
      • Vanda sp.
      • Undetermined orchids
      • Casuarina sp.
      • Populus euphratica Oliv.
      • Populus sp.
      • Salix sp.
      • Myrica cerifera Linnaeus
      • Quercus alba Linnaeus
      • Quercus rubra Linnaeus
      • Quercus virginiana Mill.
      • Quercus spp.
      • Cecropia sp.
      • Beta maritima Linnaeus
      • Beta vulgaris var. cicla Linnaeus
      • Nectandra coriacea (Sw.) Griseb.
      • Sarracenia flava Linnaeus
      • Sarracenia purpurea Linnaeus
      • Sarracenia minor Walter
      • Nepenthes ampularia Jack
      • Nepenthes gracilis Korth.
      • Nepenthes sp.
      • Weinmannia sp.
      • Liquidambar styraciflua Linnaeus
      • Crataegus sp.?
      • Rosa sp.
      • Rubus spp.?
      • Acacia farnesiana Willd.
      • Acacia sp.
      • Ceratonia siliqua Linnaeus
      • Erythrina glauca Willd.
      • Inga laurina Willd.
      • Inga vera Willd.
      • Mesquite
      • Samanea saman Merr.
      • Tamarindus indica Linnaeus
      • Geraniums
      • Tribulus sp.
      • Citrus aurantifolia Swingle
      • Citrus maxima Merr.
      • Citrus sinensis Osbeck
      • Citrus sp.
      • Zanthoxylum caribaeum Lam.
      • Bursera simaruba (L.) Sarg.
      • Poinsettia sp.
      • Mangifera indica Linnaeus
      • Spondias mombin Linnaeus
      • Spondias purpurea Linnaeus
      • Ilex cassine Linnaeus
      • Ilex coriacea (Pursh) Chapm.
      • Exothea paniculata (Juss.) Radlk.
      • Gossypium spp.
      • Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Linnaeus
      • Hibiscus sp.
      • Sida sp.
      • Theobroma cacao Linnaeus
      • Bixa sp.
      • Xylosma suaveolens Forst.
      • Passiflora sp.
      • Carica papaya Linnaeus
      • Rhizophora mangle Linnaeus
      • Conocarpus erectus Linnaeus
      • Eucalyptus sp.
      • Eugenia aromatica Baill.
      • Metrosideros collina Gray
      • Psidium guajava Linnaeus
      • Jussiaea natans Humb. and Bonpl.
      • Calluna vulgaris Salisb.
      • Vaccinium meridionale Sw.
      • Sideroxylon foetidissimum Jacq.
      • Vinca minor Linnaeus
      • Ipomoea tiliasea Choisy
      • Cordia dentata Poiret
      • Citharexylum villosum Jacq.
      • Nicotiana sp.
      • Solanum tuberosum Linnaeus
      • Cyrtandra sp.
      • Canthium barbatum (Forst.) Seem.
      • Cinchona pubescens Vahl.
      • Coffea sp.
      • Goldenrod
      • Helianthus sp.
      • Scorzonera acanthoclada Franch.
    • Asplenium nidus Linnaeus
    • Pinus australis Michaux
    • Pinus caribaea Morelet
    • Pinus clausa Vasey
    • Pinus echinata Mill.
    • Pinus sylvestris Linnaeus
    • Pinus spp.
    • Cryptomeria sp.
    • Cupressus macrocarpa Hartweg
    • Juniperus sp.
    • Freycinetia sp.
    • Pandanus sp.
    • Aristida pennata Trin.
    • Bamboo
    • Chloris gayana Kunth
    • Panicum purpurascens Raddi
    • Saccharum officinarum Linnaeus
    • Setaria verticillata (Linnaeus) Beauv.
    • Wild oats
    • Zea mays Linnaeus
    • Cyperus sp.
    • Acrocomia aculeata (Jacq.) Lodd.
    • Cocos nucifera Linnaeus
    • Phoenix dactylifera Linnaeus
    • Pritchardia sp.
    • Roystonea regia O. F. Cook
    • Sabal palmetto Lodd.
    • Undetermined palms
    • Arum sp.
    • Caladium sp.
    • Aechmaea porteoides Britton
    • Ananas comosus Merr.
    • Catopsis fulgens Griseb.
    • Glomeropitcairnia erectiflora Mez
    • Grevisia sp.
    • Tillandsia fasciculata Swartz
    • Tillandsia usneoides Linnaeus
    • Tillandsia uttriculata Linnaeus
    • Tillandsia sp.
    • Undetermined bromeliads
    • Yucca elata Engelman
    • Easter lilies
    • Bananas
    • Renealmia sp.
    • Canna sp.
    • Cattleya sp.
    • Vanda sp.
    • Undetermined orchids
    • Casuarina sp.
    • Populus euphratica Oliv.
    • Populus sp.
    • Salix sp.
    • Myrica cerifera Linnaeus
    • Quercus alba Linnaeus
    • Quercus rubra Linnaeus
    • Quercus virginiana Mill.
    • Quercus spp.
    • Cecropia sp.
    • Beta maritima Linnaeus
    • Beta vulgaris var. cicla Linnaeus
    • Nectandra coriacea (Sw.) Griseb.
    • Sarracenia flava Linnaeus
    • Sarracenia purpurea Linnaeus
    • Sarracenia minor Walter
    • Nepenthes ampularia Jack
    • Nepenthes gracilis Korth.
    • Nepenthes sp.
    • Weinmannia sp.
    • Liquidambar styraciflua Linnaeus
    • Crataegus sp.?
    • Rosa sp.
    • Rubus spp.?
    • Acacia farnesiana Willd.
    • Acacia sp.
    • Ceratonia siliqua Linnaeus
    • Erythrina glauca Willd.
    • Inga laurina Willd.
    • Inga vera Willd.
    • Mesquite
    • Samanea saman Merr.
    • Tamarindus indica Linnaeus
    • Geraniums
    • Tribulus sp.
    • Citrus aurantifolia Swingle
    • Citrus maxima Merr.
    • Citrus sinensis Osbeck
    • Citrus sp.
    • Zanthoxylum caribaeum Lam.
    • Bursera simaruba (L.) Sarg.
    • Poinsettia sp.
    • Mangifera indica Linnaeus
    • Spondias mombin Linnaeus
    • Spondias purpurea Linnaeus
    • Ilex cassine Linnaeus
    • Ilex coriacea (Pursh) Chapm.
    • Exothea paniculata (Juss.) Radlk.
    • Gossypium spp.
    • Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Linnaeus
    • Hibiscus sp.
    • Sida sp.
    • Theobroma cacao Linnaeus
    • Bixa sp.
    • Xylosma suaveolens Forst.
    • Passiflora sp.
    • Carica papaya Linnaeus
    • Rhizophora mangle Linnaeus
    • Conocarpus erectus Linnaeus
    • Eucalyptus sp.
    • Eugenia aromatica Baill.
    • Metrosideros collina Gray
    • Psidium guajava Linnaeus
    • Jussiaea natans Humb. and Bonpl.
    • Calluna vulgaris Salisb.
    • Vaccinium meridionale Sw.
    • Sideroxylon foetidissimum Jacq.
    • Vinca minor Linnaeus
    • Ipomoea tiliasea Choisy
    • Cordia dentata Poiret
    • Citharexylum villosum Jacq.
    • Nicotiana sp.
    • Solanum tuberosum Linnaeus
    • Cyrtandra sp.
    • Canthium barbatum (Forst.) Seem.
    • Cinchona pubescens Vahl.
    • Coffea sp.
    • Goldenrod
    • Helianthus sp.
    • Scorzonera acanthoclada Franch.
    • DAMAGE TO PLANTS BY COCKROACHES
    • X. PROTOZOA ASSOCIATED WITH COCKROACHES
      • Euglena sp.
        • Oikomonas blattarum Tejera
        • Oikomonas sp.
        • Leptomonas blaberae Tejera
        • Leptomonas sp.
        • * Herpetomonas periplanetae Laveran and Franchini
        • Monas sp.
        • Bodo blattae
        • Bodo sp.
        • Retortamonas blattae (Bishop)
        • Retortamonas sp.?
        • Chilomastix mesnili (Wenyon)
        • Eutrichomastix sp.
        • Monocercomonoides globus Cleveland et al.
        • Monocercomonoides melolonthae (Grassi)
        • Monocercomonoides orthopterorum (Parisi)
        • Monocercomonoides panesthiae Kidder
        • Tetratrichomastix blattidarum Young
        • Oxymonas doroaxostylus (Cleveland et al.)
        • Oxymonas nana Cleveland
        • Saccinobaculus ambloaxostylus Cleveland et al.
        • Saccinobaculus lata Cleveland
        • Notila proteus Cleveland
        • * Trichomonas hominis (Davaine)
        • Trichomonas sp.
        • Hexamita cryptocerci Cleveland et al.
        • Hexamita periplanetae (Bĕlăr)
        • Hexamita sp.?
        • * Giardia intestinalis (Lambl)
        • * Giardia sp.
        • Leptospironympha eupora Cleveland et al.
        • Leptospironympha rudis Cleveland et al.
        • Leptospironympha wachula Cleveland et al.
        • Macrospironympha xylopletha Cleveland et al.
        • Lophomonas blattarum Stein
        • Lophomonas striata Bütschli
        • Prolophomonas tocopola Cleveland et al.
        • Barbulanympha estaboga Cleveland et al.
        • Barbulanympha laurabuda Cleveland et al.
        • Barbulanympha ufalula Cleveland et al.
        • Barbulanympha wenyoni Cleveland
        • Rhynchonympha tarda Cleveland et al.
        • Urinympha talea Cleveland et al.
        • Idionympha perissa Cleveland et al.
        • Trichonympha acuta Cleveland et al.
        • Trichonympha algoa Cleveland et al.
        • Trichonympha chula Cleveland et al.
        • Trichonympha grandis Cleveland et al.
        • Trichonympha lata Cleveland et al.
        • Trichonympha okolona Cleveland et al.
        • Trichonympha parva Cleveland et al.
        • Eucomonympha imla Cleveland et al.
        • Unidentified flagellate
        • Peltomyces periplanetae (Léger)
        • Hartmannella blattae Ivanić
        • Dobellina sp.
        • Endamoeba blattae (Bütschli)
        • Endamoeba javanica Kidder
        • Endamoeba philippinensis Kidder
        • Entamoeba coli (Grassi)
        • * Entamoeba histolytica Schaudinn
        • Entamoeba pitheci Prowazek?
        • Entamoeba thomsoni Lucas
        • Entamoeba sp.
        • Endolimax blattae Lucas
        • Endolimax nana (Wenyon and O'Connor)?
        • Endolimax sp.
        • Iodamoeba sp.
        • Undetermined species of Amoeba
        • Diplocystis schneideri Kunstler
        • Periplaneta americana, France (Kunstler, 1884, 1887); England (Jameson, 1920); Germany (Foerster, 1939).
        • Diplocystis sp.
        • Diplocystis sp.?
        • Stenophora sp.
        • Gregarina blattarum von Siebold
        • Gregarina fastidiosa Harrison
        • Gregarina gibbsi Harrison
        • Gregarina illinensis M. E. Watson
        • Gregarina impetuosa Harrison
        • Gregarina légeri Pinto
        • Gregarina neo-brasiliensis Al. Cunha
        • Gregarina ohioensis Semans
        • Gregarina panchlorae Frenzel
        • Gregarina parcoblattae Semans
        • Gregarina rhyparobiae J. M. Watson
        • Gregarina sandoni Harrison
        • Gregarina thomasi Semans
        • Protomagalhaesia serpentula (de Magalhães)
        • Gamocystis tenax Schneider
        • Pileocephalus blaberae (Frenzel)
        • Unidentified Gregarinida
        • Adelina cryptocerci Yarwood
        • Haplosporidium periplanetae Georgévitch
        • Coelosporidium periplanetae (Lutz and Splendore)
        • Plistophora kudoi Sprague and Ramsey
        • Plistophora periplanetae (Lutz and Splendore)
        • Plistophora sp.
        • Paramecium sp.
        • Isotricha caulleryi Weill
        • Balantidium blattarum Ghosh
        • * Balantidium coli (Malmsten)
        • Balantidium ovatum Ghosh
        • Balantidium praenucleatum Kudo and Meglitsch
        • Balantidium sp.?
        • Nyctotherus buissoni Pinto
        • Nyctotherus ovalis Leidy
        • Nyctotherus uichancoi Kidder
        • Nyctotherus viannai Pinto
        • Clevelandella constricta (Kidder)
        • Clevelandella contorta (Kidder)
        • Clevelandella elongata (Kidder)
        • Clevelandella hastula (Kidder)
        • Clevelandella nipponensis (Kidder)
        • Clevelandella panesthiae (Kidder)
        • Clevelandella parapanesthiae (Kidder)
        • Paraclevelandia brevis Kidder
        • Paraclevelandia simplex Kidder
        • Unidentified ciliate
      • Oikomonas blattarum Tejera
      • Oikomonas sp.
      • Leptomonas blaberae Tejera
      • Leptomonas sp.
      • * Herpetomonas periplanetae Laveran and Franchini
      • Monas sp.
      • Bodo blattae
      • Bodo sp.
      • Retortamonas blattae (Bishop)
      • Retortamonas sp.?
      • Chilomastix mesnili (Wenyon)
      • Eutrichomastix sp.
