Claimants to Royalty
Free

Claimants to Royalty

By John Henry Ingram
Free
Book Description
Table of Contents
  • INTRODUCTION.
  • CLAIMANTS TO ROYALTY.
    • THE FALSE SMERDIS OF PERSIA.
      • B.C. 520.
    • B.C. 520.
    • THE FALSE ANTIOCHUS OF SYRIA.
      • B.C. 186.
    • B.C. 186.
    • ALEXANDER BALAS OF SYRIA.
      • B.C. 149.
    • B.C. 149.
    • THE FALSE PHILIP OF MACEDON.
      • B.C. 144.
    • B.C. 144.
    • THE FALSE ALEXANDER OF JERUSALEM.
      • A.D. 3.
    • A.D. 3.
    • THE FALSE NERO OF ROME.
      • A.D. 73.
    • A.D. 73.
    • THE FALSE CLOTAIRE THE SECOND OF FRANCE.
      • A.D. 583.
    • A.D. 583.
    • THE FALSE CLOVIS THE THIRD OF FRANCE.
      • A.D. 676.
    • A.D. 676.
    • SUATOCOPIUS OF MORAVIA.
      • A.D. 800.
    • A.D. 800.
    • THE FALSE HENRY THE FIFTH OF GERMANY.
      • A.D. 1130.
    • A.D. 1130.
    • THE FALSE ALEXIS OF THE ORIENT.
      • A.D. 1186.
    • A.D. 1186.
    • THE FALSE BALDWIN OF FLANDERS.
      • A.D. 1225.
    • A.D. 1225.
    • THE FALSE FREDERICK THE SECOND OF GERMANY.
      • A.D. 1284.
    • A.D. 1284.
    • THE FALSE VOLDEMAR THE SECOND OF BRANDENBURG.
      • A.D. 1345-54.
    • A.D. 1345-54.
    • THE FALSE RICHARD THE SECOND OF ENGLAND.
      • A.D. 1404.
    • A.D. 1404.
    • THE FALSE MUSTAPHA OF TURKEY.
      • A.D. 1425.
    • A.D. 1425.
    • THE FALSE EDWARD THE SIXTH OF ENGLAND.
      • A.D. 1486.
    • A.D. 1486.
    • THE FALSE RICHARD THE FOURTH OF ENGLAND.
      • A.D. 1491-99.
    • A.D. 1491-99.
    • THE FALSE MUSTAPHA THE SECOND OF TURKEY.
      • A.D. 1555.
    • A.D. 1555.
    • THE FALSE SEBASTIAN OF PORTUGAL.
      • A.D. 1598-1603.
    • A.D. 1598-1603.
    • THE FALSE DEMETRIUS OF RUSSIA.
      • A.D. 1603-1606.
    • A.D. 1603-1606.
    • DEMETRIUS THE YOUNGER OF RUSSIA.
      • A.D. 1632-1653.
    • A.D. 1632-1653.
    • THE FALSE ZAGA CHRIST, OF ABYSSINIA.
      • A.D.1635.
    • A.D.1635.
    • THE FALSE IBRAHIM OF TURKEY.
      • A.D. 1644.
    • A.D. 1644.
    • MAHOMET BEY, PRETENDED TURKISH PRINCE.
      • A.D. 1668.
    • A.D. 1668.
    • THE FALSE HERCULES D'ESTE OF MODENA.
      • A.D. 1747.
    • A.D. 1747.
    • CHARLOTTE, PRINCESS OF RUSSIA.
      • A.D. 1752.
    • A.D. 1752.
    • THE FALSE PETER THE THIRD OF RUSSIA.
      • A.D. 1773.
    • A.D. 1773.
    • CASPAR HAUSER, "THE HEREDITARY PRINCE OF BADEN."
      • A.D. 1828-33.
    • A.D. 1828-33.
    • THE FALSE DAUPHINS IN FRANCE.
      • 1793-1859.
    • 1793-1859.
    • THE FALSE DAUPHINS: JEAN MARIE HERVAGAULT.
    • THE FALSE DAUPHINS: MATHURIN BRUNEAU.
    • THE FALSE DAUPHINS: HÉBERT.
    • THE FALSE DAUPHINS: NÄUNDORFF.
    • THE FALSE DAUPHINS: AUGUSTUS MEVES.
    • THE FALSE DAUPHINS: ELEAZAR WILLIAMS.
    • THE PRETENDED PRINCESS OE CUMBERLAND, ENGLAND.
      • 1866.
    • 1866.
    • JOHN SOBIESKI AND CHARLES EDWARD STUART, "COUNTS OF ALBANY," OF ENGLAND.
      • 1847-1880.
    • 1847-1880.
    No review for this book yet, be the first to review.
      No comment for this book yet, be the first to comment
      You May Also Like
      Also Available On
      Categories
      Curated Lists