      • Monocercomonoides globus Cleveland et al.
      • Monocercomonoides melolonthae (Grassi)
      • Monocercomonoides orthopterorum (Parisi)
      • Monocercomonoides panesthiae Kidder
      • Tetratrichomastix blattidarum Young
      • Oxymonas doroaxostylus (Cleveland et al.)
      • Oxymonas nana Cleveland
      • Saccinobaculus ambloaxostylus Cleveland et al.
      • Saccinobaculus lata Cleveland
      • Notila proteus Cleveland
      • * Trichomonas hominis (Davaine)
      • Trichomonas sp.
      • Hexamita cryptocerci Cleveland et al.
      • Hexamita periplanetae (Bĕlăr)
      • Hexamita sp.?
      • * Giardia intestinalis (Lambl)
      • * Giardia sp.
      • Leptospironympha eupora Cleveland et al.
      • Leptospironympha rudis Cleveland et al.
      • Leptospironympha wachula Cleveland et al.
      • Macrospironympha xylopletha Cleveland et al.
      • Lophomonas blattarum Stein
      • Lophomonas striata Bütschli
      • Prolophomonas tocopola Cleveland et al.
      • Barbulanympha estaboga Cleveland et al.
      • Barbulanympha laurabuda Cleveland et al.
      • Barbulanympha ufalula Cleveland et al.
      • Barbulanympha wenyoni Cleveland
      • Rhynchonympha tarda Cleveland et al.
      • Urinympha talea Cleveland et al.
      • Idionympha perissa Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha acuta Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha algoa Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha chula Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha grandis Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha lata Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha okolona Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha parva Cleveland et al.
      • Eucomonympha imla Cleveland et al.
      • Unidentified flagellate
      • Peltomyces periplanetae (Léger)
      • Hartmannella blattae Ivanić
      • Dobellina sp.
      • Endamoeba blattae (Bütschli)
      • Endamoeba javanica Kidder
      • Endamoeba philippinensis Kidder
      • Entamoeba coli (Grassi)
      • * Entamoeba histolytica Schaudinn
      • Entamoeba pitheci Prowazek?
      • Entamoeba thomsoni Lucas
      • Entamoeba sp.
      • Endolimax blattae Lucas
      • Endolimax nana (Wenyon and O'Connor)?
      • Endolimax sp.
      • Iodamoeba sp.
      • Undetermined species of Amoeba
      • Diplocystis schneideri Kunstler
      • Periplaneta americana, France (Kunstler, 1884, 1887); England (Jameson, 1920); Germany (Foerster, 1939).
      • Diplocystis sp.
      • Diplocystis sp.?
      • Stenophora sp.
      • Gregarina blattarum von Siebold
      • Gregarina fastidiosa Harrison
      • Gregarina gibbsi Harrison
      • Gregarina illinensis M. E. Watson
      • Gregarina impetuosa Harrison
      • Gregarina légeri Pinto
      • Gregarina neo-brasiliensis Al. Cunha
      • Gregarina ohioensis Semans
      • Gregarina panchlorae Frenzel
      • Gregarina parcoblattae Semans
      • Gregarina rhyparobiae J. M. Watson
      • Gregarina sandoni Harrison
      • Gregarina thomasi Semans
      • Protomagalhaesia serpentula (de Magalhães)
      • Gamocystis tenax Schneider
      • Pileocephalus blaberae (Frenzel)
      • Unidentified Gregarinida
      • Adelina cryptocerci Yarwood
      • Haplosporidium periplanetae Georgévitch
      • Coelosporidium periplanetae (Lutz and Splendore)
      • Plistophora kudoi Sprague and Ramsey
      • Plistophora periplanetae (Lutz and Splendore)
      • Plistophora sp.
      • Paramecium sp.
      • Isotricha caulleryi Weill
      • Balantidium blattarum Ghosh
      • * Balantidium coli (Malmsten)
      • Balantidium ovatum Ghosh
      • Balantidium praenucleatum Kudo and Meglitsch
      • Balantidium sp.?
      • Nyctotherus buissoni Pinto
      • Nyctotherus ovalis Leidy
      • Nyctotherus uichancoi Kidder
      • Nyctotherus viannai Pinto
      • Clevelandella constricta (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella contorta (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella elongata (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella hastula (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella nipponensis (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella panesthiae (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella parapanesthiae (Kidder)
      • Paraclevelandia brevis Kidder
      • Paraclevelandia simplex Kidder
      • Unidentified ciliate
      • NEGATIVE FINDINGS
    • Euglena sp.
      • Oikomonas blattarum Tejera
      • Oikomonas sp.
      • Leptomonas blaberae Tejera
      • Leptomonas sp.
      • * Herpetomonas periplanetae Laveran and Franchini
      • Monas sp.
      • Bodo blattae
      • Bodo sp.
      • Retortamonas blattae (Bishop)
      • Retortamonas sp.?
      • Chilomastix mesnili (Wenyon)
      • Eutrichomastix sp.
      • Monocercomonoides globus Cleveland et al.
      • Monocercomonoides melolonthae (Grassi)
      • Monocercomonoides orthopterorum (Parisi)
      • Monocercomonoides panesthiae Kidder
      • Tetratrichomastix blattidarum Young
      • Oxymonas doroaxostylus (Cleveland et al.)
      • Oxymonas nana Cleveland
      • Saccinobaculus ambloaxostylus Cleveland et al.
      • Saccinobaculus lata Cleveland
      • Notila proteus Cleveland
      • * Trichomonas hominis (Davaine)
      • Trichomonas sp.
      • Hexamita cryptocerci Cleveland et al.
      • Hexamita periplanetae (Bĕlăr)
      • Hexamita sp.?
      • * Giardia intestinalis (Lambl)
      • * Giardia sp.
      • Leptospironympha eupora Cleveland et al.
      • Leptospironympha rudis Cleveland et al.
      • Leptospironympha wachula Cleveland et al.
      • Macrospironympha xylopletha Cleveland et al.
      • Lophomonas blattarum Stein
      • Lophomonas striata Bütschli
      • Prolophomonas tocopola Cleveland et al.
      • Barbulanympha estaboga Cleveland et al.
      • Barbulanympha laurabuda Cleveland et al.
      • Barbulanympha ufalula Cleveland et al.
      • Barbulanympha wenyoni Cleveland
      • Rhynchonympha tarda Cleveland et al.
      • Urinympha talea Cleveland et al.
      • Idionympha perissa Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha acuta Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha algoa Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha chula Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha grandis Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha lata Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha okolona Cleveland et al.
      • Trichonympha parva Cleveland et al.
      • Eucomonympha imla Cleveland et al.
      • Unidentified flagellate
      • Peltomyces periplanetae (Léger)
      • Hartmannella blattae Ivanić
      • Dobellina sp.
      • Endamoeba blattae (Bütschli)
      • Endamoeba javanica Kidder
      • Endamoeba philippinensis Kidder
      • Entamoeba coli (Grassi)
      • * Entamoeba histolytica Schaudinn
      • Entamoeba pitheci Prowazek?
      • Entamoeba thomsoni Lucas
      • Entamoeba sp.
      • Endolimax blattae Lucas
      • Endolimax nana (Wenyon and O'Connor)?
      • Endolimax sp.
      • Iodamoeba sp.
      • Undetermined species of Amoeba
      • Diplocystis schneideri Kunstler
      • Periplaneta americana, France (Kunstler, 1884, 1887); England (Jameson, 1920); Germany (Foerster, 1939).
      • Diplocystis sp.
      • Diplocystis sp.?
      • Stenophora sp.
      • Gregarina blattarum von Siebold
      • Gregarina fastidiosa Harrison
      • Gregarina gibbsi Harrison
      • Gregarina illinensis M. E. Watson
      • Gregarina impetuosa Harrison
      • Gregarina légeri Pinto
      • Gregarina neo-brasiliensis Al. Cunha
      • Gregarina ohioensis Semans
      • Gregarina panchlorae Frenzel
      • Gregarina parcoblattae Semans
      • Gregarina rhyparobiae J. M. Watson
      • Gregarina sandoni Harrison
      • Gregarina thomasi Semans
      • Protomagalhaesia serpentula (de Magalhães)
      • Gamocystis tenax Schneider
      • Pileocephalus blaberae (Frenzel)
      • Unidentified Gregarinida
      • Adelina cryptocerci Yarwood
      • Haplosporidium periplanetae Georgévitch
      • Coelosporidium periplanetae (Lutz and Splendore)
      • Plistophora kudoi Sprague and Ramsey
      • Plistophora periplanetae (Lutz and Splendore)
      • Plistophora sp.
      • Paramecium sp.
      • Isotricha caulleryi Weill
      • Balantidium blattarum Ghosh
      • * Balantidium coli (Malmsten)
      • Balantidium ovatum Ghosh
      • Balantidium praenucleatum Kudo and Meglitsch
      • Balantidium sp.?
      • Nyctotherus buissoni Pinto
      • Nyctotherus ovalis Leidy
      • Nyctotherus uichancoi Kidder
      • Nyctotherus viannai Pinto
      • Clevelandella constricta (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella contorta (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella elongata (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella hastula (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella nipponensis (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella panesthiae (Kidder)
      • Clevelandella parapanesthiae (Kidder)
      • Paraclevelandia brevis Kidder
      • Paraclevelandia simplex Kidder
      • Unidentified ciliate
    • Oikomonas blattarum Tejera
    • Oikomonas sp.
    • Leptomonas blaberae Tejera
    • Leptomonas sp.
    • * Herpetomonas periplanetae Laveran and Franchini
    • Monas sp.
    • Bodo blattae
    • Bodo sp.
    • Retortamonas blattae (Bishop)
    • Retortamonas sp.?
    • Chilomastix mesnili (Wenyon)
    • Eutrichomastix sp.
    • Monocercomonoides globus Cleveland et al.
    • Monocercomonoides melolonthae (Grassi)
    • Monocercomonoides orthopterorum (Parisi)
    • Monocercomonoides panesthiae Kidder
    • Tetratrichomastix blattidarum Young
    • Oxymonas doroaxostylus (Cleveland et al.)
    • Oxymonas nana Cleveland
    • Saccinobaculus ambloaxostylus Cleveland et al.
    • Saccinobaculus lata Cleveland
    • Notila proteus Cleveland
    • * Trichomonas hominis (Davaine)
    • Trichomonas sp.
    • Hexamita cryptocerci Cleveland et al.
    • Hexamita periplanetae (Bĕlăr)
    • Hexamita sp.?
    • * Giardia intestinalis (Lambl)
    • * Giardia sp.
    • Leptospironympha eupora Cleveland et al.
    • Leptospironympha rudis Cleveland et al.
    • Leptospironympha wachula Cleveland et al.
    • Macrospironympha xylopletha Cleveland et al.
    • Lophomonas blattarum Stein
    • Lophomonas striata Bütschli
    • Prolophomonas tocopola Cleveland et al.
    • Barbulanympha estaboga Cleveland et al.
    • Barbulanympha laurabuda Cleveland et al.
    • Barbulanympha ufalula Cleveland et al.
    • Barbulanympha wenyoni Cleveland
    • Rhynchonympha tarda Cleveland et al.
    • Urinympha talea Cleveland et al.
    • Idionympha perissa Cleveland et al.
    • Trichonympha acuta Cleveland et al.
    • Trichonympha algoa Cleveland et al.
    • Trichonympha chula Cleveland et al.
    • Trichonympha grandis Cleveland et al.
    • Trichonympha lata Cleveland et al.
    • Trichonympha okolona Cleveland et al.
    • Trichonympha parva Cleveland et al.
    • Eucomonympha imla Cleveland et al.
    • Unidentified flagellate
    • Peltomyces periplanetae (Léger)
    • Hartmannella blattae Ivanić
    • Dobellina sp.
    • Endamoeba blattae (Bütschli)
    • Endamoeba javanica Kidder
    • Endamoeba philippinensis Kidder
    • Entamoeba coli (Grassi)
    • * Entamoeba histolytica Schaudinn
    • Entamoeba pitheci Prowazek?
    • Entamoeba thomsoni Lucas
    • Entamoeba sp.
    • Endolimax blattae Lucas
    • Endolimax nana (Wenyon and O'Connor)?
    • Endolimax sp.
    • Iodamoeba sp.
    • Undetermined species of Amoeba
    • Diplocystis schneideri Kunstler
    • Periplaneta americana, France (Kunstler, 1884, 1887); England (Jameson, 1920); Germany (Foerster, 1939).
    • Diplocystis sp.
    • Diplocystis sp.?
    • Stenophora sp.
    • Gregarina blattarum von Siebold
    • Gregarina fastidiosa Harrison
    • Gregarina gibbsi Harrison
    • Gregarina illinensis M. E. Watson
    • Gregarina impetuosa Harrison
    • Gregarina légeri Pinto
    • Gregarina neo-brasiliensis Al. Cunha
    • Gregarina ohioensis Semans
    • Gregarina panchlorae Frenzel
    • Gregarina parcoblattae Semans
    • Gregarina rhyparobiae J. M. Watson
    • Gregarina sandoni Harrison
    • Gregarina thomasi Semans
    • Protomagalhaesia serpentula (de Magalhães)
    • Gamocystis tenax Schneider
    • Pileocephalus blaberae (Frenzel)
    • Unidentified Gregarinida
    • Adelina cryptocerci Yarwood
    • Haplosporidium periplanetae Georgévitch
    • Coelosporidium periplanetae (Lutz and Splendore)
    • Plistophora kudoi Sprague and Ramsey
    • Plistophora periplanetae (Lutz and Splendore)
    • Plistophora sp.
    • Paramecium sp.
    • Isotricha caulleryi Weill
    • Balantidium blattarum Ghosh
    • * Balantidium coli (Malmsten)
    • Balantidium ovatum Ghosh
    • Balantidium praenucleatum Kudo and Meglitsch
    • Balantidium sp.?
    • Nyctotherus buissoni Pinto
    • Nyctotherus ovalis Leidy
    • Nyctotherus uichancoi Kidder
    • Nyctotherus viannai Pinto
    • Clevelandella constricta (Kidder)
    • Clevelandella contorta (Kidder)
    • Clevelandella elongata (Kidder)
    • Clevelandella hastula (Kidder)
    • Clevelandella nipponensis (Kidder)
    • Clevelandella panesthiae (Kidder)
    • Clevelandella parapanesthiae (Kidder)
    • Paraclevelandia brevis Kidder
    • Paraclevelandia simplex Kidder
    • Unidentified ciliate
    • NEGATIVE FINDINGS
    • XI. HELMINTHS
      • HELMINTHS FOR WHICH COCKROACHES SERVE AS PRIMARY HOSTS
        • Undetermined mermithids
        • Diplogaster sp.
        • Neoaplectana sp.
        • Aorurus philippinensis Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
        • Binema mirzaia (Basir, 1940) Basir, 1956
        • Blattelicola blattelicola Basir, 1940
        • Blatticola blattae (Graeffe, 1860) Chitwood, 1932
        • Blattophila sphaerolaima Cobb, 1920
        • Blattophila sphaerolaima var. javanica Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
        • Blattophila supellaima Basir, 1941
        • Cephalobellus brevicaudatum (Leidy, 1851) Christie, 1933
        • Cephalobellus magalhāesi (Schwenck, 1926) Basir, 1956
        • Euryconema paradisa Chitwood, 1932
        • Galebia aegyptiaca (Galeb, 1878) Chitwood, 1932
        • Hammerschmidtiella diesingi (Hammerschmidt, 1838) Chitwood, 1932
        • Hammerschmidtiella neyrai Serrano Sánchez, 1945
        • Leidynema appendiculata (Leidy, 1850) Chitwood, 1932
        • Leidynema appendiculata (Leidy, 1850) Chitwood, 1932?
        • Leidynema cranifera Chitwood, 1932
        • Leidynema delatorrei Chitwood, 1932
        • Leidynema nocalum Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
        • Leidynemella fusiformis Cobb, 1934
        • Leidynemella panesthiae (Galeb, 1878) Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
        • Leidynemella paracranifera Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
        • Oxyuris (?) heterogamiae Galeb, 1878
        • Protrelleta floridana Chitwood, 1932
        • Protrellus aureus Cobb, 1920
        • Protrellus aurifluus (Chitwood, 1932) Chitwood, 1933
        • Protrellus australasiae (Pessôa and Corrêa, 1926) Travassos, 1929
        • Protrellus galebi Schwenck, 1926
        • Protrellus künckeli (Galeb, 1878) Travassos, 1929
        • Protrellus manni (Chitwood, 1932) Chitwood, 1933
        • Protrellus phyllodromi (Basir, 1942) Basir, 1956
        • Protrelloides paradoxa Chitwood, 1932
        • Schwenkiella icemi (Schwenck, 1926) Basir, 1956
        • Severianoia magna Pereira, 1935
        • Severianoia severianoi (Schwenck, 1926) Travassos, 1929
        • Suifunema caudelli Chitwood 1932
        • Thelastoma pachyjuli (Parona, 1896) Travassos, 1929
        • Thelastoma palmettum Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
        • Thelastoma riveroi Chitwood, 1932
        • Undetermined nematodes
        • Chordodes morgani Montgomery, 1898
        • Gordius aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
        • Gordius blattae orientalis Diesing, 1851
        • Gordius pilosus (Möbius, 1855) Diesing, 1861
        • Gordius sp.
        • Parachordodes raphaelis (Camerano, 1893) Camerano, 1897
        • Undetermined gordian worms
      • Undetermined mermithids
      • Diplogaster sp.
      • Neoaplectana sp.
      • Aorurus philippinensis Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Binema mirzaia (Basir, 1940) Basir, 1956
      • Blattelicola blattelicola Basir, 1940
      • Blatticola blattae (Graeffe, 1860) Chitwood, 1932
      • Blattophila sphaerolaima Cobb, 1920
      • Blattophila sphaerolaima var. javanica Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Blattophila supellaima Basir, 1941
      • Cephalobellus brevicaudatum (Leidy, 1851) Christie, 1933
      • Cephalobellus magalhāesi (Schwenck, 1926) Basir, 1956
      • Euryconema paradisa Chitwood, 1932
      • Galebia aegyptiaca (Galeb, 1878) Chitwood, 1932
      • Hammerschmidtiella diesingi (Hammerschmidt, 1838) Chitwood, 1932
      • Hammerschmidtiella neyrai Serrano Sánchez, 1945
      • Leidynema appendiculata (Leidy, 1850) Chitwood, 1932
      • Leidynema appendiculata (Leidy, 1850) Chitwood, 1932?
      • Leidynema cranifera Chitwood, 1932
      • Leidynema delatorrei Chitwood, 1932
      • Leidynema nocalum Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Leidynemella fusiformis Cobb, 1934
      • Leidynemella panesthiae (Galeb, 1878) Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Leidynemella paracranifera Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Oxyuris (?) heterogamiae Galeb, 1878
      • Protrelleta floridana Chitwood, 1932
      • Protrellus aureus Cobb, 1920
      • Protrellus aurifluus (Chitwood, 1932) Chitwood, 1933
      • Protrellus australasiae (Pessôa and Corrêa, 1926) Travassos, 1929
      • Protrellus galebi Schwenck, 1926
      • Protrellus künckeli (Galeb, 1878) Travassos, 1929
      • Protrellus manni (Chitwood, 1932) Chitwood, 1933
      • Protrellus phyllodromi (Basir, 1942) Basir, 1956
      • Protrelloides paradoxa Chitwood, 1932
      • Schwenkiella icemi (Schwenck, 1926) Basir, 1956
      • Severianoia magna Pereira, 1935
      • Severianoia severianoi (Schwenck, 1926) Travassos, 1929
      • Suifunema caudelli Chitwood 1932
      • Thelastoma pachyjuli (Parona, 1896) Travassos, 1929
      • Thelastoma palmettum Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Thelastoma riveroi Chitwood, 1932
      • Undetermined nematodes
      • Chordodes morgani Montgomery, 1898
      • Gordius aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
      • Gordius blattae orientalis Diesing, 1851
      • Gordius pilosus (Möbius, 1855) Diesing, 1861
      • Gordius sp.
      • Parachordodes raphaelis (Camerano, 1893) Camerano, 1897
      • Undetermined gordian worms
      • HELMINTHS[4] FOR WHICH COCKROACHES SERVE AS INTERMEDIATE HOSTS
        • * Prosthenorchis elegans (Diesing, 1851) Travassos, 1915
        • * Prosthenorchis spirula (Olfers in Rudolphi, 1819) Travassos, 1917
        • * Moniliformis dubius Meyer, 1932
        • * Moniliformis kalahariensis Meyer, 1931
        • * Moniliformis moniliformis (Bremser in Rudolphi, 1819) Travassos, 1915
        • * Subulura jacchi (Diesing, 1861) Railliet and Henry, 1914
        • * Oxyspirura mansoni (Cobbold, 1879) Ransom, 1904
        • Rictularia coloradensis Hall, 1916
        • * Agamospirura parahormeticae Pessôa and Corrêa, 1929
        • * Gongylonema ingluvicola Ransom, 1904
        • * Gongylonema neoplasticum (Fibiger and Ditlevsen, 1914) Ransom and Hall, 1916
        • * Gongylonema pulchrum Molin, 1857
        • * Gongylonema sp.
        • * Microtetrameres helix Cram, 1927
        • * Protospirura bonnei Ortlepp, 1924
        • * Protospirura columbiana Cram, 1926
        • * Protospirura muricola Geodoelst, 1916
        • * Seurocyrnea colini (Cram, 1927) Cram, 1931
        • * Spirura gastrophila (Müller, 1894) Seurat, 1913
        • * Tetrameres americana Cram, 1927
        • * Tetrameres pattersoni Cram, 1933
        • * Physaloptera hispida Schell, 1950
        • * Physaloptera maxillaris Molin, 1860
        • * Physaloptera praeputialis von Linstow, 1889
        • * Physaloptera rara Hall and Wigdor, 1918
        • * Physaloptera turgida Rudolphi, 1819
      • * Prosthenorchis elegans (Diesing, 1851) Travassos, 1915
      • * Prosthenorchis spirula (Olfers in Rudolphi, 1819) Travassos, 1917
      • * Moniliformis dubius Meyer, 1932
      • * Moniliformis kalahariensis Meyer, 1931
      • * Moniliformis moniliformis (Bremser in Rudolphi, 1819) Travassos, 1915
      • * Subulura jacchi (Diesing, 1861) Railliet and Henry, 1914
      • * Oxyspirura mansoni (Cobbold, 1879) Ransom, 1904
      • Rictularia coloradensis Hall, 1916
      • * Agamospirura parahormeticae Pessôa and Corrêa, 1929
      • * Gongylonema ingluvicola Ransom, 1904
      • * Gongylonema neoplasticum (Fibiger and Ditlevsen, 1914) Ransom and Hall, 1916
      • * Gongylonema pulchrum Molin, 1857
      • * Gongylonema sp.
      • * Microtetrameres helix Cram, 1927
      • * Protospirura bonnei Ortlepp, 1924
      • * Protospirura columbiana Cram, 1926
      • * Protospirura muricola Geodoelst, 1916
      • * Seurocyrnea colini (Cram, 1927) Cram, 1931
      • * Spirura gastrophila (Müller, 1894) Seurat, 1913
      • * Tetrameres americana Cram, 1927
      • * Tetrameres pattersoni Cram, 1933
      • * Physaloptera hispida Schell, 1950
      • * Physaloptera maxillaris Molin, 1860
      • * Physaloptera praeputialis von Linstow, 1889
      • * Physaloptera rara Hall and Wigdor, 1918
      • * Physaloptera turgida Rudolphi, 1819
      • HELMINTHS WHOSE EGGS HAVE BEEN CARRIED BY COCKROACHES
        • * Schistosoma haematobium (Bilharz, 1852) Weinland, 1858
        • * Hymenolepis sp.
        • * Taenia saginata Goeze, 1782
        • Echinococcus granulosis (Batsch, 1786) Rudolphi, 1805
        • * Undetermined tapeworm ova
        • * Enterobius vermicularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Leach in Baird, 1853
        • * Ascaris lumbricoides Linnaeus, 1758
        • * Ascaris sp.
        • * Ancylostoma caninum (Ercolani, 1859) Hall, 1913
        • * Ancylostoma ceylanicum (Looss, 1911) Leiper, 1915
        • * Ancylostoma duodenale (Dubini, 1843) Creplin, 1845
        • * Necator americanus (Stiles, 1902) Stiles, 1906
        • * Hookworm ova
        • * Trichostrongylus sp.
        • * Capillaria hepatica (Bancroft, 1893) Travassos, 1915
        • * Trichuris trichiura (Linnaeus, 1771) Stiles, 1901
      • * Schistosoma haematobium (Bilharz, 1852) Weinland, 1858
      • * Hymenolepis sp.
      • * Taenia saginata Goeze, 1782
      • Echinococcus granulosis (Batsch, 1786) Rudolphi, 1805
      • * Undetermined tapeworm ova
      • * Enterobius vermicularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Leach in Baird, 1853
      • * Ascaris lumbricoides Linnaeus, 1758
      • * Ascaris sp.
      • * Ancylostoma caninum (Ercolani, 1859) Hall, 1913
      • * Ancylostoma ceylanicum (Looss, 1911) Leiper, 1915
      • * Ancylostoma duodenale (Dubini, 1843) Creplin, 1845
      • * Necator americanus (Stiles, 1902) Stiles, 1906
      • * Hookworm ova
      • * Trichostrongylus sp.
      • * Capillaria hepatica (Bancroft, 1893) Travassos, 1915
      • * Trichuris trichiura (Linnaeus, 1771) Stiles, 1901
    • HELMINTHS FOR WHICH COCKROACHES SERVE AS PRIMARY HOSTS
      • Undetermined mermithids
      • Diplogaster sp.
      • Neoaplectana sp.
      • Aorurus philippinensis Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Binema mirzaia (Basir, 1940) Basir, 1956
      • Blattelicola blattelicola Basir, 1940
      • Blatticola blattae (Graeffe, 1860) Chitwood, 1932
      • Blattophila sphaerolaima Cobb, 1920
      • Blattophila sphaerolaima var. javanica Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Blattophila supellaima Basir, 1941
      • Cephalobellus brevicaudatum (Leidy, 1851) Christie, 1933
      • Cephalobellus magalhāesi (Schwenck, 1926) Basir, 1956
      • Euryconema paradisa Chitwood, 1932
      • Galebia aegyptiaca (Galeb, 1878) Chitwood, 1932
      • Hammerschmidtiella diesingi (Hammerschmidt, 1838) Chitwood, 1932
      • Hammerschmidtiella neyrai Serrano Sánchez, 1945
      • Leidynema appendiculata (Leidy, 1850) Chitwood, 1932
      • Leidynema appendiculata (Leidy, 1850) Chitwood, 1932?
      • Leidynema cranifera Chitwood, 1932
      • Leidynema delatorrei Chitwood, 1932
      • Leidynema nocalum Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Leidynemella fusiformis Cobb, 1934
      • Leidynemella panesthiae (Galeb, 1878) Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Leidynemella paracranifera Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Oxyuris (?) heterogamiae Galeb, 1878
      • Protrelleta floridana Chitwood, 1932
      • Protrellus aureus Cobb, 1920
      • Protrellus aurifluus (Chitwood, 1932) Chitwood, 1933
      • Protrellus australasiae (Pessôa and Corrêa, 1926) Travassos, 1929
      • Protrellus galebi Schwenck, 1926
      • Protrellus künckeli (Galeb, 1878) Travassos, 1929
      • Protrellus manni (Chitwood, 1932) Chitwood, 1933
      • Protrellus phyllodromi (Basir, 1942) Basir, 1956
      • Protrelloides paradoxa Chitwood, 1932
      • Schwenkiella icemi (Schwenck, 1926) Basir, 1956
      • Severianoia magna Pereira, 1935
      • Severianoia severianoi (Schwenck, 1926) Travassos, 1929
      • Suifunema caudelli Chitwood 1932
      • Thelastoma pachyjuli (Parona, 1896) Travassos, 1929
      • Thelastoma palmettum Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
      • Thelastoma riveroi Chitwood, 1932
      • Undetermined nematodes
      • Chordodes morgani Montgomery, 1898
      • Gordius aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
      • Gordius blattae orientalis Diesing, 1851
      • Gordius pilosus (Möbius, 1855) Diesing, 1861
      • Gordius sp.
      • Parachordodes raphaelis (Camerano, 1893) Camerano, 1897
      • Undetermined gordian worms
    • Undetermined mermithids
    • Diplogaster sp.
    • Neoaplectana sp.
    • Aorurus philippinensis Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
    • Binema mirzaia (Basir, 1940) Basir, 1956
    • Blattelicola blattelicola Basir, 1940
    • Blatticola blattae (Graeffe, 1860) Chitwood, 1932
    • Blattophila sphaerolaima Cobb, 1920
    • Blattophila sphaerolaima var. javanica Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
    • Blattophila supellaima Basir, 1941
    • Cephalobellus brevicaudatum (Leidy, 1851) Christie, 1933
    • Cephalobellus magalhāesi (Schwenck, 1926) Basir, 1956
    • Euryconema paradisa Chitwood, 1932
    • Galebia aegyptiaca (Galeb, 1878) Chitwood, 1932
    • Hammerschmidtiella diesingi (Hammerschmidt, 1838) Chitwood, 1932
    • Hammerschmidtiella neyrai Serrano Sánchez, 1945
    • Leidynema appendiculata (Leidy, 1850) Chitwood, 1932
    • Leidynema appendiculata (Leidy, 1850) Chitwood, 1932?
    • Leidynema cranifera Chitwood, 1932
    • Leidynema delatorrei Chitwood, 1932
    • Leidynema nocalum Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
    • Leidynemella fusiformis Cobb, 1934
    • Leidynemella panesthiae (Galeb, 1878) Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
    • Leidynemella paracranifera Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
    • Oxyuris (?) heterogamiae Galeb, 1878
    • Protrelleta floridana Chitwood, 1932
    • Protrellus aureus Cobb, 1920
    • Protrellus aurifluus (Chitwood, 1932) Chitwood, 1933
    • Protrellus australasiae (Pessôa and Corrêa, 1926) Travassos, 1929
    • Protrellus galebi Schwenck, 1926
    • Protrellus künckeli (Galeb, 1878) Travassos, 1929
    • Protrellus manni (Chitwood, 1932) Chitwood, 1933
    • Protrellus phyllodromi (Basir, 1942) Basir, 1956
    • Protrelloides paradoxa Chitwood, 1932
    • Schwenkiella icemi (Schwenck, 1926) Basir, 1956
    • Severianoia magna Pereira, 1935
    • Severianoia severianoi (Schwenck, 1926) Travassos, 1929
    • Suifunema caudelli Chitwood 1932
    • Thelastoma pachyjuli (Parona, 1896) Travassos, 1929
    • Thelastoma palmettum Chitwood and Chitwood, 1934
    • Thelastoma riveroi Chitwood, 1932
    • Undetermined nematodes
    • Chordodes morgani Montgomery, 1898
    • Gordius aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
    • Gordius blattae orientalis Diesing, 1851
    • Gordius pilosus (Möbius, 1855) Diesing, 1861
    • Gordius sp.
    • Parachordodes raphaelis (Camerano, 1893) Camerano, 1897
    • Undetermined gordian worms
    • HELMINTHS[4] FOR WHICH COCKROACHES SERVE AS INTERMEDIATE HOSTS
      • * Prosthenorchis elegans (Diesing, 1851) Travassos, 1915
      • * Prosthenorchis spirula (Olfers in Rudolphi, 1819) Travassos, 1917
      • * Moniliformis dubius Meyer, 1932
      • * Moniliformis kalahariensis Meyer, 1931
      • * Moniliformis moniliformis (Bremser in Rudolphi, 1819) Travassos, 1915
      • * Subulura jacchi (Diesing, 1861) Railliet and Henry, 1914
      • * Oxyspirura mansoni (Cobbold, 1879) Ransom, 1904
      • Rictularia coloradensis Hall, 1916
      • * Agamospirura parahormeticae Pessôa and Corrêa, 1929
      • * Gongylonema ingluvicola Ransom, 1904
      • * Gongylonema neoplasticum (Fibiger and Ditlevsen, 1914) Ransom and Hall, 1916
      • * Gongylonema pulchrum Molin, 1857
      • * Gongylonema sp.
      • * Microtetrameres helix Cram, 1927
      • * Protospirura bonnei Ortlepp, 1924
      • * Protospirura columbiana Cram, 1926
      • * Protospirura muricola Geodoelst, 1916
      • * Seurocyrnea colini (Cram, 1927) Cram, 1931
      • * Spirura gastrophila (Müller, 1894) Seurat, 1913
      • * Tetrameres americana Cram, 1927
      • * Tetrameres pattersoni Cram, 1933
      • * Physaloptera hispida Schell, 1950
      • * Physaloptera maxillaris Molin, 1860
      • * Physaloptera praeputialis von Linstow, 1889
      • * Physaloptera rara Hall and Wigdor, 1918
      • * Physaloptera turgida Rudolphi, 1819
    • * Prosthenorchis elegans (Diesing, 1851) Travassos, 1915
    • * Prosthenorchis spirula (Olfers in Rudolphi, 1819) Travassos, 1917
    • * Moniliformis dubius Meyer, 1932
    • * Moniliformis kalahariensis Meyer, 1931
    • * Moniliformis moniliformis (Bremser in Rudolphi, 1819) Travassos, 1915
    • * Subulura jacchi (Diesing, 1861) Railliet and Henry, 1914
    • * Oxyspirura mansoni (Cobbold, 1879) Ransom, 1904
    • Rictularia coloradensis Hall, 1916
    • * Agamospirura parahormeticae Pessôa and Corrêa, 1929
    • * Gongylonema ingluvicola Ransom, 1904
    • * Gongylonema neoplasticum (Fibiger and Ditlevsen, 1914) Ransom and Hall, 1916
    • * Gongylonema pulchrum Molin, 1857
    • * Gongylonema sp.
    • * Microtetrameres helix Cram, 1927
    • * Protospirura bonnei Ortlepp, 1924
    • * Protospirura columbiana Cram, 1926
    • * Protospirura muricola Geodoelst, 1916
    • * Seurocyrnea colini (Cram, 1927) Cram, 1931
    • * Spirura gastrophila (Müller, 1894) Seurat, 1913
    • * Tetrameres americana Cram, 1927
    • * Tetrameres pattersoni Cram, 1933
    • * Physaloptera hispida Schell, 1950
    • * Physaloptera maxillaris Molin, 1860
    • * Physaloptera praeputialis von Linstow, 1889
    • * Physaloptera rara Hall and Wigdor, 1918
    • * Physaloptera turgida Rudolphi, 1819
    • HELMINTHS WHOSE EGGS HAVE BEEN CARRIED BY COCKROACHES
      • * Schistosoma haematobium (Bilharz, 1852) Weinland, 1858
      • * Hymenolepis sp.
      • * Taenia saginata Goeze, 1782
      • Echinococcus granulosis (Batsch, 1786) Rudolphi, 1805
      • * Undetermined tapeworm ova
      • * Enterobius vermicularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Leach in Baird, 1853
      • * Ascaris lumbricoides Linnaeus, 1758
      • * Ascaris sp.
      • * Ancylostoma caninum (Ercolani, 1859) Hall, 1913
      • * Ancylostoma ceylanicum (Looss, 1911) Leiper, 1915
      • * Ancylostoma duodenale (Dubini, 1843) Creplin, 1845
      • * Necator americanus (Stiles, 1902) Stiles, 1906
      • * Hookworm ova
      • * Trichostrongylus sp.
      • * Capillaria hepatica (Bancroft, 1893) Travassos, 1915
      • * Trichuris trichiura (Linnaeus, 1771) Stiles, 1901
    • * Schistosoma haematobium (Bilharz, 1852) Weinland, 1858
    • * Hymenolepis sp.
    • * Taenia saginata Goeze, 1782
    • Echinococcus granulosis (Batsch, 1786) Rudolphi, 1805
    • * Undetermined tapeworm ova
    • * Enterobius vermicularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Leach in Baird, 1853
    • * Ascaris lumbricoides Linnaeus, 1758
    • * Ascaris sp.
    • * Ancylostoma caninum (Ercolani, 1859) Hall, 1913
    • * Ancylostoma ceylanicum (Looss, 1911) Leiper, 1915
    • * Ancylostoma duodenale (Dubini, 1843) Creplin, 1845
    • * Necator americanus (Stiles, 1902) Stiles, 1906
    • * Hookworm ova
    • * Trichostrongylus sp.
    • * Capillaria hepatica (Bancroft, 1893) Travassos, 1915
    • * Trichuris trichiura (Linnaeus, 1771) Stiles, 1901
    • XII. ARTHROPODA
      • Mastigoproctus giganteus (Lucas)
        • Mastigoproctus sp.
        • Buthus australis (Linnaeus)
        • Centruroides gracilis (Latreille)
        • Centruroides hentzi (Banks)
        • Centruroides vitattus (Say)
        • Parabuthus capensis (Hemprich and Ehrenberg)
        • Euscorpius germanus (Koch)
        • Euscorpius italicus italicus (Herbst)
        • Hadrurus arizonensis Ewing
        • Hormurus caudicula (Koch)
        • Heterometrus longimanus (Herbst)
        • Urodacus novaehollandiae Peters
        • Avicularia avicularia (Linnaeus) and Avicularia sp.?
        • Phormictopus cancerides (Latreille)
        • Heteropoda venatoria (Linnaeus)
        • Latrodectus indistinctus Pickard-Cambridge
        • Latrodectus mactans (Fabricius)
        • Lycosa helluo Walckenaer
        • Lycosa sp.
        • Blattisocius tineivorus (Oudemans)
        • Blattilaelaps nauphoetae Womersley
        • Coleolaelaps (?) sp.
        • Hypoaspis sp.
        • Uropoda sp.
        • Undetermined diplogyniid
        • Histiostoma feroniarum (Dufour)
        • Caloglyphus spinitarsus (Hermann)
        • Caloglyphus sp.
        • Tyrophagus lintneri (Osborne)
        • Tyrophagus noxius A. Z.
        • Rhizoglyphus tarsalus Banks
        • Chaetodactylus sp.
        • Locustacarus sp.
        • Iolina nana Pritchard
        • Pimeliaphilus podapolipophagus Trägårdh
      • Mastigoproctus sp.
      • Buthus australis (Linnaeus)
      • Centruroides gracilis (Latreille)
      • Centruroides hentzi (Banks)
      • Centruroides vitattus (Say)
      • Parabuthus capensis (Hemprich and Ehrenberg)
      • Euscorpius germanus (Koch)
      • Euscorpius italicus italicus (Herbst)
      • Hadrurus arizonensis Ewing
      • Hormurus caudicula (Koch)
      • Heterometrus longimanus (Herbst)
      • Urodacus novaehollandiae Peters
      • Avicularia avicularia (Linnaeus) and Avicularia sp.?
      • Phormictopus cancerides (Latreille)
      • Heteropoda venatoria (Linnaeus)
      • Latrodectus indistinctus Pickard-Cambridge
      • Latrodectus mactans (Fabricius)
      • Lycosa helluo Walckenaer
      • Lycosa sp.
      • Blattisocius tineivorus (Oudemans)
      • Blattilaelaps nauphoetae Womersley
      • Coleolaelaps (?) sp.
      • Hypoaspis sp.
      • Uropoda sp.
      • Undetermined diplogyniid
      • Histiostoma feroniarum (Dufour)
      • Caloglyphus spinitarsus (Hermann)
      • Caloglyphus sp.
      • Tyrophagus lintneri (Osborne)
      • Tyrophagus noxius A. Z.
      • Rhizoglyphus tarsalus Banks
      • Chaetodactylus sp.
      • Locustacarus sp.
      • Iolina nana Pritchard
      • Pimeliaphilus podapolipophagus Trägårdh
      • RECORDS OF UNIDENTIFIED MITES
      • CONTROL OF MITES IN COCKROACH COLONIES
        • Scutigera coleoptrata (Linnaeus)
        • Allothereua maculata (Newport)
        • Scolopendra cingulata (Latreille)
        • Scolopendra morsitans Linnaeus
        • Scolopendra subspinipes Leach
        • Scolopendra sp.
        • Anax strenuus Hagen
        • Hierodula tenuidentata (Saussure) (?) (Serville)
        • Mantis religiosa Linnaeus
        • Metallyticus semiaeneus Westwood
        • Sphodromantis viridus (Forskål)
        • Stagmomantis carolina (Johansson)
        • Tarachodes maurus (Stal)
        • Tenodera aridifolia sinensis Saussure
        • Diestrammena apicalis Br. v. Wattenwyl
        • Diestrammena japanica Blatchley
        • Undetermined earwigs
        • Clerada apicicornis Signoret
        • Spiniger domesticus Pinto
        • Triatoma arthurneivai Lent and Martins
        • Undetermined reduviids
        • Ranatra sp.
        • Undetermined larva
        • Megaselia sp.
        • Stylogaster stylata (Fabricius)
        • Stylogaster spp.
        • Calodexia (?) venteris Curran
        • Calodexia spp.
        • Undetermined tachinids
        • Coenosia basalis Stein
        • Sarcophaga omani Hall
        • Sarcophaga lambens Wied.
        • Sarcophaga spp.
        • Harpalus pennsylvanicus De Geer
        • Rhantus pacificus Boisduval
        • Undetermined larva
        • Neonephrites partiniger Riek
        • Neorhipidius neoxenus Riek
        • Paranephrites xenus Riek
        • Rhipidioides ableptus Riek
        • Rhipidioides adynatus Riek
        • Rhipidioides fuscatus Riek
        • Rhipidioides helenae Riek
        • Rhipidioides mollis Riek
        • Rhipidioides rubricatus Riek
        • Riekella australis (Riek)
        • Riekella nitidioides Selander
        • Riekella sp.
        • Ripidius[5] boissyi Abeille
        • Ripidius denisi Chobaut
        • Ripidius pectinicornis Thunberg
        • Ripidius scutellaris Heller
        • Dermestes ater De Geer
        • Dermestes sp.
      • Scutigera coleoptrata (Linnaeus)
      • Allothereua maculata (Newport)
      • Scolopendra cingulata (Latreille)
      • Scolopendra morsitans Linnaeus
      • Scolopendra subspinipes Leach
      • Scolopendra sp.
      • Anax strenuus Hagen
      • Hierodula tenuidentata (Saussure) (?) (Serville)
      • Mantis religiosa Linnaeus
      • Metallyticus semiaeneus Westwood
      • Sphodromantis viridus (Forskål)
      • Stagmomantis carolina (Johansson)
      • Tarachodes maurus (Stal)
      • Tenodera aridifolia sinensis Saussure
      • Diestrammena apicalis Br. v. Wattenwyl
      • Diestrammena japanica Blatchley
      • Undetermined earwigs
      • Clerada apicicornis Signoret
      • Spiniger domesticus Pinto
      • Triatoma arthurneivai Lent and Martins
      • Undetermined reduviids
      • Ranatra sp.
      • Undetermined larva
      • Megaselia sp.
      • Stylogaster stylata (Fabricius)
      • Stylogaster spp.
      • Calodexia (?) venteris Curran
      • Calodexia spp.
      • Undetermined tachinids
      • Coenosia basalis Stein
      • Sarcophaga omani Hall
      • Sarcophaga lambens Wied.
      • Sarcophaga spp.
      • Harpalus pennsylvanicus De Geer
      • Rhantus pacificus Boisduval
      • Undetermined larva
      • Neonephrites partiniger Riek
      • Neorhipidius neoxenus Riek
      • Paranephrites xenus Riek
      • Rhipidioides ableptus Riek
      • Rhipidioides adynatus Riek
      • Rhipidioides fuscatus Riek
      • Rhipidioides helenae Riek
      • Rhipidioides mollis Riek
      • Rhipidioides rubricatus Riek
      • Riekella australis (Riek)
      • Riekella nitidioides Selander
      • Riekella sp.
      • Ripidius[5] boissyi Abeille
      • Ripidius denisi Chobaut
      • Ripidius pectinicornis Thunberg
      • Ripidius scutellaris Heller
      • Dermestes ater De Geer
      • Dermestes sp.
      • PREDATORS AND PARASITES OF COCKROACH EGGS
        • Acanthinevania princeps (Westwood)
        • Brachygaster minutus (Olivier)
        • Evania appendigaster (Linnaeus)
        • Evania dimidiata Fabricius
        • Evania subspinosa Kieffer
        • Hyptia dorsalis of Ashmead
        • Hyptia harpyoides Bradley
        • Hyptia reticulata Say
        • Hyptia thoracica (Blanchard)
        • Hyptia sp.
        • Hyptia sp. (undescribed)
        • Prosevania punctata (Brullé)
        • Szepligetella sericea (Cameron)
        • Zeuxevania splendidula Costa
        • Agamerion metallica Girault
        • Blatticida pulchra Ashmead
        • Blatticidella ashmeadi (Girault)
        • Cheiloneurus viridiscutum (Girault)
        • Comperia merceti (Compere)
        • Dicarnosis alfierii Mercet
        • Eutrichosomella blattophaga Girault
        • Anastatus blattidifurax Girault
        • Anastatus floridanus Roth and Willis
        • Anastatus tenuipes Bolívar y Pieltain
        • Eupelmus atriflagellum Girault
        • Eupelmus sp.
        • Solindenia picticornis Cameron
        • Pteromalus sp.?
        • Systellogaster ovivora Gahan
        • Melittobia chalybii Ashmead
        • Mestocharomyia oophaga Dodd
        • Syntomosphyrum blattae Burks
        • Syntomosphyrum ischnopterae (Girault)
        • Tetrastichus australasiae Gahan
        • Tetrastichus hagenowii (Ratzeburg)
        • Tetrastichus periplanetae Crawford
        • Tetrastichus sp. I
        • Tetrastichus sp. II
      • Acanthinevania princeps (Westwood)
      • Brachygaster minutus (Olivier)
      • Evania appendigaster (Linnaeus)
      • Evania dimidiata Fabricius
      • Evania subspinosa Kieffer
      • Hyptia dorsalis of Ashmead
      • Hyptia harpyoides Bradley
      • Hyptia reticulata Say
      • Hyptia thoracica (Blanchard)
      • Hyptia sp.
      • Hyptia sp. (undescribed)
      • Prosevania punctata (Brullé)
      • Szepligetella sericea (Cameron)
      • Zeuxevania splendidula Costa
      • Agamerion metallica Girault
      • Blatticida pulchra Ashmead
      • Blatticidella ashmeadi (Girault)
      • Cheiloneurus viridiscutum (Girault)
      • Comperia merceti (Compere)
      • Dicarnosis alfierii Mercet
      • Eutrichosomella blattophaga Girault
      • Anastatus blattidifurax Girault
      • Anastatus floridanus Roth and Willis
      • Anastatus tenuipes Bolívar y Pieltain
      • Eupelmus atriflagellum Girault
      • Eupelmus sp.
      • Solindenia picticornis Cameron
      • Pteromalus sp.?
      • Systellogaster ovivora Gahan
      • Melittobia chalybii Ashmead
      • Mestocharomyia oophaga Dodd
      • Syntomosphyrum blattae Burks
      • Syntomosphyrum ischnopterae (Girault)
      • Tetrastichus australasiae Gahan
      • Tetrastichus hagenowii (Ratzeburg)
      • Tetrastichus periplanetae Crawford
      • Tetrastichus sp. I
      • Tetrastichus sp. II
      • HOST SELECTION BY EGG PARASITES
      • COCKROACH-HUNTING WASPS
      • WASPS THAT PROVISION THEIR NESTS WITH COCKROACHES
        • Pompilus bracatus Bingham
        • Pompilus sp.
        • Salius verticalis Smith
        • Ampulex amoena Stål
        • Ampulex assimilis Kohl
        • Ampulex canaliculata (Say)
        • Ampulex compressa (Fabricius)
        • Ampulex fasciata Jurine
        • Ampulex ruficornis (Cameron)
        • Ampulex sibirica Fabricius
        • Ampulex sonnerati Kohl
        • Dolichurus bicolor Lepeletier
        • Dolichurus corniculus (Spinola)
        • Dolichurus gilberti Turner
        • Dolichurus greenei Rohwer
        • Dolichurus ignitus Sm.
        • Dolichurus stantoni (Ashmead)
        • Dolichurus sp.
        • Trirhogma caerulea Westwood
        • Trirhogma sp.
        • Tachysphex blatticidus Williams
        • Tachysphex coriaceus Costa
        • Tachysphex fanuiensis Cheesman
        • Tachysphex lativalvis (Thomson)
        • Podium abdominale (Perty)
        • Podium carolina Rohwer
        • Podium dubium Taschenberg
        • Podium flavipenne Lepeletier
        • Podium haematogastrum Spinola
        • Podium luctuosum Smith
        • Podium rufipes Fabricius
        • Podium sp.
      • Pompilus bracatus Bingham
      • Pompilus sp.
      • Salius verticalis Smith
      • Ampulex amoena Stål
      • Ampulex assimilis Kohl
      • Ampulex canaliculata (Say)
      • Ampulex compressa (Fabricius)
      • Ampulex fasciata Jurine
      • Ampulex ruficornis (Cameron)
      • Ampulex sibirica Fabricius
      • Ampulex sonnerati Kohl
      • Dolichurus bicolor Lepeletier
      • Dolichurus corniculus (Spinola)
      • Dolichurus gilberti Turner
      • Dolichurus greenei Rohwer
      • Dolichurus ignitus Sm.
      • Dolichurus stantoni (Ashmead)
      • Dolichurus sp.
      • Trirhogma caerulea Westwood
      • Trirhogma sp.
      • Tachysphex blatticidus Williams
      • Tachysphex coriaceus Costa
      • Tachysphex fanuiensis Cheesman
      • Tachysphex lativalvis (Thomson)
      • Podium abdominale (Perty)
      • Podium carolina Rohwer
      • Podium dubium Taschenberg
      • Podium flavipenne Lepeletier
      • Podium haematogastrum Spinola
      • Podium luctuosum Smith
      • Podium rufipes Fabricius
      • Podium sp.
      • ANTS PREDACEOUS ON COCKROACHES
        • Aphaenogaster picea Emery
        • Camponotus pennsylvanicus (De Geer)
        • Dorylus (Anomma) nigricans subsp. sjöstedi Emery
        • Dorylus (Anomma) wilverthi Emery
        • Dorylus sp.
        • Eciton burchelli (Westwood)
        • Formica omnivora
        • Iridomyrmex humilis Mayr
        • Lasius alienus (Förster)
        • Pheidole megacephala (Fabricius)
      • Aphaenogaster picea Emery
      • Camponotus pennsylvanicus (De Geer)
      • Dorylus (Anomma) nigricans subsp. sjöstedi Emery
      • Dorylus (Anomma) wilverthi Emery
      • Dorylus sp.
      • Eciton burchelli (Westwood)
      • Formica omnivora
      • Iridomyrmex humilis Mayr
      • Lasius alienus (Förster)
      • Pheidole megacephala (Fabricius)
    • Mastigoproctus giganteus (Lucas)
      • Mastigoproctus sp.
      • Buthus australis (Linnaeus)
      • Centruroides gracilis (Latreille)
      • Centruroides hentzi (Banks)
      • Centruroides vitattus (Say)
      • Parabuthus capensis (Hemprich and Ehrenberg)
      • Euscorpius germanus (Koch)
      • Euscorpius italicus italicus (Herbst)
      • Hadrurus arizonensis Ewing
      • Hormurus caudicula (Koch)
      • Heterometrus longimanus (Herbst)
      • Urodacus novaehollandiae Peters
      • Avicularia avicularia (Linnaeus) and Avicularia sp.?
      • Phormictopus cancerides (Latreille)
      • Heteropoda venatoria (Linnaeus)
      • Latrodectus indistinctus Pickard-Cambridge
      • Latrodectus mactans (Fabricius)
      • Lycosa helluo Walckenaer
      • Lycosa sp.
      • Blattisocius tineivorus (Oudemans)
      • Blattilaelaps nauphoetae Womersley
      • Coleolaelaps (?) sp.
      • Hypoaspis sp.
      • Uropoda sp.
      • Undetermined diplogyniid
      • Histiostoma feroniarum (Dufour)
      • Caloglyphus spinitarsus (Hermann)
      • Caloglyphus sp.
      • Tyrophagus lintneri (Osborne)
      • Tyrophagus noxius A. Z.
      • Rhizoglyphus tarsalus Banks
      • Chaetodactylus sp.
      • Locustacarus sp.
      • Iolina nana Pritchard
      • Pimeliaphilus podapolipophagus Trägårdh
    • Mastigoproctus sp.
    • Buthus australis (Linnaeus)
    • Centruroides gracilis (Latreille)
    • Centruroides hentzi (Banks)
    • Centruroides vitattus (Say)
    • Parabuthus capensis (Hemprich and Ehrenberg)
    • Euscorpius germanus (Koch)
    • Euscorpius italicus italicus (Herbst)
    • Hadrurus arizonensis Ewing
    • Hormurus caudicula (Koch)
    • Heterometrus longimanus (Herbst)
    • Urodacus novaehollandiae Peters
    • Avicularia avicularia (Linnaeus) and Avicularia sp.?
    • Phormictopus cancerides (Latreille)
    • Heteropoda venatoria (Linnaeus)
    • Latrodectus indistinctus Pickard-Cambridge
    • Latrodectus mactans (Fabricius)
    • Lycosa helluo Walckenaer
    • Lycosa sp.
    • Blattisocius tineivorus (Oudemans)
    • Blattilaelaps nauphoetae Womersley
    • Coleolaelaps (?) sp.
    • Hypoaspis sp.
    • Uropoda sp.
    • Undetermined diplogyniid
    • Histiostoma feroniarum (Dufour)
    • Caloglyphus spinitarsus (Hermann)
    • Caloglyphus sp.
    • Tyrophagus lintneri (Osborne)
    • Tyrophagus noxius A. Z.
    • Rhizoglyphus tarsalus Banks
    • Chaetodactylus sp.
    • Locustacarus sp.
    • Iolina nana Pritchard
    • Pimeliaphilus podapolipophagus Trägårdh
    • RECORDS OF UNIDENTIFIED MITES
    • CONTROL OF MITES IN COCKROACH COLONIES
      • Scutigera coleoptrata (Linnaeus)
      • Allothereua maculata (Newport)
      • Scolopendra cingulata (Latreille)
      • Scolopendra morsitans Linnaeus
      • Scolopendra subspinipes Leach
      • Scolopendra sp.
      • Anax strenuus Hagen
      • Hierodula tenuidentata (Saussure) (?) (Serville)
      • Mantis religiosa Linnaeus
      • Metallyticus semiaeneus Westwood
      • Sphodromantis viridus (Forskål)
      • Stagmomantis carolina (Johansson)
      • Tarachodes maurus (Stal)
      • Tenodera aridifolia sinensis Saussure
      • Diestrammena apicalis Br. v. Wattenwyl
      • Diestrammena japanica Blatchley
      • Undetermined earwigs
      • Clerada apicicornis Signoret
      • Spiniger domesticus Pinto
      • Triatoma arthurneivai Lent and Martins
      • Undetermined reduviids
      • Ranatra sp.
      • Undetermined larva
      • Megaselia sp.
      • Stylogaster stylata (Fabricius)
      • Stylogaster spp.
      • Calodexia (?) venteris Curran
      • Calodexia spp.
      • Undetermined tachinids
      • Coenosia basalis Stein
      • Sarcophaga omani Hall
      • Sarcophaga lambens Wied.
      • Sarcophaga spp.
      • Harpalus pennsylvanicus De Geer
      • Rhantus pacificus Boisduval
      • Undetermined larva
      • Neonephrites partiniger Riek
      • Neorhipidius neoxenus Riek
      • Paranephrites xenus Riek
      • Rhipidioides ableptus Riek
      • Rhipidioides adynatus Riek
      • Rhipidioides fuscatus Riek
      • Rhipidioides helenae Riek
      • Rhipidioides mollis Riek
      • Rhipidioides rubricatus Riek
      • Riekella australis (Riek)
      • Riekella nitidioides Selander
      • Riekella sp.
      • Ripidius[5] boissyi Abeille
      • Ripidius denisi Chobaut
      • Ripidius pectinicornis Thunberg
      • Ripidius scutellaris Heller
      • Dermestes ater De Geer
      • Dermestes sp.
    • Scutigera coleoptrata (Linnaeus)
    • Allothereua maculata (Newport)
    • Scolopendra cingulata (Latreille)
    • Scolopendra morsitans Linnaeus
    • Scolopendra subspinipes Leach
    • Scolopendra sp.
    • Anax strenuus Hagen
    • Hierodula tenuidentata (Saussure) (?) (Serville)
    • Mantis religiosa Linnaeus
    • Metallyticus semiaeneus Westwood
    • Sphodromantis viridus (Forskål)
    • Stagmomantis carolina (Johansson)
    • Tarachodes maurus (Stal)
    • Tenodera aridifolia sinensis Saussure
    • Diestrammena apicalis Br. v. Wattenwyl
    • Diestrammena japanica Blatchley
    • Undetermined earwigs
    • Clerada apicicornis Signoret
    • Spiniger domesticus Pinto
    • Triatoma arthurneivai Lent and Martins
    • Undetermined reduviids
    • Ranatra sp.
    • Undetermined larva
    • Megaselia sp.
    • Stylogaster stylata (Fabricius)
    • Stylogaster spp.
    • Calodexia (?) venteris Curran
    • Calodexia spp.
    • Undetermined tachinids
    • Coenosia basalis Stein
    • Sarcophaga omani Hall
    • Sarcophaga lambens Wied.
    • Sarcophaga spp.
    • Harpalus pennsylvanicus De Geer
    • Rhantus pacificus Boisduval
    • Undetermined larva
    • Neonephrites partiniger Riek
    • Neorhipidius neoxenus Riek
    • Paranephrites xenus Riek
    • Rhipidioides ableptus Riek
    • Rhipidioides adynatus Riek
    • Rhipidioides fuscatus Riek
    • Rhipidioides helenae Riek
    • Rhipidioides mollis Riek
    • Rhipidioides rubricatus Riek
    • Riekella australis (Riek)
    • Riekella nitidioides Selander
    • Riekella sp.
    • Ripidius[5] boissyi Abeille
    • Ripidius denisi Chobaut
    • Ripidius pectinicornis Thunberg
    • Ripidius scutellaris Heller
    • Dermestes ater De Geer
    • Dermestes sp.
    • PREDATORS AND PARASITES OF COCKROACH EGGS
      • Acanthinevania princeps (Westwood)
      • Brachygaster minutus (Olivier)
      • Evania appendigaster (Linnaeus)
      • Evania dimidiata Fabricius
      • Evania subspinosa Kieffer
      • Hyptia dorsalis of Ashmead
      • Hyptia harpyoides Bradley
      • Hyptia reticulata Say
      • Hyptia thoracica (Blanchard)
      • Hyptia sp.
      • Hyptia sp. (undescribed)
      • Prosevania punctata (Brullé)
      • Szepligetella sericea (Cameron)
      • Zeuxevania splendidula Costa
      • Agamerion metallica Girault
      • Blatticida pulchra Ashmead
      • Blatticidella ashmeadi (Girault)
      • Cheiloneurus viridiscutum (Girault)
      • Comperia merceti (Compere)
      • Dicarnosis alfierii Mercet
      • Eutrichosomella blattophaga Girault
      • Anastatus blattidifurax Girault
      • Anastatus floridanus Roth and Willis
      • Anastatus tenuipes Bolívar y Pieltain
      • Eupelmus atriflagellum Girault
      • Eupelmus sp.
      • Solindenia picticornis Cameron
      • Pteromalus sp.?
      • Systellogaster ovivora Gahan
      • Melittobia chalybii Ashmead
      • Mestocharomyia oophaga Dodd
      • Syntomosphyrum blattae Burks
      • Syntomosphyrum ischnopterae (Girault)
      • Tetrastichus australasiae Gahan
      • Tetrastichus hagenowii (Ratzeburg)
      • Tetrastichus periplanetae Crawford
      • Tetrastichus sp. I
      • Tetrastichus sp. II
    • Acanthinevania princeps (Westwood)
    • Brachygaster minutus (Olivier)
    • Evania appendigaster (Linnaeus)
    • Evania dimidiata Fabricius
    • Evania subspinosa Kieffer
    • Hyptia dorsalis of Ashmead
    • Hyptia harpyoides Bradley
    • Hyptia reticulata Say
    • Hyptia thoracica (Blanchard)
    • Hyptia sp.
    • Hyptia sp. (undescribed)
    • Prosevania punctata (Brullé)
    • Szepligetella sericea (Cameron)
    • Zeuxevania splendidula Costa
    • Agamerion metallica Girault
    • Blatticida pulchra Ashmead
    • Blatticidella ashmeadi (Girault)
    • Cheiloneurus viridiscutum (Girault)
    • Comperia merceti (Compere)
    • Dicarnosis alfierii Mercet
    • Eutrichosomella blattophaga Girault
    • Anastatus blattidifurax Girault
    • Anastatus floridanus Roth and Willis
    • Anastatus tenuipes Bolívar y Pieltain
    • Eupelmus atriflagellum Girault
    • Eupelmus sp.
    • Solindenia picticornis Cameron
    • Pteromalus sp.?
    • Systellogaster ovivora Gahan
    • Melittobia chalybii Ashmead
    • Mestocharomyia oophaga Dodd
    • Syntomosphyrum blattae Burks
    • Syntomosphyrum ischnopterae (Girault)
    • Tetrastichus australasiae Gahan
    • Tetrastichus hagenowii (Ratzeburg)
    • Tetrastichus periplanetae Crawford
    • Tetrastichus sp. I
    • Tetrastichus sp. II
    • HOST SELECTION BY EGG PARASITES
    • COCKROACH-HUNTING WASPS
    • WASPS THAT PROVISION THEIR NESTS WITH COCKROACHES
      • Pompilus bracatus Bingham
      • Pompilus sp.
      • Salius verticalis Smith
      • Ampulex amoena Stål
      • Ampulex assimilis Kohl
      • Ampulex canaliculata (Say)
      • Ampulex compressa (Fabricius)
      • Ampulex fasciata Jurine
      • Ampulex ruficornis (Cameron)
      • Ampulex sibirica Fabricius
      • Ampulex sonnerati Kohl
      • Dolichurus bicolor Lepeletier
      • Dolichurus corniculus (Spinola)
      • Dolichurus gilberti Turner
      • Dolichurus greenei Rohwer
      • Dolichurus ignitus Sm.
      • Dolichurus stantoni (Ashmead)
      • Dolichurus sp.
      • Trirhogma caerulea Westwood
      • Trirhogma sp.
      • Tachysphex blatticidus Williams
      • Tachysphex coriaceus Costa
      • Tachysphex fanuiensis Cheesman
      • Tachysphex lativalvis (Thomson)
      • Podium abdominale (Perty)
      • Podium carolina Rohwer
      • Podium dubium Taschenberg
      • Podium flavipenne Lepeletier
      • Podium haematogastrum Spinola
      • Podium luctuosum Smith
      • Podium rufipes Fabricius
      • Podium sp.
    • Pompilus bracatus Bingham
    • Pompilus sp.
    • Salius verticalis Smith
    • Ampulex amoena Stål
    • Ampulex assimilis Kohl
    • Ampulex canaliculata (Say)
    • Ampulex compressa (Fabricius)
    • Ampulex fasciata Jurine
    • Ampulex ruficornis (Cameron)
    • Ampulex sibirica Fabricius
    • Ampulex sonnerati Kohl
    • Dolichurus bicolor Lepeletier
    • Dolichurus corniculus (Spinola)
    • Dolichurus gilberti Turner
    • Dolichurus greenei Rohwer
    • Dolichurus ignitus Sm.
    • Dolichurus stantoni (Ashmead)
    • Dolichurus sp.
    • Trirhogma caerulea Westwood
    • Trirhogma sp.
    • Tachysphex blatticidus Williams
    • Tachysphex coriaceus Costa
    • Tachysphex fanuiensis Cheesman
    • Tachysphex lativalvis (Thomson)
    • Podium abdominale (Perty)
    • Podium carolina Rohwer
    • Podium dubium Taschenberg
    • Podium flavipenne Lepeletier
    • Podium haematogastrum Spinola
    • Podium luctuosum Smith
    • Podium rufipes Fabricius
    • Podium sp.
    • ANTS PREDACEOUS ON COCKROACHES
      • Aphaenogaster picea Emery
      • Camponotus pennsylvanicus (De Geer)
      • Dorylus (Anomma) nigricans subsp. sjöstedi Emery
      • Dorylus (Anomma) wilverthi Emery
      • Dorylus sp.
      • Eciton burchelli (Westwood)
      • Formica omnivora
      • Iridomyrmex humilis Mayr
      • Lasius alienus (Förster)
      • Pheidole megacephala (Fabricius)
    • Aphaenogaster picea Emery
    • Camponotus pennsylvanicus (De Geer)
    • Dorylus (Anomma) nigricans subsp. sjöstedi Emery
    • Dorylus (Anomma) wilverthi Emery
    • Dorylus sp.
    • Eciton burchelli (Westwood)
    • Formica omnivora
    • Iridomyrmex humilis Mayr
    • Lasius alienus (Förster)
    • Pheidole megacephala (Fabricius)
    • XIII. VERTEBRATA
      • Potamotrygon humboldti (Duméril)
        • Rhamdia sebae Cuvier and Valenciennes
        • Cyrtocharax magdalenae essequibensis (Eigenmann)
        • Chalceus macrolepidotus Cuvier and Valenciennes
        • Plethodon glutinosus (Green)
        • Bufo funereus Bocage
        • Bufo ictericus Spix
        • Bufo marinus (Linnaeus)
        • Bufo valliceps Wiegmann
        • Hyla cinerea (Schneider)
        • Arthroleptis variabilis Matschie
        • Hyperolius picturatus Peters
        • Leptodactylus albilabris (Günther)
        • Leptodactylus pentadactylus (Laurenti)
        • Leptopelis calcaratus (Boulenger)
        • Leptopelis rufus Reichenow
        • Megalixalus fornasinii (Bianconi)
        • Rana catesbeiana Shaw
        • Rana mascareniensis Duméril and Bibron
        • Rana pipiens Schreber
        • Frogs
        • Unidentified batrachians
        • Chrysemys picta (Schneider)
        • Gekko gecko (Linnaeus)
        • Hemidactylus frenatus Duméril and Bibron
        • Sphaerodactylus sp.
        • Thecadactylus sp.
        • Undetermined geckos
        • Anolis carolinensis Voigt
        • Anolis cristatellus Duméril and Bibron
        • Anolis pulchellus Duméril and Bibron
        • Anolis equestris Merrem
        • Anolis grahami Garman
        • Anolis leachi Duméril and Bibron
        • Anolis sagrei Cocteau
        • Anolis stratulus Cope
        • Anolis sp.
        • Leiolopisma laterale Say
        • Tropidophorus grayi Günther
        • Unidentified skinks
        • Chamaeleon chamaeleon (Linnaeus) and Chamaeleon oustaleti Mocquard
        • Ameiva exsul Cope
        • Ameiva sp.
        • Cnemidophorus sp.
        • Unidentified lizards
        • Heterodon platyrhinos Latreille
        • Garter Snake
        • Domestic duck
        • Bambusicola thoracica Temminck
        • Gallus sp.
        • Phasianus calchicus karpowi Buturlin
        • Phasianus sp.
        • Coturnix coturnix japonica (Temminck and Schlegel)
        • Domestic chicken
        • Partridge
        • Meleagris gallopavo (Linnaeus)
        • Streptopelia chinensis (Scopoli)
        • Pigeon
        • Gymnasio nudipes (Daudin)
        • Todus mexicanus Lesson
        • Tockus birostris (Scopoli)
        • Dendrocopus mahrattensis (Latham)
        • Melanerpes portoricensis (Daudin)
        • Gymnopithys leucaspis (Sclater)
        • Icterus portoricensis (Bryant)
        • Aphelocoma coerulesens (Bosc)
        • Cyanocitta cristata (Linnaeus)
        • Paradisea papuana Bechstein
        • Troglodytes aedon Vieillot
        • Troglodytes audax Tschudi
        • Lanius ludovicianus Linnaeus
        • Acridotheres tristis Bonnaterre and Vieillot
        • Vireo latimeri Baird
        • Agelaius xanthomus (Sclater)
        • Dolichonyx oryzivorus (Linnaeus)
        • Holoquiscalus brachypterus (Cassin)
        • Black bird
        • Passer domesticus (Linnaeus)
        • Sparrow
        • Tiaris bicolor omissa (Jardine)
        • Monodelphis sp.
        • Erinaceus europaeus Linnaeus
        • Erinaceus sp.
        • Molossus sp.
        • Lemur coronatus Gray
        • Lemur fulvus E. Geoffroy
        • Loris tardigradus (Linnaeus)
        • Perodicticus potto (P. L. S. Müller)
        • Tarsius sp.
        • Aotes zonalis Goldman
        • Ateles dariensis Goldman
        • Cebus apella (Linnaeus)
        • Cebus capucinus (Linnaeus)
        • Saimiri sciurea Linnaeus
        • Callithrix chrysoleucos (Natterer)
        • Callithrix jacchus (Linnaeus)
        • Leontocebus oedipus (Linnaeus)
        • Leontocebus rosalia (Linnaeus)
        • Leontocebus ursulus (E. Geoffroy)
        • Cercopithecus sp.
        • Macaca mulatta (Zimmermann)
        • Macaca sylvanus (Linnaeus)
        • Papio papio (Desmarest)
        • Pan sp.
        • Homo sapiens Linnaeus
        • Dasypus novemcinctus Linnaeus
        • Mus musculus Linnaeus
        • Rattus norvegicus (Berkenhout)
        • Rattus rattus (Linnaeus)
        • Rattus spp.
        • Cavia sp.
        • Canis familiaris Linnaeus
        • Canis latrans Say
        • Vulpes sp.
        • Bassariscus astutus (Lichtenstein)
        • Nasua narica (Linnaeus)
        • Nasua nasua (Linnaeus)
        • Nasua sp.
        • Meles sp.
        • Herpestes javanicus auropunctatus Hodgson
        • Herpestes sp.
        • Felis catus Linnaeus
        • Felis pardalis mearnsi J. A. Allen
      • Rhamdia sebae Cuvier and Valenciennes
      • Cyrtocharax magdalenae essequibensis (Eigenmann)
      • Chalceus macrolepidotus Cuvier and Valenciennes
      • Plethodon glutinosus (Green)
      • Bufo funereus Bocage
      • Bufo ictericus Spix
      • Bufo marinus (Linnaeus)
      • Bufo valliceps Wiegmann
      • Hyla cinerea (Schneider)
      • Arthroleptis variabilis Matschie
      • Hyperolius picturatus Peters
      • Leptodactylus albilabris (Günther)
      • Leptodactylus pentadactylus (Laurenti)
      • Leptopelis calcaratus (Boulenger)
      • Leptopelis rufus Reichenow
      • Megalixalus fornasinii (Bianconi)
      • Rana catesbeiana Shaw
      • Rana mascareniensis Duméril and Bibron
      • Rana pipiens Schreber
      • Frogs
      • Unidentified batrachians
      • Chrysemys picta (Schneider)
      • Gekko gecko (Linnaeus)
      • Hemidactylus frenatus Duméril and Bibron
      • Sphaerodactylus sp.
      • Thecadactylus sp.
      • Undetermined geckos
      • Anolis carolinensis Voigt
      • Anolis cristatellus Duméril and Bibron
      • Anolis pulchellus Duméril and Bibron
      • Anolis equestris Merrem
      • Anolis grahami Garman
      • Anolis leachi Duméril and Bibron
      • Anolis sagrei Cocteau
      • Anolis stratulus Cope
      • Anolis sp.
      • Leiolopisma laterale Say
      • Tropidophorus grayi Günther
      • Unidentified skinks
      • Chamaeleon chamaeleon (Linnaeus) and Chamaeleon oustaleti Mocquard
      • Ameiva exsul Cope
      • Ameiva sp.
      • Cnemidophorus sp.
      • Unidentified lizards
      • Heterodon platyrhinos Latreille
      • Garter Snake
      • Domestic duck
      • Bambusicola thoracica Temminck
      • Gallus sp.
      • Phasianus calchicus karpowi Buturlin
      • Phasianus sp.
      • Coturnix coturnix japonica (Temminck and Schlegel)
      • Domestic chicken
      • Partridge
      • Meleagris gallopavo (Linnaeus)
      • Streptopelia chinensis (Scopoli)
      • Pigeon
      • Gymnasio nudipes (Daudin)
      • Todus mexicanus Lesson
      • Tockus birostris (Scopoli)
      • Dendrocopus mahrattensis (Latham)
      • Melanerpes portoricensis (Daudin)
      • Gymnopithys leucaspis (Sclater)
      • Icterus portoricensis (Bryant)
      • Aphelocoma coerulesens (Bosc)
      • Cyanocitta cristata (Linnaeus)
      • Paradisea papuana Bechstein
      • Troglodytes aedon Vieillot
      • Troglodytes audax Tschudi
      • Lanius ludovicianus Linnaeus
      • Acridotheres tristis Bonnaterre and Vieillot
      • Vireo latimeri Baird
      • Agelaius xanthomus (Sclater)
      • Dolichonyx oryzivorus (Linnaeus)
      • Holoquiscalus brachypterus (Cassin)
      • Black bird
      • Passer domesticus (Linnaeus)
      • Sparrow
      • Tiaris bicolor omissa (Jardine)
      • Monodelphis sp.
      • Erinaceus europaeus Linnaeus
      • Erinaceus sp.
      • Molossus sp.
      • Lemur coronatus Gray
      • Lemur fulvus E. Geoffroy
      • Loris tardigradus (Linnaeus)
      • Perodicticus potto (P. L. S. Müller)
      • Tarsius sp.
      • Aotes zonalis Goldman
      • Ateles dariensis Goldman
      • Cebus apella (Linnaeus)
      • Cebus capucinus (Linnaeus)
      • Saimiri sciurea Linnaeus
      • Callithrix chrysoleucos (Natterer)
      • Callithrix jacchus (Linnaeus)
      • Leontocebus oedipus (Linnaeus)
      • Leontocebus rosalia (Linnaeus)
      • Leontocebus ursulus (E. Geoffroy)
      • Cercopithecus sp.
      • Macaca mulatta (Zimmermann)
      • Macaca sylvanus (Linnaeus)
      • Papio papio (Desmarest)
      • Pan sp.
      • Homo sapiens Linnaeus
      • Dasypus novemcinctus Linnaeus
      • Mus musculus Linnaeus
      • Rattus norvegicus (Berkenhout)
      • Rattus rattus (Linnaeus)
      • Rattus spp.
      • Cavia sp.
      • Canis familiaris Linnaeus
      • Canis latrans Say
      • Vulpes sp.
      • Bassariscus astutus (Lichtenstein)
      • Nasua narica (Linnaeus)
      • Nasua nasua (Linnaeus)
      • Nasua sp.
      • Meles sp.
      • Herpestes javanicus auropunctatus Hodgson
      • Herpestes sp.
      • Felis catus Linnaeus
      • Felis pardalis mearnsi J. A. Allen
    • Potamotrygon humboldti (Duméril)
      • Rhamdia sebae Cuvier and Valenciennes
      • Cyrtocharax magdalenae essequibensis (Eigenmann)
      • Chalceus macrolepidotus Cuvier and Valenciennes
      • Plethodon glutinosus (Green)
      • Bufo funereus Bocage
      • Bufo ictericus Spix
      • Bufo marinus (Linnaeus)
      • Bufo valliceps Wiegmann
      • Hyla cinerea (Schneider)
      • Arthroleptis variabilis Matschie
      • Hyperolius picturatus Peters
      • Leptodactylus albilabris (Günther)
      • Leptodactylus pentadactylus (Laurenti)
      • Leptopelis calcaratus (Boulenger)
      • Leptopelis rufus Reichenow
      • Megalixalus fornasinii (Bianconi)
      • Rana catesbeiana Shaw
      • Rana mascareniensis Duméril and Bibron
      • Rana pipiens Schreber
      • Frogs
      • Unidentified batrachians
      • Chrysemys picta (Schneider)
      • Gekko gecko (Linnaeus)
      • Hemidactylus frenatus Duméril and Bibron
      • Sphaerodactylus sp.
      • Thecadactylus sp.
      • Undetermined geckos
      • Anolis carolinensis Voigt
      • Anolis cristatellus Duméril and Bibron
      • Anolis pulchellus Duméril and Bibron
      • Anolis equestris Merrem
      • Anolis grahami Garman
      • Anolis leachi Duméril and Bibron
      • Anolis sagrei Cocteau
      • Anolis stratulus Cope
      • Anolis sp.
      • Leiolopisma laterale Say
      • Tropidophorus grayi Günther
      • Unidentified skinks
      • Chamaeleon chamaeleon (Linnaeus) and Chamaeleon oustaleti Mocquard
      • Ameiva exsul Cope
      • Ameiva sp.
      • Cnemidophorus sp.
      • Unidentified lizards
      • Heterodon platyrhinos Latreille
      • Garter Snake
      • Domestic duck
      • Bambusicola thoracica Temminck
      • Gallus sp.
      • Phasianus calchicus karpowi Buturlin
      • Phasianus sp.
      • Coturnix coturnix japonica (Temminck and Schlegel)
      • Domestic chicken
      • Partridge
      • Meleagris gallopavo (Linnaeus)
      • Streptopelia chinensis (Scopoli)
      • Pigeon
      • Gymnasio nudipes (Daudin)
      • Todus mexicanus Lesson
      • Tockus birostris (Scopoli)
      • Dendrocopus mahrattensis (Latham)
      • Melanerpes portoricensis (Daudin)
      • Gymnopithys leucaspis (Sclater)
      • Icterus portoricensis (Bryant)
      • Aphelocoma coerulesens (Bosc)
      • Cyanocitta cristata (Linnaeus)
      • Paradisea papuana Bechstein
      • Troglodytes aedon Vieillot
      • Troglodytes audax Tschudi
      • Lanius ludovicianus Linnaeus
      • Acridotheres tristis Bonnaterre and Vieillot
      • Vireo latimeri Baird
      • Agelaius xanthomus (Sclater)
      • Dolichonyx oryzivorus (Linnaeus)
      • Holoquiscalus brachypterus (Cassin)
      • Black bird
      • Passer domesticus (Linnaeus)
      • Sparrow
      • Tiaris bicolor omissa (Jardine)
      • Monodelphis sp.
      • Erinaceus europaeus Linnaeus
      • Erinaceus sp.
      • Molossus sp.
      • Lemur coronatus Gray
      • Lemur fulvus E. Geoffroy
      • Loris tardigradus (Linnaeus)
      • Perodicticus potto (P. L. S. Müller)
      • Tarsius sp.
      • Aotes zonalis Goldman
      • Ateles dariensis Goldman
      • Cebus apella (Linnaeus)
      • Cebus capucinus (Linnaeus)
      • Saimiri sciurea Linnaeus
      • Callithrix chrysoleucos (Natterer)
      • Callithrix jacchus (Linnaeus)
      • Leontocebus oedipus (Linnaeus)
      • Leontocebus rosalia (Linnaeus)
      • Leontocebus ursulus (E. Geoffroy)
      • Cercopithecus sp.
      • Macaca mulatta (Zimmermann)
      • Macaca sylvanus (Linnaeus)
      • Papio papio (Desmarest)
      • Pan sp.
      • Homo sapiens Linnaeus
      • Dasypus novemcinctus Linnaeus
      • Mus musculus Linnaeus
      • Rattus norvegicus (Berkenhout)
      • Rattus rattus (Linnaeus)
      • Rattus spp.
      • Cavia sp.
      • Canis familiaris Linnaeus
      • Canis latrans Say
      • Vulpes sp.
      • Bassariscus astutus (Lichtenstein)
      • Nasua narica (Linnaeus)
      • Nasua nasua (Linnaeus)
      • Nasua sp.
      • Meles sp.
      • Herpestes javanicus auropunctatus Hodgson
      • Herpestes sp.
      • Felis catus Linnaeus
      • Felis pardalis mearnsi J. A. Allen
    • Rhamdia sebae Cuvier and Valenciennes
    • Cyrtocharax magdalenae essequibensis (Eigenmann)
    • Chalceus macrolepidotus Cuvier and Valenciennes
    • Plethodon glutinosus (Green)
    • Bufo funereus Bocage
    • Bufo ictericus Spix
    • Bufo marinus (Linnaeus)
    • Bufo valliceps Wiegmann
    • Hyla cinerea (Schneider)
    • Arthroleptis variabilis Matschie
    • Hyperolius picturatus Peters
    • Leptodactylus albilabris (Günther)
    • Leptodactylus pentadactylus (Laurenti)
    • Leptopelis calcaratus (Boulenger)
    • Leptopelis rufus Reichenow
    • Megalixalus fornasinii (Bianconi)
    • Rana catesbeiana Shaw
    • Rana mascareniensis Duméril and Bibron
    • Rana pipiens Schreber
    • Frogs
    • Unidentified batrachians
    • Chrysemys picta (Schneider)
    • Gekko gecko (Linnaeus)
    • Hemidactylus frenatus Duméril and Bibron
    • Sphaerodactylus sp.
    • Thecadactylus sp.
    • Undetermined geckos
    • Anolis carolinensis Voigt
    • Anolis cristatellus Duméril and Bibron
    • Anolis pulchellus Duméril and Bibron
    • Anolis equestris Merrem
    • Anolis grahami Garman
    • Anolis leachi Duméril and Bibron
    • Anolis sagrei Cocteau
    • Anolis stratulus Cope
    • Anolis sp.
    • Leiolopisma laterale Say
    • Tropidophorus grayi Günther
    • Unidentified skinks
    • Chamaeleon chamaeleon (Linnaeus) and Chamaeleon oustaleti Mocquard
    • Ameiva exsul Cope
    • Ameiva sp.
    • Cnemidophorus sp.
    • Unidentified lizards
    • Heterodon platyrhinos Latreille
    • Garter Snake
    • Domestic duck
    • Bambusicola thoracica Temminck
    • Gallus sp.
    • Phasianus calchicus karpowi Buturlin
    • Phasianus sp.
    • Coturnix coturnix japonica (Temminck and Schlegel)
    • Domestic chicken
    • Partridge
    • Meleagris gallopavo (Linnaeus)
    • Streptopelia chinensis (Scopoli)
    • Pigeon
    • Gymnasio nudipes (Daudin)
    • Todus mexicanus Lesson
    • Tockus birostris (Scopoli)
    • Dendrocopus mahrattensis (Latham)
    • Melanerpes portoricensis (Daudin)
    • Gymnopithys leucaspis (Sclater)
    • Icterus portoricensis (Bryant)
    • Aphelocoma coerulesens (Bosc)
    • Cyanocitta cristata (Linnaeus)
    • Paradisea papuana Bechstein
    • Troglodytes aedon Vieillot
    • Troglodytes audax Tschudi
    • Lanius ludovicianus Linnaeus
    • Acridotheres tristis Bonnaterre and Vieillot
    • Vireo latimeri Baird
    • Agelaius xanthomus (Sclater)
    • Dolichonyx oryzivorus (Linnaeus)
    • Holoquiscalus brachypterus (Cassin)
    • Black bird
    • Passer domesticus (Linnaeus)
    • Sparrow
    • Tiaris bicolor omissa (Jardine)
    • Monodelphis sp.
    • Erinaceus europaeus Linnaeus
    • Erinaceus sp.
    • Molossus sp.
    • Lemur coronatus Gray
    • Lemur fulvus E. Geoffroy
    • Loris tardigradus (Linnaeus)
    • Perodicticus potto (P. L. S. Müller)
    • Tarsius sp.
    • Aotes zonalis Goldman
    • Ateles dariensis Goldman
    • Cebus apella (Linnaeus)
    • Cebus capucinus (Linnaeus)
    • Saimiri sciurea Linnaeus
    • Callithrix chrysoleucos (Natterer)
    • Callithrix jacchus (Linnaeus)
    • Leontocebus oedipus (Linnaeus)
    • Leontocebus rosalia (Linnaeus)
    • Leontocebus ursulus (E. Geoffroy)
    • Cercopithecus sp.
    • Macaca mulatta (Zimmermann)
    • Macaca sylvanus (Linnaeus)
    • Papio papio (Desmarest)
    • Pan sp.
    • Homo sapiens Linnaeus
    • Dasypus novemcinctus Linnaeus
    • Mus musculus Linnaeus
    • Rattus norvegicus (Berkenhout)
    • Rattus rattus (Linnaeus)
    • Rattus spp.
    • Cavia sp.
    • Canis familiaris Linnaeus
    • Canis latrans Say
    • Vulpes sp.
    • Bassariscus astutus (Lichtenstein)
    • Nasua narica (Linnaeus)
    • Nasua nasua (Linnaeus)
    • Nasua sp.
    • Meles sp.
    • Herpestes javanicus auropunctatus Hodgson
    • Herpestes sp.
    • Felis catus Linnaeus
    • Felis pardalis mearnsi J. A. Allen
    • XIV. CHECKLIST OF COCKROACHES AND SYMBIOTIC ASSOCIATES
    • XV. COCKROACHES AS COMMENSALS
      • Coptotermes ceylonicus Holmgren
        • Macrotermes barneyi Light
        • Macrotermes bellicosus (Smeathman)
        • Macrotermes natalensis (Haviland)
        • Macrotermes malaccensis (Haviland)
        • Odontotermes sp.
        • Termes sp.
        • Termites
        • Camponotus femoratus (Fabricius)
        • Camponotus maculatus (Fabricius)?
        • Camponotus rufipes (Fabricius)
        • Formica rufibarbis Fabricius
        • Formica subcyanea Wheeler
        • Acromyrmex lobicornis Emery
        • Acromyrmex lundi (Guérin)
        • Acromyrmex niger (F. Smith)
        • Acromyrmex octospinosus (Reich)
        • Acromyrmex silvestrii Emery
        • Atta cephalotes (Linnaeus)
        • Atta sexdens (Linnaeus)
        • Atta texana (Buckley)
        • Crematogaster limata parabiotica Forel
        • Solenopsis geminata (Fabricius)
        • Unknown host
        • Odontomachus affinis (Guérin)
        • Polybia pygmaea Fabricius
        • Melipona nigra Lepeletier
      • Macrotermes barneyi Light
      • Macrotermes bellicosus (Smeathman)
      • Macrotermes natalensis (Haviland)
      • Macrotermes malaccensis (Haviland)
      • Odontotermes sp.
      • Termes sp.
      • Termites
      • Camponotus femoratus (Fabricius)
      • Camponotus maculatus (Fabricius)?
      • Camponotus rufipes (Fabricius)
      • Formica rufibarbis Fabricius
      • Formica subcyanea Wheeler
      • Acromyrmex lobicornis Emery
      • Acromyrmex lundi (Guérin)
      • Acromyrmex niger (F. Smith)
      • Acromyrmex octospinosus (Reich)
      • Acromyrmex silvestrii Emery
      • Atta cephalotes (Linnaeus)
      • Atta sexdens (Linnaeus)
      • Atta texana (Buckley)
      • Crematogaster limata parabiotica Forel
      • Solenopsis geminata (Fabricius)
      • Unknown host
      • Odontomachus affinis (Guérin)
      • Polybia pygmaea Fabricius
      • Melipona nigra Lepeletier
      • CHECKLIST OF COMMENSAL COCKROACHES WITH THEIR HOSTS
      • OBSCURE ASSOCIATIONS
    • Coptotermes ceylonicus Holmgren
      • Macrotermes barneyi Light
      • Macrotermes bellicosus (Smeathman)
      • Macrotermes natalensis (Haviland)
      • Macrotermes malaccensis (Haviland)
      • Odontotermes sp.
      • Termes sp.
      • Termites
      • Camponotus femoratus (Fabricius)
      • Camponotus maculatus (Fabricius)?
      • Camponotus rufipes (Fabricius)
      • Formica rufibarbis Fabricius
      • Formica subcyanea Wheeler
      • Acromyrmex lobicornis Emery
      • Acromyrmex lundi (Guérin)
      • Acromyrmex niger (F. Smith)
      • Acromyrmex octospinosus (Reich)
      • Acromyrmex silvestrii Emery
      • Atta cephalotes (Linnaeus)
      • Atta sexdens (Linnaeus)
      • Atta texana (Buckley)
      • Crematogaster limata parabiotica Forel
      • Solenopsis geminata (Fabricius)
      • Unknown host
      • Odontomachus affinis (Guérin)
      • Polybia pygmaea Fabricius
      • Melipona nigra Lepeletier
    • Macrotermes barneyi Light
    • Macrotermes bellicosus (Smeathman)
    • Macrotermes natalensis (Haviland)
    • Macrotermes malaccensis (Haviland)
    • Odontotermes sp.
    • Termes sp.
    • Termites
    • Camponotus femoratus (Fabricius)
    • Camponotus maculatus (Fabricius)?
    • Camponotus rufipes (Fabricius)
    • Formica rufibarbis Fabricius
    • Formica subcyanea Wheeler
    • Acromyrmex lobicornis Emery
    • Acromyrmex lundi (Guérin)
    • Acromyrmex niger (F. Smith)
    • Acromyrmex octospinosus (Reich)
    • Acromyrmex silvestrii Emery
    • Atta cephalotes (Linnaeus)
    • Atta sexdens (Linnaeus)
    • Atta texana (Buckley)
    • Crematogaster limata parabiotica Forel
    • Solenopsis geminata (Fabricius)
    • Unknown host
    • Odontomachus affinis (Guérin)
    • Polybia pygmaea Fabricius
    • Melipona nigra Lepeletier
    • CHECKLIST OF COMMENSAL COCKROACHES WITH THEIR HOSTS
    • OBSCURE ASSOCIATIONS
    • XVI. COCKROACHES AS PREDATORS
      • INTERSPECIES PREDATION
      • INTRASPECIES PREDATION
    • INTERSPECIES PREDATION
    • INTRASPECIES PREDATION
    • XVII. ASSOCIATIONS AMONG COCKROACHES
      • FAMILIAL ASSOCIATIONS
      • GREGARIOUSNESS
      • INTRASPECIES FIGHTING
      • INTERSPECIES COMPATIBILITY
      • INTERSPECIES ANTAGONISM
    • FAMILIAL ASSOCIATIONS
    • GREGARIOUSNESS
    • INTRASPECIES FIGHTING
    • INTERSPECIES COMPATIBILITY
    • INTERSPECIES ANTAGONISM
    • XVIII. DEFENSE OF COCKROACHES AGAINST PREDATORS
    • XIX. THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF COCKROACHES
      • INVERTEBRATES
      • VERTEBRATES
    • INVERTEBRATES
    • VERTEBRATES
    • ACKNOWLEDGMENTS
    • REFERENCES
    • PLATES
    • INDEX
    • FOOTNOTES:
    No review for this book yet, be the first to review.
      No comment for this book yet, be the first to comment
      Also Available On
      App store smallGoogle play small
      Categories
      Curated Lists
      • Pattern Recognition and Machine Learning (Information Science and Statistics)
        by Christopher M. Bishop
        Data mining
        by I. H. Witten
        The Elements of Statistical Learning: Data Mining, Inference, and Prediction
        by Various
        See more...
      • CK-12 Chemistry
        by Various
        Concept Development Studies in Chemistry
        by John Hutchinson
        An Introduction to Chemistry - Atoms First
        by Mark Bishop
        See more...
      • Microsoft Word - How to Use Advanced Algebra II.doc
        by Jonathan Emmons
        Advanced Algebra II: Activities and Homework
        by Kenny Felder
        de2de
        by
        See more...
      • The Sun Who Lost His Way
        by
        Tania is a Detective
        by Kanika G
        Firenze_s-Light
        by
        See more...
      • Java 3D Programming
        by Daniel Selman
        The Java EE 6 Tutorial
        by Oracle Corporation
        JavaKid811
        by
        See more...